FacebookStay up to date with Facebook TwitterCatch us on Twitter
advert
This advertisement requires Flash

gigs

Search by

                                  

Venue

               

Sat 07 Jan 2017

HPD (Half Price Drinks) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Half Price Drinks (HPD)


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Sun 08 Jan 2017

Or Wot (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Or Wot


Bad Wolf (4:30pm - 7:30pm)
Bad Wolf


Wed 11 Jan 2017

Wizard of Oz (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Centre Theatre Players
+ Matinees at 11 and 3 on Saturday - - shows at and 5pm sunday. Tickets on sale at One Leisure St Ives on 01480 388111 or visit www.ticketsource.co.uk/burgesshall​​ ​​(online booking fee applies).

Thu 12 Jan 2017

Wizard of Oz (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Centre Theatre Players
+ Matinees at 11 and 3 on Saturday - - shows at and 5pm sunday. Tickets on sale at One Leisure St Ives on 01480 388111 or visit www.ticketsource.co.uk/burgesshall​​ ​​(online booking fee applies).

Stella Hensley & Chris Newman (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman


Fri 13 Jan 2017

Wizard of Oz (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Centre Theatre Players
+ Matinees at 11 and 3 on Saturday - - shows at and 5pm sunday. Tickets on sale at One Leisure St Ives on 01480 388111 or visit www.ticketsource.co.uk/burgesshall​​ ​​(online booking fee applies).

’A Pleasing Terror’, two ghost stories performed by R. M. Lloyd Parry (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Sat 14 Jan 2017

Wizard of Oz (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Centre Theatre Players
+ Matinees at 11 and 3 on Saturday - - shows at and 5pm sunday. Tickets on sale at One Leisure St Ives on 01480 388111 or visit www.ticketsource.co.uk/burgesshall​​ ​​(online booking fee applies).

Mock Rockers Ft Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/259634011116425

The All New Blues and Soul Revue (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The All New Blues and Soul Revue


Red Soul Stealer (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Red Soul Stealer
www.facebook.com/events/1062053857238083

Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 15 Jan 2017

Wizard of Oz (11:00am - 2:00pm)
Centre Theatre Players
+ Matinees at 11 and 3 on Saturday - - shows at and 5pm sunday. Tickets on sale at One Leisure St Ives on 01480 388111 or visit www.ticketsource.co.uk/burgesshall​​ ​​(online booking fee applies).

Tim Brown Duo (4:30pm - 7:30pm)
Tim Brown Duo
Guests are welcome to come along and do a few tunes, with the duo, or on their own. www.facebook.com/events/1527096687303832

Wizard of Oz (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Centre Theatre Players
+ Matinees at 11 and 3 on Saturday - - shows at and 5pm sunday. Tickets on sale at One Leisure St Ives on 01480 388111 or visit www.ticketsource.co.uk/burgesshall​​ ​​(online booking fee applies).

Wed 18 Jan 2017

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 19 Jan 2017

An Evening with Aggers & Tuffers (SOLD OUT) (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Open Acoustic Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 20 Jan 2017

A Piano Recital by LUKA OKROS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Sat 21 Jan 2017

Derecho (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Derecho


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Or Wot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Or Wot


Sun 22 Jan 2017

Beerbelly (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Beerbelly


Mon 23 Jan 2017

Tue 24 Jan 2017

Chris Fox (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 25 Jan 2017

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 26 Jan 2017

The Live Lounge (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
This month's artists TBC

Greg McDonald (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Greg McDonald


Fri 27 Jan 2017

10th Bösendorfer Piano concert series Anna Tcybuleva, piano (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Oast Lounge present battle of the DJs 2017 (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Sat 28 Jan 2017

Race Night with Disco (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/238207106605114

Round and Around (Trio) (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Boogie Night (8:00pm - 1:00am)
Starlite Roadshow


ARC Rock Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
ARC


Big 10 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Ten


Engine Room (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Engine Room


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives
www.facebook.com/events/1344719312218362

Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Rock Therapy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Therapy


The Mayflowers (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
The Mayflowers


Sun 29 Jan 2017

Flying Aces (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
The Flying Aces


The Live Lounge (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/THELIVELOUNGESTIVES

Karaoke (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 01 Feb 2017

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 02 Feb 2017

Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Richard Young (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Fat Zero


Fri 03 Feb 2017

Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


TnT (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
TnT
www.facebook.com/events/1813800595545650

The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Chicken Switch (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Chicken Switch


Sat 04 Feb 2017

Disco/Party (8:00pm - 2:00am)


Christian Smith (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
Christian Smith


Stykky Fingers (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs


Disco (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


One Eyed Cats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
One Eyed Cats


Captain Obvious (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Captain Obvious


The Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


Tom Lumley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom Lumley
with support from Samuel

Sun 05 Feb 2017

Leech (3:00pm - 5:30pm)
Leech


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Abi Miller (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Abi Miller


Tue 07 Feb 2017

Sweeney Todd an HBK School Production (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Wed 08 Feb 2017

Sweeney Todd an HBK School Production (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Acoustic Session (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


The Keepers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 09 Feb 2017

Sweeney Todd an HBK School Production (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Knottleys (7:00pm - 9:00pm)
The Knottleys
www.facebook.com/events/372783596422836

Jayne Tretton (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Clio and Adam (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sound Of Pop Art (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Sound of Pop Art


Fri 10 Feb 2017

Alison Lane (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


White Light (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Souled Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 11 Feb 2017

Valentine Party Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.themeetingpoint.info/

Midlife Crisis (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


The Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


The Rock and Blues Covers Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rock and Blues Covers Band


Sun 12 Feb 2017

Up and Atom (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Up and Atom


Wed 15 Feb 2017

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 16 Feb 2017

Priscilla the Musical (Stageworks) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
+2.30pm matinee sat www.facebook.com/events/1639028396391771

The Silverbacks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Romy Gensale (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 17 Feb 2017

Priscilla the Musical (Stageworks) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
+2.30pm matinee sat www.facebook.com/events/1639028396391771

Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Sat 18 Feb 2017

Priscilla the Musical (Stageworks) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
+2.30pm matinee sat www.facebook.com/events/1639028396391771

Elvis! (7:30pm - 9:00pm)


Disco (8:00pm - 1:30am)


Midlife Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Van Gogh's Ear (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Van Goghs Ear


Or Wot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Or Wot


Sun 19 Feb 2017

Tantris (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Tantris


Priscilla the Musical (Stageworks) (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1639028396391771

Ouse Valley Singles Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Ouse Valley Singles Club
www.facebook.com/events/416405838693663/

Mon 20 Feb 2017

Karaoke (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 22 Feb 2017

Messonical (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 23 Feb 2017

The MJ's (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jayne Tretton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 24 Feb 2017

Comedy and Curry Night (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


DJs (7:00pm - 11:59pm)


Live Music Night - Allans Promotions (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
Matt Heiland
Bad Monkey
False Hearts
www.facebook.com/events/183643672120958

David Bowie Tribute Night (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1219683694778457/

Andy Parsons- Peak Bullsh*t (8:00pm - 10:00pm)


The Soulman (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soulman


Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground


Sixty Something (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 25 Feb 2017

Over Winter Music Festival (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


Over 30s Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.themeetingpoint.info/

Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Blag Sabbath (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Blag Sabbath


Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


So 80s Nostagia Night (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/388777018156207/

Sun 26 Feb 2017

Stella Hensley & Chris Newman (3:00pm - 5:00pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman
www.facebook.com/events/218669088602366

Concert of Chamber Music (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Straight Jacket (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Straight Jacket


Rock Therapy (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Rock Therapy


Live Lounge (6:00pm - 10:00pm)
Christian Smith
Tom Lumley
+ Chris Fox and Samuel

Thu 02 Mar 2017

Baron Knights- The Soundtrack of our lives (7:30pm - 9:30pm)


Live Acoustic Sessions fea. Indi Forde (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Indi Forde


Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Hut Dwellers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tom Lumley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom Lumley


Fri 03 Mar 2017

90's and noughties Paradise- Ft Fatman Scoop (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Add3 (Ex B4s) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


DJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


DJ Gary Simpson (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 04 Mar 2017

Rum and Whisky Festival (6:00pm - 11:59pm)
£15 With Live Music

Ffion Rebecca's EP Launch Gig (7:00pm - 9:00pm)
Ffion Rebecca
www.facebook.com/events/1242527612494200

Soul and Motown Disco (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Performers and Pints (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


That's What She Said (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Glamtastic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Glamtastic
www.facebook.com/events/1879589365632979

Sun 05 Mar 2017

Graham Buxton (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Graham Buxton


Roger Roger (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Roger Roger


Wed 08 Mar 2017

Memento Mori (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Acoustic Session (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 09 Mar 2017

Abbamania (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Decanters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Decanters


Jayne Tretton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


SJ Mortimer and Fiddler (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
S.J.


Izzy Buse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 10 Mar 2017

Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Mice With Glasses (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mice With Glasses


DJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 11 Mar 2017

Dynamite Chicken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dynamite Chicken
www.facebook.com/events/1304205822932611

Bite Me (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bite Me


Tom and Pete (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom and Pete Acoustic


Krusty Whiskas (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Krusty Whiskas


Mojo Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Mojo Slide


Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Driver


Sun 12 Mar 2017

Bad Monkey Driver (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Wed 15 Mar 2017

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 16 Mar 2017

Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hopeless Causes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hopeless Causes


The Cover Project (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 17 Mar 2017

Launch Night with Live Music (6:00pm - 11:59pm)


Black Velvet (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Black Velvet
St Patrick's Day

Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


DJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Simon Baker's Soul Show (9:30pm - 11:30pm)


Sat 18 Mar 2017

Wrong Stewart and the Farces (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Wrong Stewart and the Farces
£10

Black Velvet (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
The Black Velvet Band


Boogie Nite (8:00pm - 1:00am)
Starlite Roadshow
www.facebook.com/events/161865410988491

David Gayle (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
David Gayle


The Soul Man (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soulman


Muckle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


Emerald Dogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Motown Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


RPM (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
RPM


Sun 19 Mar 2017

A Bird and a Band (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
A Bird and a Band


Courtyard Jukebox (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Courtyard Jukebox


Wed 22 Mar 2017

Glad He's Dead (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 23 Mar 2017

The Midnight Club - Jayne Tretton Live with DJ Pete James (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stella Hensley & Chris Newman (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman


So Eighties (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 24 Mar 2017

Lipstick Torpedo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bad Wolf (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Wolf


Allan's Promotions Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Matt Heiland
and KING FOR A DAY

Ryan Hornett (Swing/Rat Pack) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ryan Hornett


DJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Matt Heiland
King For A Day and Matt Heiland

Sat 25 Mar 2017

Spring Concert (6:00pm - 8:00pm)


70s Themed Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Mayor of Huntingdon's Charity Ball (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Over 30s Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.themeetingpoint.info/whatson

Dynamite Chicken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dynamite Chicken


Piston Groovy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Piston Groovy


The Indietones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


The Dave Jackson Blues Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tom Lumley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom Lumley


Karaoke (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 26 Mar 2017

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show (1:30pm - 5:30pm)


Sidekick (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


The Expletives (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Expletives


Wed 29 Mar 2017

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 30 Mar 2017

Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/groups/178957812471020/

The Mojo Slide Acoustic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Mojo Slide


Fri 31 Mar 2017

Bury Theatre Workshop - DROWNING GIRLS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Bury Theatre Workshop
www.facebook.com/events/233504823777821

The Dreamboys (18+) (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


DJ (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Karaoke (8:30pm - 1:00am)


Midlife Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Antoine Fleuriot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Antoine Fleuriot


Steve Brown (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 01 Apr 2017

Bury Theatre Workshop - DROWNING GIRLS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Bury Theatre Workshop
www.facebook.com/events/233504823777821

Little Mix Experience (1:00pm - 3:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3163/little-mix-experience

Washing Machine Present: Metropolis Thinking Men Druids Final Transmission Lobster Smack (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/695238113962906

Open Mic (6:00pm - 11:00pm)


Stella Hensley & Chris Newman (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman
with special guests Myke Clifford and Art Toper.

Acoustic Night in the Quay Bar (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Reggae Music, provided by The Spiral Stargate (7:00pm - 11:45pm)
www.facebook.com/events/409497812759648/

Phill Jupitus: Work in Progress (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Northern Soul Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Over 30s Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.themeetingpoint.info/whatson

Soul and Motown Disco (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


90s DJ (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Sixty Something (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Almost Abba (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Almost Abba


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


DC73 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
DC73


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Odd Man Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hit List (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11
www.facebook.com/events/1842641412644610/

Tres Hombres (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/353179731743467/

Stone Pony (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stone Pony


Project M@d House DJs - Infinity's 6th Birthday (10:00pm - 5:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/423276241353526/

DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sun 02 Apr 2017

Silverback Blues Band (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
The Silverback Blues Band


Walkway (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Walkway


Sunday Music Lounge - Andrea King supported by floor players (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/270419510075219/

Music Sunday @ The Bay with ANDRE DE MOLLER BAND from 4pm plus FREE FOOD (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Andre De Moller Band
www.facebook.com/events/639553492921001

Sklamberg & The Shepherds (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3031/sklamberg--the-shepherds

Mon 03 Apr 2017

Georgie Fame (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3142/georgie-fame

Bury Folk Collective - Traditional Unaccompanied Folk Singers (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1005280852949028/

Tue 04 Apr 2017

The Battle of the Somme: SYO (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3220/the-battle-of-the-somme-syo

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 05 Apr 2017

Bury Folk Collective - Contemporary Folk (8:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/947014802095875

Thu 06 Apr 2017

Treasure Island & The Caribbean Pirates (3:00pm - 5:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3150/treasure-island

ROCK OUT with The Goodges (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Goodges
www.facebook.com/events/1396847860389474/

The Mikado (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
St Ives Music and Drama Society (SIMADS)
www.facebook.com/events/671429939732316/

The Time Machine (Drama) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jayne Tretton (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Leech (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Leech


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Justin Case (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 07 Apr 2017

The Mikado (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
St Ives Music and Drama Society (SIMADS)
www.facebook.com/events/671429939732316/

The Time Machine (Drama) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sinatra, Sequins & Swing (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3141/sinatra,-sequins--swing

Andy Smith (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Bury Theatre Workshop - DROWNING GIRLS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Bury Theatre Workshop
www.facebook.com/events/409638252713632

Jolly Polly and the Pirates (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
Jolly Polly and the Pirates
www.facebook.com/events/422186824779472/

DJ Reedy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Olly Murs & Sam Smith Tribute Night - Free Entry (9:00pm - 1:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/1216768048444394/

Nik Lowe (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
Nik Lowe
www.facebook.com/events/752623164906094/

DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sat 08 Apr 2017

The Mikado (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
St Ives Music and Drama Society (SIMADS)
www.facebook.com/events/671429939732316/

The Time Machine (Drama) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Bury Theatre Workshop - DROWNING GIRLS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Bury Theatre Workshop
www.facebook.com/events/409638252713632

Harmonica Workshop (12:00pm - 3:30pm)
Steve Lockwood
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/2806/harmonica-workshop

THE VERY HUNGRY CATERPILLAR SHOW (2:00pm - 4:00pm)
MEI Theatrical Ltd The timeless classic makes its way off the page and onto the stage. Created by Jonathan Rockefeller, the critically acclaimed production of The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show features a menagerie of 75 lovable puppets, faithfully adapting four of Eric Carle’s stories. The Artist Who Painted a Blue Horse, Mister Seahorse, The Very Lonely Firefly and, of course,The Very Hungry Caterpillar. For ages 3+ https://www.theatreroyal.org/shows/the-very-hungry-caterpillar-show

THE VERY HUNGRY CATERPILLAR SHOW (4:00pm - 6:00pm)
MEI Theatrical Ltd. The timeless classic makes its way off the page and onto the stage. Created by Jonathan Rockefeller, the critically acclaimed production of The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show features a menagerie of 75 lovable puppets, faithfully adapting four of Eric Carle’s stories. The Artist Who Painted a Blue Horse, Mister Seahorse, The Very Lonely Firefly and, of course,The Very Hungry Caterpillar. For ages 3+www.theatreroyal.org/shows/the-very-hungry-caterpillar-show

Wot Larks - Candlelight Concert (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
‘WOT LARKS!’ a concert starting at twilight in a candlelit church. A fun-filled programme of favourites from Gilbert & Sullivan, the musicals and opera. Performed by four professional opera singers with English National Opera, Opera Australia and other experience. Proceeds in aid of FCN, a registered charity that helps farmers when they have no-one else to turn to in times of stress. Tickets £15, including light refreshments during the interval. Tickets available from the Theatre Royal Box Office Tel: 01284 769505 or email: booking@theatreroyal.org (Cards accepted) Generously supported by Scutchers Restaurant, NFU Mutual and John Coleman Butchers.....www.fcn.org.uk

The Searchers (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3055/the-searchers

Medicine Tree (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Medicine Tree
www.facebook.com/events/1861440664073726/

The Flying Aces (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Flying Aces
www.facebook.com/events/333395743730099/

The Occupants live at the Bay Horse (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
The Occupants
www.facebook.com/events/598708117006117

The Knottleys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Knottleys


Itchy Fingers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Itchy Fingers


Lady and the Tramps (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lady and the Tramps


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Jacen and the Rockanauts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jacen and The Rockanauts


DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sun 09 Apr 2017

The Memphis Underground (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground


Rockface (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Rockface


Loop Garoo (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Loop Garoo
Free Food

Live Music (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


BRIAN CONLEY – THE GREATEST ENTERTAINER (IN HIS PRICE RANGE) (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/brian-conley-the-greatest-entertainer-in-his-price-range/

Fat Cat Comedy Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Fat Comedy Club
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/1797/fat-cat-comedy-club www.facebook.com/events/1884075475201652/

Rich Young (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 10 Apr 2017

In-Store Performance - Blaenavon/Fortunato/Tundra (12:00pm - 3:00pm)
Blaenavon
Fortunato
Tundra
www.facebook.com/events/1404296879621125

Alice in Wonderland (2:00pm - 5:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3144/alice-in-wonderland

Tue 11 Apr 2017

Noel and Gertie (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matthew Townshend Productions presents Noel & Gertie; an entertainment devised by Sheridan Morley with the words and music of Noël Coward. www.theatreroyal.org/shows/noel-gertie/

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 12 Apr 2017

Noel and Gertie (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matthew Townshend Productions presents Noel & Gertie; an entertainment devised by Sheridan Morley with the words and music of Noël Coward. www.theatreroyal.org/shows/noel-gertie/

At Last - The Etta James Story starring Vika Bull (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3171/at-last---the-etta-james-story

Homegrown (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Homegrown
www.facebook.com/events/1430392026992442/

Acoustic Session (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 13 Apr 2017

Sir Tom Jones Tribute - Dean Jnes (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom Jones Tribute - Dean Jones
4 course meal and 2 45 minute shows £30

Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Kiss Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Fri 14 Apr 2017

Room On The Broom (1:30pm - 3:30pm)
Songs, laughs and scary fun for children aged 3 and up and their grown-ups, in the Olivier-nominated show that’s toured Britain and the world! www.theatreroyal.org/shows/room-on-the-broom/

Room On The Broom (4:30pm - 6:30pm)
Songs, laughs and scary fun for children aged 3 and up and their grown-ups, in the Olivier-nominated show that’s toured Britain and the world! www.theatreroyal.org/shows/room-on-the-broom/

Headhunter's Present: Jazz at The Hunter Club fea. GEORGINA JACKSON + CHRIS INGHAM TRIO (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.wegottickets.com/event/385109

Bury Theatre Workshop - DROWNING GIRLS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Bury Theatre Workshop
www.facebook.com/events/403574796662236/

Jesus, My Boy (Comedy) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Milkmaid Blues Club (7:45pm - 11:30pm)
Martin McNeil


Wilko Johnson *SOLD OUT* (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3160/wilko-johnson

Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Dr Zak (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Dr Zak


Orbital Kaos (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Orbital Kaos


The Kicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kicks


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Live Music at The George - 3rd & Lindsley Country Band (9:00pm - 1:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/212690345875541

Lou Spencer (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
Lou Spencer
www.facebook.com/events/257376678005125/

Sat 15 Apr 2017

Room On The Broom (1:30pm - 3:30pm)
Songs, laughs and scary fun for children aged 3 and up and their grown-ups, in the Olivier-nominated show that’s toured Britain and the world! www.theatreroyal.org/shows/room-on-the-broom/

Room On The Broom (4:30pm - 6:30pm)
Songs, laughs and scary fun for children aged 3 and up and their grown-ups, in the Olivier-nominated show that’s toured Britain and the world! www.theatreroyal.org/shows/room-on-the-broom/

Room On The Broom (10:30am - 12:30pm)
Songs, laughs and scary fun for children aged 3 and up and their grown-ups, in the Olivier-nominated show that’s toured Britain and the world! www.theatreroyal.org/shows/room-on-the-broom/

Washing Machine Present: Gaffa Tape Sandy EP launch w/ Cheap Heat Fightmilk Tundra Dexy (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1087934437966697

Sefo Kanuteh & Layil Barr in concert (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
http://www.musicworldwide.co.uk/Concerts

Lindisfarne *SOLD OUT* (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3039/lindisfarne

Coast (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Coast
www.facebook.com/events/1051329438328263/

Comedy Night fea. Tony Roscoe (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Raising funds for East Anglia’s Children’s Hospices. A percentage of the ticket sales will go to the charity as well as an auction which will be in full swing during the evening. There’ll be a Welcome Drink on Arrival ~ 3 Course Meal ~ After Dinner Coffee Tickets £40 per person available from reception or 01480 463122

Over 30s Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.themeetingpoint.info/whatson

Basis (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Basis
www.facebook.com/events/175592369607406/

Noisy Neighbours (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Noisy Neighbours


On Route (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
On Route


Almost Abba (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Almost Abba


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Nick Lowe (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Nik Lowe


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Endless Nameless (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Easter Soul,Disco and Funk Party (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Times TBC

Contraband (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sun 16 Apr 2017

Songbook Sunday - Joan Viskant: The Songs of Peggy Lee with the Chris Ingham Trio (11:30am - 1:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3180/songbook-sundays-april-2017

Leech (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Leech


Resident DJ playing a whole night of party Hits (8:00pm - 1:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/662221513903204/

Omid Djalili: Schmuck for a Night (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3052/omid-djalili-schmuck-for-a-night

Karaoke Night (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Poontang (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Poontang


Vinyl Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Cavort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/151712208679162/?notif_t=plan_user_invited¬if_id=1488046566346287

Mon 17 Apr 2017

Omid Djalili: Schmuck for a Night (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3052/omid-djalili-schmuck-for-a-night

Easter Monday Family Funday (12:00pm - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1362109750516388/

The Decanters (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
The Decanters
www.facebook.com/events/1722963274630876/?notif_t=event_calendar_create¬if_id=1490878723039918

Matt The Hat DJ (3:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Alleycats (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Alleycats
Free BBQ at 4pm

Or Wot (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Or Wot


English Folk Evening (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tue 18 Apr 2017

Wed 19 Apr 2017

Bury Folk Collective - Folk from the tradition (8:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/264600630642543/

Thu 20 Apr 2017

JUST AN ORDINARY LAWYER - Tayo Aluko & Friends (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/just-an-ordinary-lawyer/

Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Romy Gensale (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 21 Apr 2017

Jesterlarf Comedy Club (7:15pm - 10:15pm)
Gary Delaney, Geoff Norcott, Michael Fabbri, Phil Dinsdale (MC) www.facebook.com/events/668431093336531

BIG GIRLS DON’T CRY - Celebrating the music of Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons. (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/big-girls-dont-cry-2

ELO Encounter (Music) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
ELO Encounter


One: A Musical Revue (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Variety and Performing Music Society (VAMPS)
www.facebook.com/events/602322726622417/

Milkmaid Folk Club - SALLY IRONMONGER (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/902581646531907/

Rich Young (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Junkyard Preachers
www.facebook.com/events/724525064390025

Soulman (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soulman
www.facebook.com/events/947561968678493/

Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Cherry Bomb (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cherry Bomb
www.facebook.com/events/1523125244367392

Alton Wahlberg (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
Alton Wahlberg
www.facebook.com/events/1439730406060196

DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sat 22 Apr 2017

One: A Musical Revue (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Variety and Performing Music Society (VAMPS)
www.facebook.com/events/602322726622417/

SIAH + Saltfen (12:00pm - 2:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1093906954088527/

TANGOMOTION - Tango Siempre (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/tangomotion

Motown Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


St George's Day Live Music - Chas and Dave Tribute (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/800534183434158/

Buckfest Acoustic Battle (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/615315542004049

Jason's Acoustic Events Fea. Annie and the merry Men, Millie Kirkpatrick and Gabby Rivers (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/211696199319012

Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Hot Tramp (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hot Tramp


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Cakehole Mafia (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The 707 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 707


DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sun 23 Apr 2017

Headnuter's Present Jazz at the Hunter Club Fea. GOOD TIME JAZZ with DIGBY FAIRWEATHER & FRIENDS - 'SOME LOUIS, SOME DIVAS OF SWING' ? (12:30pm - 3:30pm)
www.headhunterslive.org

TnT (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
TnT


St. George's Day Music Sunday Party with THE RED HOUSE GROOVE BAND from 4pm plus FREE FOOD (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Red House Groove Band
www.facebook.com/events/190408308113714

Jimmy Jayne (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Open Music Night in the Quay Bar (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Suffolk Soul Singers Concert (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
The Suffolk Soul Singers
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3247/suffolk-soul-singers-concert www.facebook.com/events/1871420833133603/

Tue 25 Apr 2017

Tasmin Little & Piers Lane (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3116/tasmin-little--piers-lane

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 26 Apr 2017

AS YOU LIKE IT (2:00pm - 4:00pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/as-you-like-it/

Lads on Tour (6:30pm - 9:00pm)


Milkmaid Folk Club Present: Live in the Undercroft: Rosie Hood (7:30pm - 10:00pm)
Rosie Hood
www.facebook.com/events/1845716335667478

AS YOU LIKE IT (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/as-you-like-it/

Acoustic Session (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 27 Apr 2017

AS YOU LIKE IT (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/as-you-like-it/

‘Sincerely Yours - The Vera Lynn Story’ (7:00pm - 9:30pm)


Comedy Night (7:30pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1794550900866229 Hosted by Melody Management

Robbie Gladwell & Friends (Music) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Freddie Hall Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freddie Hall Band


2nd2un (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 28 Apr 2017

Robbie Gladwell & Friends (Music) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


MayFest (5:00pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1758257671169947/

Mad About Abba (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jeremy Hardy Live (7:30pm - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1804411289775952

BURY FAIR (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/bury-fair/

King King (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3173/king-king

Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11
www.facebook.com/events/269323790185700/

Cassette Dogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Macca (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rising Sun Beer Festival (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Goodges
www.facebook.com/events/263925790724136/

Live DJ Free Entry - Rendezvous (9:00pm - 1:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/1905121463050911/

Alton Wahlberg (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
Alton Wahlberg
www.facebook.com/events/687216188152016/

DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sat 29 Apr 2017

Robbie Gladwell & Friends (Music) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


MayFest (5:00pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1758257671169947/

BURY FAIR (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/bury-fair/

BURY FAIR (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/bury-fair/

Washing Machine Present: Dingus Khan Horse Party Keys Huckleberry Harrison (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/378227912550760/

Abba Party Night (7:00pm - 11:55pm)
www.facebook.com/events/814628495352378

Stacey Kent (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3139/stacey-kent

Over 30s Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.themeetingpoint.info/whatson

The Visual DJ (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Performers and Pints (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/performerspints

Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Backtrackin' (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


FARQ (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Head First (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jolly Polly and the Pirates (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jolly Polly and the Pirates


Hush (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hush


Stella and Chris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman


The Goodges Acoustic Circus (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Goodges
www.facebook.com/events/787645894721064/

The Ramshackle Daddies (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
Ramshackle Daddies


DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sun 30 Apr 2017

MayFest (5:00pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1758257671169947/

Out of the Shadows Tea Party (2:00pm - 4:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/280530075727065/

The Reavey Bros Band (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


Rekovered (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Rekovered


Rock Therapy (6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Rock Therapy
www.facebook.com/events/1775508566097164/

Out of the Shadows Cabaret (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Hosted by Melody Management www.facebook.com/events/1861500544129158/

Spring Concert (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
St Neots Singers


OSVC (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Ouse Valley Singles Club
www.facebook.com/events/1837715113153703/

Mon 01 May 2017

May Bee a Brewery Tap Beer Fest Acoustic ALL DAYER (2:00pm - 10:00pm)
Millie Kirkpatrick, Joe Moses Leggett, Benjamin Mason, Nigel Woodmason, James Payze, Claire Ashby, Jon Perry, Gabby Rivers, Sam Foster, Brian Crockett, Nief Carroll's Music, Gen Irving, Malcolm Sharp, Bex and Freda and more!!! www.facebook.com/events/711013252413243

Remedy (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.face book.com/events/403789080000878

The Decanters (4:30pm - 6:30pm)
The Decanters
www.facebook.com/events/191164024735482

The Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers
www.facebook.com/events/755156657991062/

Wed 03 May 2017

CYRANO - Northern Broadsides (2:00pm - 4:00pm)


SEVEN - Platinum Dance Academy presents an evening of Street and Contemporary dance based on the seven deadly sins. (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Cyrano - Northern Broadsides (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 04 May 2017

Cyrano - Northern Broadsides (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Fri 05 May 2017

Cyrano - Northern Broadsides (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


MAG DOG MCREA with support from Park and Ride (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


THE WILSON FAMILY + MEL LANGTON (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Big Ten (Ska) (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
Big Ten
www.facebook.com/events/261515210977945/

Stormchaser (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/844620849028867/

Mock Rockers ft Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/611782312353117/

Gaby Starbuck "Lets Get Loud!" (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
Gaby Starbuck
Gaby Starbuck "Lets Get Loud!"

Tim Lee (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tim Lee


Acoustic Friday with Lincoln Grounds and Friends (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/197765884075279/

The Rock Dinosaurs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Mr Rainmaker (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mr Rainmaker


Five Mile High (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Sat 06 May 2017

Cyrano - Northern Broadsides (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Bury Fringe Festival All-Dayer (1:00pm - 1:00am)
37 Artists on 4 Stages!! SUPERGLU, SUBURBAN MINDS, DEEP CITY and ANDREA KING will be joined by JANET STREET SLAUGHTER, SUN SCREAM, WAR WAVES, PET NEEDS, BLUE MEAN EYES, CITIGLOW, FORTUNATO, SIAH, GOLDBLUME, KYANOS, SALTFEN, ASBESTOS, AMETHYSTS, ME AND THE MOON, THE OPPOSITE SEX, THE NAKED FRENCH, JACK RUNDELL, THE (MICRO) WILSONS, MATTHEW HAMMOND, LITTLE MISS, ISAAC DALGLISH, GEORGIA STUDHOLME, SIMON WILKES, JACK JAMES, LACUNA and AARON HOOD, plus Hoo Ha Record Club DJs ELLIE LANGLEY, IAIN WATSON, KATE WOOD, LOUISE GREEN, REUBEN KEMP and SHAUN SIVERTSEN, plus a couple more special guests to be announced on the day. Tickets are only £6 advance from wegottickets.com or £8 on the door; doors and bar open at 1pm; 14+ (under-14s welcome with a parent/carer) before 10.30pm

CYRANO - Northern Broadsides (3:00pm - 5:00pm)


DESERT MOUNTAIN TRIBE with support from PET NEEDS and Tropic of Xhao (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Citiglow (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Citiglow


Boogie Nite (8:00pm - 1:00am)
Starlite Roadshow


Stevie Matzk Soul & Motown Disco (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Easydread (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
Easydread
www.facebook.com/events/842277202605227/

Funktionality (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Rhiannon Rae (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Kinetic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Kinetic
www.facebook.com/events/1928486060769946/

Or Wot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Or Wot


Feed Your Head (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Fat Zero


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


On Route (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
On Route


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Rush Hour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Killer Tomatoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Killer Tomatoes
www.facebook.com/events/1869318056659164/

Basis (Oasis Tribute) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Basis


Menumiteno (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Menumiteno


Backtrakin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Sun 07 May 2017

David Gayle (2:00pm - 6:00pm)
David Gayle


Rock Road (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Rock Road


Prometheus Orchestra (4:00pm - 6:00pm)


South O The Border (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/416251602057951

Jason's Acoustic Event (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/130438304157388

TnT (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
TnT


Russel Kane: Right Man, Wrong Age (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Basis (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Basis
www.facebook.com/events/1075445069267537/

Mon 08 May 2017

Lunchtime Concert – Brazilieros (1:10pm - 3:30pm)


Tue 09 May 2017

Dutch Swing College Band World Jubilee Tour (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Guys and Dolls (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Ladykillers (Drama) (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 10 May 2017

Guys and Dolls (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Ladykillers (Drama) (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Sounds Like The Live Sessions #14 (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Session #14 includes performances from: Charlotte Carpenter “sliding guitar licks, percussive thumps and Carpenter’s own fiery, soulful vocals.” NME “eerie perfection” Consequence Of Sound Plus Goldblume... www.facebook.com/events/1659097137718764/

Acoustic & Folk Session (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Keepers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 11 May 2017

Guys and Dolls (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Ladykillers (Drama) (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Glamtastic 70s Weekend 2017 (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.vhpgoldweekenders.co.uk/glamtastic-weekender.html www.facebook.com/events/791798907586218/ The Bands Showaddywaddy Paul Da Vinci 60's/70's Explosion - The voice of Sugar Baby Love and Tight Fit Original Juke Box Heroes - with members of The Sweet, Slade and Glitter Band TooRex - T.Rex Tribute Rebel Rebel - David Bowie Tribute Spirit of Smokie - Smokie Tribute Sweet Sensation - Motown & 70s Disco hits Sweet 45 - The Sweet Tribute The Ultimate Eagles - The Eagles Tribute Gee Bello - Errol Brown Tribute Agnetha and Frida - Abba Tribute Rod Stewart Experience - featuring Gary Pease Glam 45 Complete Madness – Madness tribute The Stones - The Rolling Stones Tribute

Ed Balls: Strictly Speaking Out (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Wired Folk (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Whole Shebang - Open Mic Night (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Bury Music Productions Presents (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Tundra
Tundra + THE FAILURE MEN, SURF'S UP, BINMEN, GASOLINE DREAM and the delightfully-monikered CANCEROUS NORMALITIES. Doors open 7pm and it's a fiver to get in www.facebook.com/events/325074801241338/

Karaoke Night - With Carl Appleton (8:00pm - 11:45pm)
www.facebook.com/events/330764450675589/

Druids (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Fri 12 May 2017

Guys and Dolls (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Ladykillers (Drama) (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Glamtastic 70s Weekend 2017 (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.vhpgoldweekenders.co.uk/glamtastic-weekender.html www.facebook.com/events/791798907586218/ The Bands Showaddywaddy Paul Da Vinci 60's/70's Explosion - The voice of Sugar Baby Love and Tight Fit Original Juke Box Heroes - with members of The Sweet, Slade and Glitter Band TooRex - T.Rex Tribute Rebel Rebel - David Bowie Tribute Spirit of Smokie - Smokie Tribute Sweet Sensation - Motown & 70s Disco hits Sweet 45 - The Sweet Tribute The Ultimate Eagles - The Eagles Tribute Gee Bello - Errol Brown Tribute Agnetha and Frida - Abba Tribute Rod Stewart Experience - featuring Gary Pease Glam 45 Complete Madness – Madness tribute The Stones - The Rolling Stones Tribute

Yaxley Festival (4:00pm - 8:00pm)
http://yaxleyfestival.info www.facebook.com/Yaxleyfestival www.facebook.com/events/362902197437910

Fawlty Towers Comedy Dining Night (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Tickets from http://www.tendollarchimp.co.uk/ www.facebook.com/events/985138501617948/

Mark Thomas: A Show that Gambles on the Future (7:30pm - 9:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/280167422415465/

WAITING An Original Play (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Stykky Fyngyrs (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs


Robin Nolan (Gypsy Jazz) (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mr Spankey & the Hipthrusters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Dogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Engine Room (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Engine Room


Main Street (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Alton Wahlberg (9:30pm - 12:30am)
Alton Wahlberg
www.facebook.com/events/1273590879345510/

Sat 13 May 2017

Guys and Dolls (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Ladykillers (Drama) (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Glamtastic 70s Weekend 2017 (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.vhpgoldweekenders.co.uk/glamtastic-weekender.html www.facebook.com/events/791798907586218/ The Bands Showaddywaddy Paul Da Vinci 60's/70's Explosion - The voice of Sugar Baby Love and Tight Fit Original Juke Box Heroes - with members of The Sweet, Slade and Glitter Band TooRex - T.Rex Tribute Rebel Rebel - David Bowie Tribute Spirit of Smokie - Smokie Tribute Sweet Sensation - Motown & 70s Disco hits Sweet 45 - The Sweet Tribute The Ultimate Eagles - The Eagles Tribute Gee Bello - Errol Brown Tribute Agnetha and Frida - Abba Tribute Rod Stewart Experience - featuring Gary Pease Glam 45 Complete Madness – Madness tribute The Stones - The Rolling Stones Tribute

Yaxley Festival (4:00pm - 8:00pm)
http://yaxleyfestival.info www.facebook.com/Yaxleyfestival www.facebook.com/events/362902197437910

Wierd and Wonderful Wood (10:30am - 5:00pm)
his weekend the Weird and Wonderful Wood 2017 will be held at the stunning Haughley Park. This year it will be on 13th & 14th May 2017. Tickets on the gate. In addition to all the fantastic activities there be will loads of impromptu performances and happenings, but there are also some great scheduled acts - On the Saturday music from The Floozies, Jerimiah Marques and the Blue Aces, Band of Fools, and On the Sunday- Bop House Blue, Kiss the Mistress and young singer songwriter Leon O'Leary www.facebook.com/weirdandwonderfulwoodfair www.facebook.com/events/1686446818322191/ www.facebook.com/events/1686446818322191/

Guys and Dolls (2:30pm - 5:30pm)


New Routes (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/659971480861151/ - SJ & the Flying Pigs / Honey & the Bear / Sophie Winter / Izi Phoenix

Sharkmuffin + Off The Wall & Tundra (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Tundra
www.facebook.com/events/1481839645182768/

Double Deckers Vinyl and Music Night (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/435714506764498/

Stewart Lee: Content Provider (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Gaby Starbuck "Lets Get Loud!" (8:00pm - 10:30pm)
Gaby Starbuck
www.facebook.com/events/304301803338831/

Not Working for the Clampdown - A Clash Tribute benefit for Love Music Hate Racism and the young performers stage of Strawberry Fair. (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/240083963128485

Buckfest Battle of the Bands (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/2066378316922392/

kenny and the motives (8:30pm - 11:45pm)


Contraband (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Damnation (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lizzy On The Loose (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rekovered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rekovered


Holly and the Boatmen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Holly and the Boatmen


Regency Gentlemen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Regency Gentlemen


Sun 14 May 2017

Glamtastic 70s Weekend 2017 (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.vhpgoldweekenders.co.uk/glamtastic-weekender.html www.facebook.com/events/791798907586218/ The Bands Showaddywaddy Paul Da Vinci 60's/70's Explosion - The voice of Sugar Baby Love and Tight Fit Original Juke Box Heroes - with members of The Sweet, Slade and Glitter Band TooRex - T.Rex Tribute Rebel Rebel - David Bowie Tribute Spirit of Smokie - Smokie Tribute Sweet Sensation - Motown & 70s Disco hits Sweet 45 - The Sweet Tribute The Ultimate Eagles - The Eagles Tribute Gee Bello - Errol Brown Tribute Agnetha and Frida - Abba Tribute Rod Stewart Experience - featuring Gary Pease Glam 45 Complete Madness – Madness tribute The Stones - The Rolling Stones Tribute

Yaxley Festival (4:00pm - 8:00pm)
http://yaxleyfestival.info www.facebook.com/Yaxleyfestival www.facebook.com/events/362902197437910

Wierd and Wonderful Wood (10:30am - 5:00pm)
his weekend the Weird and Wonderful Wood 2017 will be held at the stunning Haughley Park. This year it will be on 13th & 14th May 2017. Tickets on the gate. In addition to all the fantastic activities there be will loads of impromptu performances and happenings, but there are also some great scheduled acts - On the Saturday music from The Floozies, Jerimiah Marques and the Blue Aces, Band of Fools, and On the Sunday- Bop House Blue, Kiss the Mistress and young singer songwriter Leon O'Leary www.facebook.com/weirdandwonderfulwoodfair www.facebook.com/events/1686446818322191/ www.facebook.com/events/1686446818322191/

Rockin The Dukes Head - Mike Pryor Rockabilly/Rock n Roll Singer (3:00pm - 7:00pm)
Mike Pryor
www.facebook.com/events/210742849405570/

Wooly Bully Soul Band (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Jim Kirkpatrick Live @The Granta (5:30pm - 8:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/224114474722576/

Sunday Night Lives at La Raza (7:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1947381768829723/

I Remember You: An Intimate Evening with Frank Ifield and Friends (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Fat Cat Comedy Club Mystery Show (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 15 May 2017

Mark Thomas (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Not Dead Enough (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees on thu and sat 2,.30pm

Tue 16 May 2017

Not Dead Enough (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees on thu and sat 2,.30pm

Wed 17 May 2017

Not Dead Enough (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees on thu and sat 2,.30pm

The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/669006049952883/

Bonnie and Clyde A New Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Scott Brothers (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Scott Brothers
www.facebook.com/events/281984275590293

Ely Folk Club - Jenna Witts (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/198417914002676

Folk From The Tradition (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/774694002708040/

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 18 May 2017

Not Dead Enough (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees on thu and sat 2,.30pm

Bonnie and Clyde A New Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Crumbs For Comfort (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Kiss Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Poke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Poke


Fri 19 May 2017

Not Dead Enough (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees on thu and sat 2,.30pm

Bonnie and Clyde A New Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


JAZZ AT BLACKTHORPE BARN (6:45pm - 10:30pm)


Cry Me a River - Miss Scarlet Black and her live Jazz band (plus a guest male vocalist (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


ANDY WALL LITTLEPORT RIOTS SHOW (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Edwin Sanz Salsa Orchestra (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Live Acoustic Music Nik and Jacen (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground
Nik Lowe


The Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:45pm)
The Rural Outcasts
www.facebook.com/events/413267485680191

80s Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Fat Zero


Rhys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Dinosaurs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Isabelle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Friday Night Karaoke At The Snug Grafton (9:00pm - 1:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/204875800030403

Nik Lowe (9:30pm - 12:30am)
Nik Lowe
www.facebook.com/events/1444204038986725/

Sat 20 May 2017

Not Dead Enough (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees on thu and sat 2,.30pm

Bonnie and Clyde A New Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Street Theatre (11:00am - 5:00pm)


Broughton Ball (6:00pm - 1:00am)


You Tell Me at Relevant (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
/www.facebook.com/events/309085212866899

A Gig for Guy (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Makeshifts with 3 Cornered Wheel and guests Soundtrack including Operation Rock and Oblivion (A Blast From The Past) A Memorial Gig for Guy Homan. Tickets £10: http://www.wegottickets.com/event/394922 Profits going to the John Peel Centre. Licensed Bar. www.facebook.com/events/281001558988346/

Bury Bach Choir (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Chopping Chillies (Theatre Tours International) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Clare Teal & her Mini Big Band (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jimi Hendix & Joe Bonnamassa Tribute Acts (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/283862735383413

Masters of Rock IV (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
eaturing: Dressed to Kill (Kiss), Guns 2 Roses (Guns n Roses) and Pure DC (AC/DC) Plus DJ sets from Church of Noise

Neil Harrison at Toecsjdc - The Original East Coast Swing & Jive Dance Club (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/811811578970957/

Disco Night · Hosted by The Meeting Point Cambridgeshire (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/413312742359862

Crusader (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Mean Eyed Cats (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/284576271988425

The Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Rural Outcasts
www.facebook.com/events/1100959583286846/

The Super Things (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Super Things
www.facebook.com/events/124147121486569/

Beergut 100 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lipstick Torpedo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Legend (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Basket Case (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Basket Case
www.facebook.com/events/1479851418725268/

Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
/www.facebook.com/events/1421980691175364/

Blackjack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Therapy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Therapy


Hush (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hush


Sun 21 May 2017

Songbook Sunday: Joanna Eden and Embraceable Ella (SOLD OUT!) (11:30am - 1:30pm)
Joanna Eden


Sunday Session - The Rural Outcasts (2:00pm - 9:00pm)
The Rural Outcasts
/www.facebook.com/events/256345044833069

Wooden Maiden (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Tim Brown Duo (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Jazz by the River (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Ouse Valley Jazz Band


Sunday Afternoon music lounge (4:00pm - 9:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/219430041893155/

National Youth Music Theatre: Honk! (Musical) (4:30pm - 6:00pm)


The Wilsons (5:30pm - 8:30pm)


National Youth Music Theatre: Honk! (Musical) (7:00pm - 9:00pm)


Nik Lowe (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Nik Lowe


Julie Dawn (Country Music) (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Times TBC

Takacs Quartet (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Floozies + Sally Army & Lizzie Taylor (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The All New Sunday Night Songsmith Sessions (8:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/882025858612069

Mon 22 May 2017

Art Themen Trio (1:00pm - 3:00pm)


Dan Wilde + JORDAN MACKAMPA + KERRY DEVINE (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Dan Wilde
http://www.wegottickets.com/greenmind/event/393038

6 Hands: John Williams, John Etheridge & Gary Ryan (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


John Law - Goldberg Variations (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Fracked (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
Matinees on Thu and Sat 2.30pm

Tue 23 May 2017

Fracked (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
Matinees on Thu and Sat 2.30pm

Clare Hammond (1:00pm - 3:00pm)


Kathryn Tickell & The Side (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Strawberry Jam Strawberry Fair Benefit Open Mic (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1949142641988375

Wed 24 May 2017

Fracked (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
Matinees on Thu and Sat 2.30pm

Songs for Scarlet Women - Sarah Moule & Simon Wallace (1:00pm - 3:00pm)


Ruby Muse (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Ruby Muse


Vienna Festival Ballet Present Cinderelle (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Martin Newell and the Hosepipe Band (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
The Hosepipe Band with Martin Newell


Aurora Orchestra - Brahms 1: From Memory (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Saints and Sinners (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Cloudstreet + Kev Walford and Kelly Pritchard (8:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1857609544561199/

Open Mic/Buskin' Night (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Anecdotes at The Beehive #2! (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/331371737277036

The Wild Fires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Blues Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 25 May 2017

Fracked (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
Matinees on Thu and Sat 2.30pm

Saints and Sinners (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Silk String Trio (1:00pm - 3:00pm)


Re-Gen Music Festival (4:00pm - 6:00pm)


Rick Wakeman: Piano Portraits SOLD OUT (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Oh Goody ! An Audience with Tim Brooke-Taylor & Chris Serle (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Regen Festival (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Tundra
Re-gen is a musical festival to celebrate the achievements of music and music technology students studying at Conservatoire EAST. Performances include an audio/visual soundscapes based upon The World Wars, a surf inspired performance entitled Surf’s Up, original music from indie rockers, ‘Wavetide’ and acoustic performances from solo artists Jasmine Barnes and Kerry Charalambous. A handful of Bury St. Edmunds bands including Blood Talk and this year’s BurySOUND surf punk winners Tundra will also be performing. www.facebook.com/events/1351506938248248/

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Emily Mae Winters and The Larks (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Emily Mae Winters
The Larks


Claudia & the Braidy Bunch at Relevant Records (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1667797186856902/

Emily Mae Winters (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Emily Mae Winters


Kiss Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Justin Case (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 26 May 2017

Fracked (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
Matinees on Thu and Sat 2.30pm

St Neots Food and Drink Festival (10:00am - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1704137842936616

Dixie Strollers (12:30pm - 2:30pm)


Boxfest '17 (5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Fea. BLUEPRINT, CASSETTE DOG, AND FLASHBACKS www.facebook.com/events/1263711997049542/

The Picante Band (7:15pm - 11:00pm)


The One and Never Lonely Bella Berserk Show (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Lark Ascending (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Suffolk Philharmonic Orchestra presents its featured young artist, Savitri Grier on violi

ISLANDS IN THE STREAM Easy Theatres (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


3 DAFT MONKEYS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Live Music at The King of the Belgians Beerfest Day 1 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Life On Mars: A Tribute to David Bowie (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Shoot The Glass (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Red Tail Black Sharks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Road to LeeStock Fea. The Good, The Bad, The Ugly and Jim (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Good, The Bad & the Ugly....& Jim
www.facebook.com/events/123576138204006

Tim Lee (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tim Lee
www.facebook.com/events/1333509813411609/

Sat 27 May 2017

Fracked (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
Matinees on Thu and Sat 2.30pm

St Neots Food and Drink Festival (10:00am - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1704137842936616

Silent Cinema: Chaplin (11:30am - 1:30pm)


Broughton Beer Fest (12:00pm - 10:00pm)
The Decanters
The Decantersto p;lay in the afternoon Time TBC

LeeStock Music Festival (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
featuring Newton Faulkner, Wheatus and Tinchy Stryder on Saturday (27 May) and on the Sunday (28 May) Toploader and Goldie Looking Chain! Plus New this year is the Stag and Doe Comedy Tent. http://leestock.org www.facebook.com/LeeStockMusicFestival www.facebook.com/events/83054470710... contact@leestock.org

Watch Out Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
All info and tickets here: https://www.junction.co.uk/watch-out www.facebook.com/events/394264780933417/

ROCK RIBS and BIKES (2:00pm - 11:30pm)
On Route
www.facebook.com/events/749605508552708

The Light Princess - Ballet Cymru (3:00pm - 10:00pm)
Two performances at 3pm and 7pm

Lion and Lamb 6th Annual Beer Festival - End May Bank Holiday (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/620294274839321 Saturday 27th – live music from 7pm from the... “Mock Rockers” & “Dale Taylor” – with a mix of classic Rock, Blues, Indi & Brit Pop

Gimme Abba (Tribute Band) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


CRF Present: Ozzy Ozzspawn + DC/73 (7:30pm - 11:55pm)
DC73
www.facebook.com/events/208743699637369/208751246303281

The Hummingbirds at Hot Numbers! (8:00pm - 9:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/252882851806530

Harvey & The New Wallbangers (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Scott Brothers at King of the Belgians Beer Festival Day 2 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Scott Brothers
www.facebook.com/events/359949597694337/

Jack and the Real Dealswith DJ Rockin Roland (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack and the Real Deals


Two Rooms (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
a night of classic tunes in the main room. The Back Room returns with a Vinyl Night. meetingpoint.info

JACK & The Real Deals (U.K) + D.J 'Rockin Roland' (8:00pm - 1:00am)
Starfighter Rockabilly/Rock & Roll Club www.facebook.com/events/1848365685436088/

Live Music at The Swan Beer Festival Day 2 - Sea Snakes (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Beer Fest 26-29 May www.facebook.com/events/1106585332820207/

Gaby Starbuck (8:45pm - 11:30pm)
Gaby Starbuck
www.facebook.com/events/1940699929483828

Saturday Night Rock n' Roll Party! (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Flying Aces
www.facebook.com/events/1695189907450273

Rekovered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rekovered


The Company (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Midlife Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Soultown (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Soul Party (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Poontang (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Poontang


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Karaoke (9:00pm - 12:30am)


UB40 Tribute (9:00pm - 1:00am)


Dog Fight (10:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 28 May 2017

St Neots Food and Drink Festival (10:00am - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1704137842936616

LeeStock Music Festival (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
featuring Newton Faulkner, Wheatus and Tinchy Stryder on Saturday (27 May) and on the Sunday (28 May) Toploader and Goldie Looking Chain! Plus New this year is the Stag and Doe Comedy Tent. http://leestock.org www.facebook.com/LeeStockMusicFestival www.facebook.com/events/83054470710... contact@leestock.org

Watch Out Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
All info and tickets here: https://www.junction.co.uk/watch-out www.facebook.com/events/394264780933417/

West Suffolk Jazz (12:30pm - 2:30pm)


Orbital Kaos (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Orbital Kaos
www.facebook.com/events/1300381790050079/

DJ Shaney (6:00pm - 11:59pm)


Open Music Night (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Flute Fantasia with Sir James & Lady Galway (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Live Music at Day 3 of The Swan Beer Festival (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Nik Lowe
www.facebook.com/events/1106585332820207/

Live Music at the King of the Belgians Beerfest Day 3 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Team America (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Heard Behaviour plus Powderhead (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Simon Baker (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Drum And Bass (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bootsy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


DJ Ian Stratton (10:00pm - 1:00am)


Mon 29 May 2017

Vinyl Hunter Open Deck Event (Bank Holiday Monday) (12:00pm - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/2235210420038036/

Letfishswim + The Beards (12:30pm - 5:00pm)


Skadust (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Disraeli Band (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Wheatus (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/582946961908817/

Tue 30 May 2017

Ian Waite & Natalie Lowe (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Arcadia (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
extra performance at 2.30pm on 3 June

ROCK n ROLL WITH MIKE PRYOR The Boogie Woogie Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/316427555438195/

Wed 31 May 2017

Arcadia (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
extra performance at 2.30pm on 3 June

Rachel Tucker: Live in Concert (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 01 Jun 2017

Arcadia (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
extra performance at 2.30pm on 3 June

Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Joe Quinn (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Fri 02 Jun 2017

Arcadia (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
extra performance at 2.30pm on 3 June

Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Adele Tribute Night (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/278247565964876

Strawberry Fair Present: Princess Charming's Fairytale Ball (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
ADVANCE Tickets ONLY 35 http://www.wegottickets.com/event/400740...Held in the Portland Ballroom Marquee the night befor Strawberry Fair! www.facebook.com/events/1882400468679509/

WENDY ARROWSMITH JOHN BOSLEY & STEVE CHRISTOPHER (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Friction (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 03 Jun 2017

Arcadia (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
extra performance at 2.30pm on 3 June

Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


STRAWBERRY FAIR (CAMBRIDGE) (11:30am - 11:30pm)
http://strawberry-fair.org.uk/

Luke Jarvis Getcha Pull Dayer (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
Hollowstar
Bar Outside bar BBQ 10bands Mini rampwww.facebook.com/events/1261426863951093

Con and Dec (1:45pm - 3:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1785040515145842/?notif_t=event_calendar_create¬if_id=1493901968580570

Stretch Soul Gang Vaudevue Telefunken The Naked French TheFifths (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1865017737155307/

Red Soul Stealer (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Derecho (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Derecho
www.facebook.com/events/1352831568139816

Eton Rivals (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1827840394150548

Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


All Shook Up (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/216694922164570

Rock Road (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sweet Revenge (9:00pm - 1:30am)
Sweet Revenge
www.facebook.com/events/1507590659285801/

Sun 04 Jun 2017

Jazz by the River (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Ouse Valley Jazz Band


Tripwire (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Tripwire


Mon 05 Jun 2017

Bury Folk Collective (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
ww.facebook.com/events/614379605423242

Wed 07 Jun 2017

The Unexpected Guest (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
plus Saturday Matinee

Bury Folk Collective (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1824458501208523

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:45pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1894890397459720/

Thu 08 Jun 2017

The Unexpected Guest (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
plus Saturday Matinee

Juan Martín Flamenco Trio (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Bury Folk Collective (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/455798998096515

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

Ludlum Pikes (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Freddie Hall Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freddie Hall Band


Ocean Sound Wave (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ocean Sound Wave


Fri 09 Jun 2017

The Unexpected Guest (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
plus Saturday Matinee

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

Alive and V-Dubbin (9:00am - 11:55pm)
http://www.aliveandvdubbin.co.uk/

Story Festival (10:00am - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1752330641749204

Homegrown Festival (11:00am - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1775648819344211

Morley Beer Festival (5:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1439457049408786

The Secret Garden (7:00pm - 9:00pm)
spinningwheeltheatre.com

New Routes - Morganway / Georgia Shackleton Trio (7:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1329132517164531/

Emerge -Local Band Night (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1656139444415056

Cardy and Coke (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Milkmaid Blues Club - Dave Kelly (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Mind The Gap at Wildfowler Beer Festival Day 1 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1513692295338479/

The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Backstreet (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Five Mile High (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lincoln Grounds + Tom Robinson (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Endless Nameless (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


The Numbers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Groove Tube (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Christian Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Christian Smith


Split Whiskers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Split Whiskers


The Reason (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Nightlife (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roxoff (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Camelfoot Raiders (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Camelfoot Raiders


Mega-Pulse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
with Special Guest Gav from the 2Tones - Members Free Non Members £2

Holly Worman (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Slide (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 10 Jun 2017

The Unexpected Guest (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
plus Saturday Matinee

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

Alive and V-Dubbin (9:00am - 11:55pm)
http://www.aliveandvdubbin.co.uk/

Homegrown Festival (11:00am - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1775648819344211

Morley Beer Festival (5:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1439457049408786

Arbury Carnival (11:00am - 5:00pm)
http://www.arburycarnival.org/

Nestfest (12:30pm - 11:00pm)


Stockpile (12:30pm - 11:00pm)
Stockpile


Stow Blues Festival (2:00pm - 9:00pm)
http://eastanglianlife.org.uk/whats-on/2017/06/10/stowblues-festival.html

Prime Brass in Concert (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Carpenters Story (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Romancing the Sun (Jazz) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Later With .... 2017 (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
in aid of Little Hearts Matter Fea. Bill Collins Band, NJE, Major Rat Run, Sudden Creation, 2 Steps 4 Words

The Expletives (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives
www.facebook.com/events/180698569122391

Easy Livin (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
Easy Livin


A Bird and a Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
A Bird and a Band


Lick and a Promise (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


No Gimmicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


A Saucerful of Floyd (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
A Saucerful of Floyd (Pink Floyd Tribute)


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Spiderz (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Indigo Hammer (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Scooted and Booted (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Scooted and Booted


The Goodges (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Goodges


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Renegade Twelve (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


4th Labyrinth (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
4th Labyrinth


The Collectors (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Good, The Bad, The Ugly and Jim (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Pure Passion (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Estimators (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Redemption (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Preservatives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


James Nunn (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


23x (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Camelfoot Raiders (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Camelfoot Raiders


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Greg McDonald (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Greg McDonald


The Spree (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Spree


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


The Numbers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Chris Newman and Stella Hensley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman


The Frigidaires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The AJ Experience (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 11 Jun 2017

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

Alive and V-Dubbin (9:00am - 11:55pm)
http://www.aliveandvdubbin.co.uk/

Homegrown Festival (11:00am - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1775648819344211

Once Upon A Festival 2017 – Carnival of Characters (12:00pm - 4:00pm)


Jamie Gilman-Lewis (2:30pm - 5:30pm)


Big Cheese (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Big Cheese


Danny Hughes and the Wrong Un's (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Luke Tuchsherer (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Sunday Night Lives (7:15pm - 11:00pm)
f Gill West and two Fenland Poet Laureates Mary Totman and Jonathan Totman, along with the wonderful Emma Spray, the superb I Claudia and the fabulous S J Mortimer (and friends) .

Fat Cat Comedy Club (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


I Claudia (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 12 Jun 2017

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

Chris Smither (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Tue 13 Jun 2017

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

Co-Headline - VOIVOD "35th Anniversary" Post Society Tour 2017+ Necrophagia (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
https://thewaterfrontstudio.ticketabc.com/events/voivod-35th-annivers/

Acoustic Open Mic (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 14 Jun 2017

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

HEART,MIND,BODY AND SOUL (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Wednesday Sessions (Rock and/or Blues and/or Pop, 7 piece) (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic & Buskin' Night (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Thu 15 Jun 2017

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

HEART,MIND,BODY AND SOUL (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The 'Some Things Matter' Tour - Hollowstar (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Tom Lumley
Hollowstar
+ Seasons, Our Propaganda & Tom Lumley www.facebook.com/events/1890226451218373

The Magic of Motown (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


BETWEEN THE TWO (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Shaggy (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
https://uealcr.ticketabc.com/events/shaggy/

Woodley Taylor (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Woodley Taylor


Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:45pm)


Jam Session (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Cover Project (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Graham Buxton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Graham Buxton


Fri 16 Jun 2017

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

HEART,MIND,BODY AND SOUL (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Rockin Pig Roadshow fea. Frigidaires/Hero, Nero Zero (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


W.C.D. Does Spunky Monkey (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Quiet Chill Out Rally Fea. Roxoff, Rock Dinosaurs, Beautiful Dangerous, Manic Blackout + Disco www.facebook.com/events/162838350851858/

Up The Creek Beer Festival (5:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Barefoot Doctors
Ouse Valley Singles Club
www.facebook.com/events/361021990929300

STEVE ASHLEY RICHARD BYERS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


John Otway (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Fred's House live @ The Portland Arms CAMBRIDGE w/Samuel & Ffion Rebecca (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Freds House
www.facebook.com/events/286488698445953/

Big Bad Wolf (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Ian Coulson as Elvis (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Revival (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/475813036098335

Porky's Hot Rockin (8:45pm - 11:59pm)
Porky's Hot Rockin


The Real McKoys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Full Circle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
https://www.facebook.com/events/1062609110507225/?acontext=%7B%22ref%22%3A%224%22%2C%22feed_story_type%22%3A%22308%22%2C%22action_history%22%3A%22null%22%7D

The Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


80s Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bandeoke with 23X (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Hudsons (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Remedy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Charlie Law (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Cassette Dog (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Landed (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tim Aves + Wolfpack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Noisy Neighbours (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Indietones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fiveska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Agent Orange (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Friction (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Heathen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Heathen


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Stetsons Are Cool (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stetsons are Cool


The Glamtastics (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Glamtastics


The Crazy cat ladies (9:00pm - 1:00am)


Lou Spencer (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 17 Jun 2017

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

HEART,MIND,BODY AND SOUL (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


W.C.D. Does Spunky Monkey (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Quiet Chill Out Rally Fea. Roxoff, Rock Dinosaurs, Beautiful Dangerous, Manic Blackout + Disco www.facebook.com/events/162838350851858/

Up The Creek Beer Festival (5:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Barefoot Doctors
Ouse Valley Singles Club
www.facebook.com/events/361021990929300

Harmonica Workshop (12:00pm - 3:30pm)


Rockin Pig Roadshow - fea. Colonel Gomez, The Hotpoints, The Mighty Arm of Atlas , Black Jack Blues (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Nearly Festival (12:30pm - 8:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1348639215157544

Bell Lane Solstice (1:30pm - 11:30pm)


The Ugly Duckling & Other Tales (2:00pm - 3:00pm)
Above Bounds Theatre Collective - Childrens Theatre Perfect for 3-7s

Opera in the Park (5:00pm - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/621376698070091/

Desperate Journalist Tundra KeithTOTP Tropic of Xhao Abbie Broom (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1756785881261006/

Mr Eazi - The Life Is Eazi Uk Tour 2017 (6:30pm - 10:00pm)
hewaterfront.ticketabc.com/events/mr-eazi-life-eazi-uk/

Killing Culture, Pretty Ace, 10 Gauge, Blue Mean Eyes (7:00pm - 2:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/1771669386480051/

The Dotage (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1915290228718304/

Reem Kelani With Bruno Heinen (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


Boogie Nite (8:00pm - 1:00am)
Starlite Roadshow


Gaby Starbuck (8:45pm - 11:00pm)
Gaby Starbuck
www.facebook.com/events/1851905345127936/

The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Outlaw Eagles (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Members Free Non Members £2

UB42 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dead Horses (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Matt Buckle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Sound Injectors (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Cherry Bomb (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cherry Bomb


Space Rocks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fleeced (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Uphghs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Clarkesdale Contract (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


To The Last (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stone Pony (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stone Pony


Elvis Tribute (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Andy Robinson (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roger, Roger (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Roger Roger


Carmina (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Chelsea Francis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Killer Tomatoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Killer Tomatoes


The Occupants (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Occupants


The Resonators (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Scooted n Booted (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Scooted and Booted


Insane Asylum (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Steve Forward (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Steve Forward


B4 (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 18 Jun 2017

W.C.D. Does Spunky Monkey (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Quiet Chill Out Rally Fea. Roxoff, Rock Dinosaurs, Beautiful Dangerous, Manic Blackout + Disco www.facebook.com/events/162838350851858/

The Nearly Festival (12:30pm - 8:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1348639215157544

Cars on the Green & The Bury Motor Show 2017 (10:00am - 4:00pm)
The Three Chordettes
www.facebook.com/events/1596264747345157/

Songbook Sunday - Jo Harrop (11:30am - 1:30pm)


UEA Jazz Collective (1:00pm - 4:00pm)


Picnic In The Park (1:00pm - 7:00pm)
Freddie Hall Band
www.facebook.com/events/932319743575084/

Julie Wisbeach (2:30pm - 6:00pm)


Roots in the Park (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/803097176505284

A Bird and a Band (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
A Bird and a Band


The Expletives (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Empire


Stetsons Are Cool (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Stetsons are Cool


Nik Lowe (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Nik Lowe


YOUTH THEATRE SUMMER SHARING (5:30pm - 8:30pm)


Savannah Junction (6:00pm - 9:00pm)


The MJs (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Open Music Night (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Nik Lowe (7:30pm - 9:00pm)
Nik Lowe


Vieux Farka Touré (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Tue 20 Jun 2017

Jam Night (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 21 Jun 2017

Busketeers (1:00pm - 4:00pm)


The Enid (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Folk From The Tradition (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Wednesday Sessions (Rock and/or Blues and/or Pop, 7 piece) (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Thu 22 Jun 2017

BHPCO Presents - Will and The People: Live & Acoustic + Support (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Gravy Train Trio (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Blue Room Sessions (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/117539448841290

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:45pm)


Bessie Turner (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Ocean Sound Wave (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ocean Sound Wave


SJ and Fiddler (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
S.J.


Fri 23 Jun 2017

Ipswich Jazz Festival (10:00am - 11:00pm)
www.ipswichjazzfestival

Wicken Fete (12:30pm - 11:00pm)
Music Each day - Stockpile on Saturday

The Prince Regents (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Raggedy Rawney (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Damian Wilson and Adam Wakeman (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tickets: https://goo.gl/UU84az Or email: tickets@theoaksmere.com 01379 873940 www.facebook.com/events/1344895235559302/

Pasadena Roof Orchestra (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jacqui Dankworth with Charlie Wood (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Decanters (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Decanters
www.facebook.com/events/129598410930209

Dub Rise (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1469857043073037/

Riverside Open Mic/Jam (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Scream Serenity (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Glamtastics (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Glamtastics


Stone Tiger (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Regency Gentlemen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mr Spankey (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dr Zak (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dr Zak


The Lonely (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Lonely


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Bouncing Off Concrete (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roquefort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Camelfoot Raiders (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Camelfoot Raiders


Soul Riot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Magic Robot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stockpile (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stockpile


Saucerful Of Floyd (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


To The Last (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


The Overdubs at Charters Cider Festival (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Joe Scripps as The Olly Murs & ed Sheehan tribute Night (9:00pm - 1:00am)


Tom Ryder (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Roxy Searle (10:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 24 Jun 2017

Ipswich Jazz Festival (10:00am - 11:00pm)
www.ipswichjazzfestival

Wicken Fete (12:30pm - 11:00pm)
Music Each day - Stockpile on Saturday

Fusion Theatre Festival (10:00am - 10:00pm)


Summer Solstice Festival (11:00am - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/rainbowsummersolstice

Seven Springs Festival (11:00am - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/sevenspringsfestival/

The Nearly Festival (12:30pm - 8:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1847464832178937

StowFiesta (1:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1471530699534926

Stow Sessions (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


A Horse Called War /// Kurokuma /// Rad Pitt /// Bogaty Smak (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hosted by Dirty Laundry www.facebook.com/events/114917252418137/

Cara (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=10210877272186170&set=gm.762436750601865&type=3

Suffolk Sinfonia Summer Concert (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Blues Brothers Live (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1481036031909170

Vanilla Pod, The Kirkz, Aerial Salad (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/769075193260425

Starfighter Rock and Roll Club (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
Vince and the Sunblockers + Atomic (Final Qualifying Heat for the UK Rock n Roll Jive Contest!

Newmarket Songwriters (8:00pm - 10:00pm)
Inc. Joshua Francis - The Good Lord Protector and Keith Sadler

Newmarket Songwriters (8:00pm - 10:00pm)


SUSAN CALMAN THE CALMAN BEFORE THE STORM (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


All Shook Up (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/137902133440434

Pure Floyd Show (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Rushing Roulotte (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Expletives at Charters Cider Festival (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


70/80s Party Night (8:00pm - 2:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/191278628061080

Medicine Hat (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Medicine Hat
www.facebook.com/events/143210649573857

Machines (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Road (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Road


Split Whiskers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Split Whiskers


Whisky Twist (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bite Me (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


zenny's karaoke (Comedy / Music) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


That 80s Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lykken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Hit List (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Rainmen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rainmen


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Shoot The Glass (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sixth Sense (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Spin Lights (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Collectors (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Oddball and the Shifty Twins (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kicks


Louie Two Tone (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lykken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Florado (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Insane Asylum (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Whisky Twist (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roxoff (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jeffrey Brothers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Spree (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Spree


Hit and Run (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sus4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Off Beats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Moll Grips (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Flawless Sound & Light (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Zoo Party (10:00pm - 3:30am)
www.facebook.com/events/450613355303628

Sun 25 Jun 2017

Ipswich Jazz Festival (10:00am - 11:00pm)
www.ipswichjazzfestival

Wicken Fete (12:30pm - 11:00pm)
Music Each day - Stockpile on Saturday

StowFiesta (1:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1471530699534926

St Ives Festival of Motorcycles (10:00am - 4:00pm)
www.sifom.org www.facebook.com/stivfom www.facebook.com/events/1614496118569187/

Kevin Nightingale (1:00pm - 2:00pm)


Sunday Session - Daisy Hill (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


The Fedz at Charters Cider Festival (2:00pm - 8:00pm)


Free Concert BSE Concert Band (2:30pm - 5:00pm)


DRY TORTUGAS (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Jazz by the River (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Ouse Valley Jazz Band


Or Wot (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Or Wot


Walkway (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Walkway


Koolkatz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Tim Brown Duo (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Martells (6:00pm - 9:00pm)


Brian Poole & The Tremeloes (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Folk Night (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The All New Sunday Night Songsmith Sessions (8:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/467419976939278

Draw By Four (Jazz) (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Live Music Jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1043176425818640

Mon 26 Jun 2017

Back Room Bonhomie (Open Jam Night) (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


The Brickies Open Stage (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Flaming Lips (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


STAND UP STAND UP (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Tue 27 Jun 2017

STAND UP STAND UP (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Bury’s Got Talent 2017 Heats (6:45pm - 9:45pm)


Joel Dommett: Live 2017 SOLD OUT (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Mary Humphreys and Anahata. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Acoustic Jam Night (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Songwriters and Poets (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
original music from Tim Copping, Christian Smith, Sophie Frear, Holly Jean, and Stuart O'Connor - Hosted by Stella Hensley and Chris Newman.

Wed 28 Jun 2017

STAND UP STAND UP (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Bury’s Got Talent 2017 Heats (6:45pm - 9:45pm)


Burys Got Talent Heats (6:45pm - 11:00pm)


Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

Illuminating Alice (8:00pm - 9:30pm)


Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Wednesday Sessions (Rock and/or Blues and/or Pop, 7 piece) (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Thu 29 Jun 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

Pim:Jam Festival (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1935878673299168/

Lensfield Live! With Rico Southee (7:00pm - 9:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/698032857056436

Elbow + Steve Mason (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Twisting The Night Away (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


OUR MAN IN HAVANA (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee on Saturday

Izi Phoenix (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Izi Phoenix


The Murderburgers, The Decline, OVN (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Yve Mary B, Vic Allen and Tony Brook (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:45pm)


Tristan Hall/Josh Robbins/Drew Girling (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/248263078984925

Jam Session (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Andrea King and Simon Wilkins (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Tom Lumley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom Lumley


The Mayflowers Duo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ouse Valley Singles Club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ouse Valley Singles Club


Fri 30 Jun 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

OUR MAN IN HAVANA (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee on Saturday

The Total Stone Roses & Oaysis (6:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Fiver (6:45pm - 10:30pm)


Olly Murs + Louisa Johnson (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mark Saberton with Julie Roberts & Matthew McCombie (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Steve Turner (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Afro Tema (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Hello Bear, Odder Seas, Foreign Bier (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Live Music with The Time & Mercy Band (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Renegade Twelve (Maiden and Sabbath) (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Renegade Twelve


ROCK OUT with The Goodges @The British Superbike Championship (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
The Goodges


The Expletives/The King Biscuit Boys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives
King Biscuit Boys
Huntingdon Festival Event http://www.papaecho29.co.uk/tickets

The Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Tim Lee (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tim Lee


Stetsons Are Cool (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stetsons are Cool


Kelly Anne (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Almost Original (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Space Rocks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mojo Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Mojo Slide


Roquefort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


23X (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Get Carter (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Firewire (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Black Dogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Backstreet (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ska Souls (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Cath Coombs & the Awesome Soul Collective (9:30pm - 12:30am)


Sat 01 Jul 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

OUR MAN IN HAVANA (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee on Saturday

Bury Folk Festival (10:00am - 9:30pm)
http://www.buryfolkfestival.co.uk

This Is The Sound Of Sugar Town launch (11:00am - 6:00pm)
Washing Machine and R*E*P*E*A*T Records proudly present THIS IS THE SOUND OF SUGAR TOWN VOLUME 2 BURY ST EDMUNDS LAUNCH PARTY at Vinyl Hunter (daytime) and The Hunter Club (evening) starring CATHEDRALS & CARS, SUBURBAN MINDS, GAFFA TAPE SANDY, THE VIRTUES, JANET STREET SLAUGHTER, TUNDRA, BRACKEN, SUN SCREAM, SIAH, THE CUTS, THE CATCH and JACK RUNDELL plus guest DJs www.facebook.com/events/615669071953955 Daytime - Vinyl Hunter 9am - Shop opens 11.00-12.00 - Album play-through (from the vinyl) 12.00-12.30 - Jack Rundell 12.30-1.00 - DJ - Kate Quigley 1.00-1.30 - THE CATCH 1.30-2.00 - DJ - Barnaby Cutter 2.00-2.30 - David Jago's mouse-drawn cart 2.30-3.00 - DJ - Seymour Quigley 3.00-3.30 - The Virtues 3.30-4.00 - DJs - Kate Wood & Eleanor Langley 4.00-4.30 - Blue Mean Eyes 4.30-5.00 - DJ - Ken Last 5.00-5.30 - Tundra 6pm - Shop closes

Party In the Park (12:00pm - 6:00pm)


Haddenham Summer Beer Festival (12:00pm - 8:00pm)
https://www.haddenham-beer-festival.co.uk/summerfest/

Willowfest (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
SJ Mortimer, Alice Phelps, Baron Goodlove, Freddie Hall, Alley Cats, Warren Daniel & Groove Cortex http://www.feastandfrolic.co.uk/the-willow-tree/#events_section

Live At Your Local (12:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/461328804213367

Needingworth Music Festival (1:00pm - 6:00pm)
1 jul Poncho Pilots Barefoot Doctors Freddie Hall Band Split Whiskers Or Wot 4th Labyrinth Treble Damage Hollowstar Glamtastic 2 Jul HUB – The Huntingdon Ukulele Band Alchemy Tonica Holly Jean Dark Surrender Dickie De Vere and the Dorchester Mavericks Sunday Jam

Lawshall Summer Fair (2:00pm - 5:00pm)
Quaff
Across the village !! - in the village hall, the meadow , the school and All Saints church. Great events to include live music from Quaff, Inertia and Gemma Deacon, kids games and pony rides, art show, stalls, traditional games, classic cars, BBQ, beer tent, teas and coffees, 'Lawshall cake off ' car boot style sale, flower and produce show. Free shuttle bus on day through the village Free parking www.facebook.com/events/1905746323042040

Rock The Boat Music Festival (2:00pm - 9:30pm)


Feed The 4000 Festival (5:00pm - 11:00pm)
Tundra, Feven Habtezghi, Patchwork Mandrake, Johny Backintheday, Emily Daniels, Mirror Signal ... + Fire Performers and Face Painting. A gig to fundraise ad raise awareness for our local foodbank!

This Is The Sound Of Sugar Town launch @Vinyl Hunter/Hunter Club (6:00pm - 1:00am)
Washing Machine and R*E*P*E*A*T Records proudly present THIS IS THE SOUND OF SUGAR TOWN VOLUME 2 BURY ST EDMUNDS LAUNCH PARTY at Vinyl Hunter (daytime) and The Hunter Club (evening) starring CATHEDRALS & CARS, SUBURBAN MINDS, GAFFA TAPE SANDY, THE VIRTUES, JANET STREET SLAUGHTER, TUNDRA, BRACKEN, SUN SCREAM, SIAH, THE CUTS, THE CATCH and JACK RUNDELL plus guest DJs www.facebook.com/events/615669071953955 Evening - Hunter Club - Bar & Venue 6pm - Doors/bar open 6.15-6.45 - SIAH 7.00-7.30 - Sun Scream 7.45-8.15 - Bracken 8.30-9.00 - Gaffa Tape Sandy 9.15-9.45 - Suburban Minds 10.00-10.30 - Cathedrals & Cars Bar closes 1am

An Evening with Pout at the Devil (6:30pm - 10:00pm)


Mari Wilson with her Pop Deluxe show (7:00pm - 10:30pm)
Huntingdon Festival Event http://www.papaecho29.co.uk/tickets

Rick Astley + Rumer (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Shock Hazard, Deities, Mesonical & The Renadeans (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/122839598314743

Ska'rena (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
oot Boy Management and Promotions. A night of live Ska music and DJ's for non stop skanking! Featuring King Hammond & the Rude Boy Mafia, the amazing Big 10, Ya Freshness & the Big Boss Band and Millie Manders - a must see band! With DJ's and PA's in between band sets in the main arena. In the VIP room, we present Northern Soul with DJ's Andy Saggers (East Coast Soul), Chris Starr, Jodie Richardson & Callum Sammon. www.skiddle.com/whats-on/Great-Yarmouth/Tower-Arena/SKA039RENA/12985481/

Riskee And The Ridicule +Support (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Purple Zeppelin (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Soyuz Rats EP Release show / Bald Wife / Algae Bloom (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Oddbox Norewich Preset: Soyuz Rats EP Release show / Bald Wife / Algae Bloom (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1309856419101956

Ratzinasack (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
Ratzinasack
ww.facebook.com/events/1249389948492061

Wrong Jovi (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway at BSB (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
Walkway


Subway 77 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dynamite Chicken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dynamite Chicken


Gun Runner (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Vinyl and Music Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Vt11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Elvis Tribute - Richard England (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Members Free, Non-members £2

The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Gaby Starbuck (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Gaby Starbuck


Menumiteno (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Menumiteno


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Vagabond Shoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Copperhead Toad (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Hit List (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Remedy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Raw Edge (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Random Play (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Soap Your Auntie (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Egypt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Skasouls (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Heroes Journey (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Resident DJ playing every party hit from all the decades (9:00pm - 2:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/1191899530932015

DJ (9:00pm - 2:00am)


Sun 02 Jul 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

Willowfest (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
SJ Mortimer, Alice Phelps, Baron Goodlove, Freddie Hall, Alley Cats, Warren Daniel & Groove Cortex http://www.feastandfrolic.co.uk/the-willow-tree/#events_section

Needingworth Music Festival (1:00pm - 6:00pm)
1 jul Poncho Pilots Barefoot Doctors Freddie Hall Band Split Whiskers Or Wot 4th Labyrinth Treble Damage Hollowstar Glamtastic 2 Jul HUB – The Huntingdon Ukulele Band Alchemy Tonica Holly Jean Dark Surrender Dickie De Vere and the Dorchester Mavericks Sunday Jam

Teigan Smile 3rd Annual Fun Day (10:00am - 5:00pm)
Deja Vu Band
www.facebook.com/events/2081065385453678

Ipswich Music Day (12:00pm - 8:00pm)
http://www.ipswichentertains.co.uk/event/ipswich-music-day-2017/

Music On The Waits (2:30pm - 5:00pm)


Mostly Harmless (2:30pm - 5:30pm)


Classic 50's & 60's with Miss Daisy (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


The Return of Blue Haze! (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Blue Haze


Micky Fordola (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Micky Fordola


The Harvs (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Druids (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Lets Rock It + ELO Encounters (6:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jacen Bruce, Nick Lowe and Phil Crawford (7:00pm - 9:00pm)


Rumours (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Hazel O'Connor (7:00pm - 10:30pm)
Huntingdon Festival Event http://www.papaecho29.co.uk/tickets

Clean Bandit + Mullally (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Colour Blind Hedhehogs (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


TNT/Mock Rockers (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
TnT
www.facebook.com/TnT2band

The All New Sunday Night Songsmith Sessions (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 03 Jul 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

Bury Folk (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tue 04 Jul 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

St Paul and the Broken Bones (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Wed 05 Jul 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

Bures Music Festival (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
https://www.buresmusicfestival.com/

Rock In The Meadow (6:30pm - 11:59pm)


Airways (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Pixies (SOLD OUT) (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Airways, Bridges and Tom Lumley (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Open Air Theatre: A Midsummer Night's Dream (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Sons of Pitches:SOPTV (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Decanters (8:00pm - 10:00pm)
The Decanters
www.facebook.com/events/1295577570569992

Open Mic Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 06 Jul 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

Bures Music Festival (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
https://www.buresmusicfestival.com/

Callaghan (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Music Night - Blue Town Jazz (7:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/148128949064680

Mid Life Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


U-Watt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
U-Watt


Fri 07 Jul 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

Bures Music Festival (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
https://www.buresmusicfestival.com/

Bardfest (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
Walkway
http://bardfest.com/ Friday 7th July Insane Asylum – https://www.facebook.com/insaneasylum/ Noasis – http://www.soasis.co.uk/ Walkway – http://www.officialwalkway.com/ Saturday 8th July SunDaze Whamtastic – https://www.whamtastic.org/ Planet Abba – http://www.planetabba.co.uk/theband.html Sixth Sense – https://www.facebook.com/sixthsensesuffolk/

Big Weekend (12:00pm - 10:00pm)
ABC to headline Friday's 80s night :) www.cambridgelivetrust.co.uk//city-events/events/big-weekend www.facebook.com/events/1866990270206110/

WOW Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.wow-arts.co.uk/

Blueshed Studios Present: Soham Beer & Music Festival 2017 (6:00pm - 10:00pm)
Friday opens with Freefall at 6pm, The Anecdotes at 7.20pm and Revival closing the evening from 9pm. Jem Howe will be playing 2 sets between bands. Saturday sees 8 1/2 hours of music starting at 1pm with a young band so fresh we don't even have a name for them yet! 2.05pm see's Tantris take to the stage, 2.50pm Wasteland Angels bring us a set of rock classics, 3.35pm we have a short set from young drummer Tom, Elma are on at 4pm with a full band following by Drew Girling at 4.50pm. Local favourites Akimbo are on from 5.30pm to take us up to the auction at 6.30. 7pm see's Kickin' Up Dust taking to the stage following by local crooner Michael Antony at 8pm. Closing the weekend is Autumn Wings who will be making sure you wear out your dancing shoes! As always entrance is free but donations towards the bands expenses are always appreciated. A wide selection of 18 real ales and 12 ciders are available at £3 /pint with all profits going to charity.

Ely Folk Festival (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1258726330892021

Joyce Sims (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


The Whybirds (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Illegal Eagles (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Kast Off Kinks (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Bury Folk (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


The Big Cheese (9:00pm - 11:45pm)
Big Cheese


Wolfpack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Wolf Pack


Atoned (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Naughty 90's with DJ Addy G (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


That's What SHE Said! (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


U-Watt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
U-Watt


Cassette Dog (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Legionaires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fall Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Split Whiskers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Split Whiskers


Machine Shed Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


33RPM (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
33RPM


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Colour Blind Hedgehogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Egypt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Glamtastics (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Glamtastics


The Collectives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kicks


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Words and Music (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Marz Harley Band (10:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 08 Jul 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

Bures Music Festival (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
https://www.buresmusicfestival.com/

Bardfest (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
Walkway
http://bardfest.com/ Friday 7th July Insane Asylum – https://www.facebook.com/insaneasylum/ Noasis – http://www.soasis.co.uk/ Walkway – http://www.officialwalkway.com/ Saturday 8th July SunDaze Whamtastic – https://www.whamtastic.org/ Planet Abba – http://www.planetabba.co.uk/theband.html Sixth Sense – https://www.facebook.com/sixthsensesuffolk/

Big Weekend (12:00pm - 10:00pm)
ABC to headline Friday's 80s night :) www.cambridgelivetrust.co.uk//city-events/events/big-weekend www.facebook.com/events/1866990270206110/

WOW Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.wow-arts.co.uk/

Blueshed Studios Present: Soham Beer & Music Festival 2017 (6:00pm - 10:00pm)
Friday opens with Freefall at 6pm, The Anecdotes at 7.20pm and Revival closing the evening from 9pm. Jem Howe will be playing 2 sets between bands. Saturday sees 8 1/2 hours of music starting at 1pm with a young band so fresh we don't even have a name for them yet! 2.05pm see's Tantris take to the stage, 2.50pm Wasteland Angels bring us a set of rock classics, 3.35pm we have a short set from young drummer Tom, Elma are on at 4pm with a full band following by Drew Girling at 4.50pm. Local favourites Akimbo are on from 5.30pm to take us up to the auction at 6.30. 7pm see's Kickin' Up Dust taking to the stage following by local crooner Michael Antony at 8pm. Closing the weekend is Autumn Wings who will be making sure you wear out your dancing shoes! As always entrance is free but donations towards the bands expenses are always appreciated. A wide selection of 18 real ales and 12 ciders are available at £3 /pint with all profits going to charity.

Ely Folk Festival (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1258726330892021

Carry On The Camp - All Classic & American Car & Bike Show (9:00am - 6:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1790460061226896

Vinyl Hunter Open Deck Event (12:00pm - 6:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/177430296126880

Darbys, SWANTON MORLEY- FunDay & Music Festival (12:00pm - 10:00pm)
The Lee Vasey Band Kings of Leon Killer Tomatoes Agent Orange Floating Greyhounds Buster James Band, TimeMachine www.facebook.com/events/1648099681899541

Hifields 2017 (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/207722053027081

Stowmarket Carnival (12:00pm - 6:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1615922822042308

Global Rhythm (1:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1688368021458927

17 All Out Festival (1:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1907069552867606

The Sun Summer Charity Music Festival (2:00pm - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1850854005169584

Higgifest (2:00pm - 11:59pm)
Soap YourAuntie/Route 66/ Too Drunk to Funk and more www.facebook.com/events/1829047630751470

ABBA Revival & The British Symphony Orchestra (5:45pm - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/202643070208704

Walkway's WWIII Album Launch (6:30pm - 10:00pm)
Walkway
www.facebook.com/events/223612008127516

AFRICA - Harmonia Singers and African Drummers! (6:30pm - 10:00pm)


Sound of Sugar Town Launch (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
the Cambridge launch party for vinyl fundraiser compilation This Is The Sound Of Sugar Town Volume 2. Live music from Gaffa Tape Sandy, Bouquet Of Dead Crows, Tundra and Jack Rundell, 7-10pm, everyone welcome, FREE ENTRY with donations to mental health charity Julian Support!

St Ives Music Festival Finale Concert (7:30pm - 10:00pm)
Huntingdonshire Concert Band (HCB)


Dave Greenfield ad Baz Warne (From The Stranglers) + Rock Therapy + David Gayle (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
David Gayle
Rock Therapy


Live funk, soul & rock n roll: SYTF (8:00pm - 1:30am)
www.facebook.com/events/273021609835339

Mike Pryor (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Automatic Slim (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1953852044850287/

Velvet Gorilla (Rock) (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Velvet Gorilla


Comedy and Curry (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.houseofstandup.co.uk/sudbury

Silverbacks (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


Freebird (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Louie Lou Live! (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/736080809933333

Contraband (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mad as a Box of Frogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack


Cherry Bomb (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cherry Bomb


The Lonely (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Lonely


Ed Gasket and the Rockets (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Drive-Ins (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Fat Zero


Poontang (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Poontang


Pity The Foo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Outlines (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ozzie Ozzspawn (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Johnny Jump Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Skasouls (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Bluebird (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Sun 09 Jul 2017

Bures Music Festival (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
https://www.buresmusicfestival.com/

Big Weekend (12:00pm - 10:00pm)
ABC to headline Friday's 80s night :) www.cambridgelivetrust.co.uk//city-events/events/big-weekend www.facebook.com/events/1866990270206110/

WOW Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.wow-arts.co.uk/

Ely Folk Festival (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1258726330892021

Carry On The Camp - All Classic & American Car & Bike Show (9:00am - 6:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1790460061226896

Stowmarket Carnival (12:00pm - 6:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1615922822042308

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Music On The Waits (2:30pm - 5:00pm)


Luna Falls (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/633169783544711/

Hurricane Alley (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/212458799245866

Bay Horse Boys (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Lost (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


World's Best Elvis Tribute - Gordon Hendricks (5:00pm - 9:30pm)


Bury's Got Talent FINAL (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Fever Kings Ft. Black Shuk + Support (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 10 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

The Spooky Men's Chorale (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open Mic at the Liquor Loft (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Tue 11 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Heathlands Beer Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 12 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Heathlands Beer Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)


Giovanni Pernice: Dance is Life (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The MJs - live music in the open air! (8:00pm - 10:00pm)


Open Mic Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 13 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Heathlands Beer Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)


Wired Folk (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/205560549952758/

Halflives (7:45pm - 10:00pm)


Alex Hitchcock (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Of The Clay (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Blue Room Sessions (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/133485450569112

Flying Aces (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Flying Aces


The MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 14 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Heathlands Beer Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)


Finn Fest '17 (11:00am - 11:00pm)
Dead Horse
Beergut 100
Dilithium
15 Bands - www.facebook.com/events/612368725622347

This Is England 2017 (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1868941123390787/

Major Rat Run (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Crown Inn Open Air Cinema Weekend (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
open-air screenings, live entertainment, wacky races, great food and giant garden games. Friday 14 July : Skyfall Saturday 15 July : The Lost Boys Sunday 16 July : The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel www.facebook.com/events/1948560928753946

An Evening of Burlesque (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Kash (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


You Tell Me (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Cherry Bomb (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cherry Bomb


Jukebox Live Covers band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kicks


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


U-Watt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
U-Watt


Cassette Dog (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Cassie Spalding (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Freefall (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Badness as Madness (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lick and a Promise (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thursday Club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roquefort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Barney and the Rubbles (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Four Kicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Split Whiskers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Split Whiskers


Jukebox (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/717550621761204/

VT11 (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Sat 15 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Heathlands Beer Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)


Finn Fest '17 (11:00am - 11:00pm)
Dead Horse
Beergut 100
Dilithium
15 Bands - www.facebook.com/events/612368725622347

The Crown Inn Open Air Cinema Weekend (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
open-air screenings, live entertainment, wacky races, great food and giant garden games. Friday 14 July : Skyfall Saturday 15 July : The Lost Boys Sunday 16 July : The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel www.facebook.com/events/1948560928753946

Weeting Steam Rally - Heathen + Support (10:00am - 5:00pm)


Buckfest 2017 (SOLD OUT) (11:30am - 10:30pm)
http://buckfest.org/ GPR Cars Main Stage: Buster James Band – Headline Act Oscar Corney Soul Intention Barefoot Doctors Full Circle The Expletives Codacrome NISA Introducing Stage: The Offbeats – Headline Act Pretty Ace The Crystal Ship Christian Smith & The Whistlers Endless Nameless Searching Grey Recruitmint Shed Stage: Dan Bond Band – Headline Act Daisy Hill Holly Jean Tom Roddis Jamie Gilman-Lewis Phil Waller Honeywitch

Create Fest (12:00pm - 9:00pm)
Times TBC www.discoverramsey.co.uk/events/create-fest/

Over Carnival (12:00pm - 11:00pm)


Ely Skafest (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Alice in Wonderland (1:00pm - 9:30pm)
www.ticketsource.co.uk/strange-fascination-theatre

Horringer Village Fete (2:00pm - 9:00pm)


Woodley Taylor (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Woodley Taylor


The Collectors: Solidarity Charity Gig (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Collectors
The Collectors and The Right Combination Soul Club Hosted by Solidarity Scooter Club in aid of AJ's Legacy 60s, 70s, 80s Soul 7pm to Midnight Licensed Bar http://www.wegottickets.com/event/397540 www.facebook.com/events/818138131695004

R*e*p*e*a*t Presents Mr Zed, Saps, James White, FIX // Kolibri (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Over 30's Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dave Neale (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Break for the Border (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Quee Bee Blues Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


U-Watt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
U-Watt


The Killer Tomatoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Killer Tomatoes


Blind Tiger (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


MACHINES (used to be maxwell hammer) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/316385182132869/

Jolly Polly and the Pirates (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jolly Polly and the Pirates


Five Mile High (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Renegade Twelve (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lucky No. 7 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Cassette Dog (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bouncing Off Concrete (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Remedy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Between The Lines (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Between The Lines
www.facebook.com/events/551643375170740

Litter of Kings (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stiff In The Morning (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stiff In The Morning


Bad Manners (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


Catch 22 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Drive-Ins (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Fat Zero


Becky (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Lonely (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Lonely


Tallawah (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


To The Last (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Wapscallions (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Code of Conduct (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rachel and the Reverbs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Legionnaires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


The Anyones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 16 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Heathlands Beer Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)


The Crown Inn Open Air Cinema Weekend (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
open-air screenings, live entertainment, wacky races, great food and giant garden games. Friday 14 July : Skyfall Saturday 15 July : The Lost Boys Sunday 16 July : The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel www.facebook.com/events/1948560928753946

Acoustic Afternoon (12:00pm - 8:00pm)
The Flaming Llamas
Featuring Jason Rampling, John Mcmillian (Blues Guitarist with finger picking of a genius) - Austin (Loop Pedal) Taylor - Phoebe Austin (Winner overall of B Fest in Bures Music Festival) - Gen Irving (Songwriting Genius) - Malcolm Sharp (Banter Lord and such an entertainer on stage) - Millie Kirkpatrick (search on YouTube, She's awesome) - Chloe Hawes (Who is on Spotify with her new EP"Jukebox Generation") - Bex And Freda (and Jim (Search On YouTube and on Spotify )) Matt Buckle (His new single is called "Fall Before The Feet") - Feven Habtezghi (and her voice of power, ps she is brilliant)- The Flaming Llamas (Funny covers band) - Kettle Fish ( With Lisa Porter from BeerGut100 another brilliant band). www.facebook.com/events/1491991450822847

Music On The Waits (2:30pm - 5:00pm)


Cover Story (4:00pm - 5:00pm)
times tbc

The Caverners (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Caverners


Ska'd 4 Life (Ticket Only) (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Tantris (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Tantris


Orsing about at the Con (5:00pm - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/201321440392329

The Hoodoo Operators (5:30pm - 8:30pm)


Griff & Vix (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Sunday Night Lives (7:00pm - 10:30pm)
Flaming June
poetry from Jazzle Dunne and Uriah Poore and music from Africa Simpson. Luns Falls, Flaming June and Raggedy Rawney. www.facebook.com/events/1883319995275165/

Mon 17 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Tue 18 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Wed 19 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

School Of Rock - (2:30pm - 9:00pm)
Starts: 2.30pm & 7pm

Tundra, Oranje, KULK, Rosie + Special Guests (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/468177100208367

Cambridge Comedy Festival (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
https://www.junction.co.uk/events/comedy-festival-0

Punjabtronix UK tour (8:00pm - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1691452247817863/

Folk From The Tradition (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/100396783868613

Open Mic Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 20 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Cambridge Comedy Festival (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
https://www.junction.co.uk/events/comedy-festival-0

Secret Garden Party (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.secretgardenparty.com/

Lensfield Live! With Martin McNeill (7:00pm - 9:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/475114506173165

Grieving (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Ida Mae, Dove And Boweevil And Turf Club Racebook (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/106279719995791

Mods & Rockers (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Vic Allen (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Antoine Fleuroit (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Antoine Fleuriot


Big Cheese (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Cheese


Summer Lane (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 21 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Cambridge Comedy Festival (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
https://www.junction.co.uk/events/comedy-festival-0

Secret Garden Party (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.secretgardenparty.com/

Sunset Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/pg/SunsetBeerFestival

Demoniser, Maverick, Kepler, AMJ, Emma Spray (5:30pm - 11:59pm)


Stand By Me: A Celebration of Ben E King and The Drifter (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jamie Gilman (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Jamie Gilman-Lewis


Indietracks warm-up - Chorusgirl/Model Village/Radio Orwell (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Indietracks warm-up - Chorusgirl/Model Village/Radio Orwell (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Marti Kaszak & Fara Afifi (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Shoot the Glass, The Rising, Manic Blackout, at the 4Fs Rally, (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


CJFS proudly presents 'The Gravy Train' (8:45pm - 11:30pm)


Acoustic Fridays with Lincoln Grounds & Guests (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lazy Dog (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bad Wolfe Return!!! (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/477566589251749

Engine (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lucky No.7 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Kickin Up Dust (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Camelfoot Raiders (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Camelfoot Raiders


Scream Serenity (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Remedy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Adam Harrod (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stetsons Are Cool (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stetsons are Cool


Copperhead Toad (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lincoln Grounds (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Spiked (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Bloodshake Chorus (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ska'd 4 Life (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


U Watt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Band Isabelle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 22 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Cambridge Comedy Festival (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
https://www.junction.co.uk/events/comedy-festival-0

Secret Garden Party (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.secretgardenparty.com/

Sunset Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/pg/SunsetBeerFestival

Smile Festival (12:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.smilefestival.co.uk A music festival created to raise awareness of The Smile of Arran Trust.

Ipswich Fake Festival (12:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/373485719682570

Hoghton and Wyton Music Festival (1:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/194300917747306/

Alice In Wonderland (2:30pm - 9:30pm)
www.ticketsource.co.uk/strange-fascination-theatre

Menumiteno, Weirdy Beardy, at the 4 Fs Rally (5:00pm - 11:59pm)


Suburban Minds "I'll Exist Again When I Wake Up" EP Launch Party (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Suburban Mnds


Newmarket Songwriters (8:00pm - 10:00pm)
fea. Jo Ash

Viva Santana (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


White Summer Latin Party (8:00pm - 5:00am)


Steve Vaughan Williams Blues Band (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


RPM (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
RPM


Cassette Dog (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ouse Valley Singles Club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ouse Valley Singles Club


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Alison Lane (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Lucky No.7 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Fat Zero


Stockpile (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stockpile


To The Last (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mental Block (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Remedy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roquefort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Blind Tiger (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Louie 2 Tone (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Spinlights (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Alter The Sky (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Phil Crawford (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Phil Crawford


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Darkhorse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Floating Greyhounds (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Floating Greyhounds


Fourplay (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Egypt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mind the Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Silverbacks Blues Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Silverback Blues Band


Akimbo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bowel Cancer UK Fundraiser, £5

Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 23 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Cambridge Comedy Festival (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
https://www.junction.co.uk/events/comedy-festival-0

Secret Garden Party (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.secretgardenparty.com/

Sunset Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/pg/SunsetBeerFestival

Party In The Park (11:00am - 9:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/264295037350844

Songbook Sundays: Anita Wardell (11:30am - 1:30pm)


EvilQueen Promotions: Flat Earth Society, Alter the Sky, IN my Disguise, Them The Ones, T.O.R and Monster City. (2:00pm - 11:00pm)


Music On The Waits (2:30pm - 5:00pm)


Mizmerize (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Jazz by the River (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Ouse Valley Jazz Band


Infrasonic (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Sunday Driver (5:30pm - 8:30pm)


The Bloodshake Chorus (5:30pm - 9:00pm)


Mon 24 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Everybodys Dead Dave (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
/www.facebook.com/events/1385518828201047

Tue 25 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Poetry Aloud (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Ope Mic - featured poet Mervyn Linford

Wed 26 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Open Mic Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 27 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Cambridge Folk Festial (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/cambridgefolkfest/

Will Robert (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Will Robert
http://www.wegottickets.com/event/407817

The Recovered Mkii (7:30pm - 11:59pm)


The Sugarhill Reunion 2017 (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


Join In Guest In fea. Yve Mary B - Botanicals (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Acoustic Roots Route

Falling from Trees (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Tres Hombres (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


SJ & The Flying Pigs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
S.J.


Fri 28 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Cambridge Folk Festial (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/cambridgefolkfest/

The Bottoms Up Festival of World Drinks! (11:00am - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/152000052016000/

Southburgh Festival Of World Music (4:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/388363278194570

SwanFest 10th Anniversary (5:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/260277104454477

Jools Holland & his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
joined by the amazing Gilson Lavis on drums and guest vocalists Ruby Turner, Beth Rowley and Louise Marshal. Special Guest Chris Difford (of Squeeze) will also now be appearing.

Gaby Starbuck (6:30pm - 9:30pm)
Gaby Starbuck


RBK's Yard Launch - Jace Bruce Unplugged (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground


The Bob Dylan Story (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Live Jazz At Chill With Roslin Russell (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Ope Aiir Opera - The Marriage of Figaro (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Cam FM's Totally Wired presents: PIM JAM 2017 Warm-up! (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1432636080122282

Pretty Ace (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Me, Sugar Presents - Organisms/The Purple Lights/Suburban Minds (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1574092552662426

Pillars of Creation + Bob ad Ted from The Lonely (8:15pm - 11:59pm)


John Verity Band (8:30pm - 11:45pm)
https://www.blakeneyharbourroom.co.uk/event/the-john-verity-band/

Sun Razor (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


The MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Upstarts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Cath Coombs and the Awesome Soul Collective (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Luther Vandross Tribute - Motown Mikey (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


All These Things (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beergut 100 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beergut 100


The Legionnaires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Easy Livin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Easy Livin


4th Labyrinth (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
4th Labyrinth


Friction (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Remedy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roxoff (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Special Measures (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Soap Your Auntie (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shane & the Corrados (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Scratch The Cat (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hot Smoke and Danger (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The A Team (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 29 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Cambridge Folk Festial (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/cambridgefolkfest/

The Bottoms Up Festival of World Drinks! (11:00am - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/152000052016000/

Southburgh Festival Of World Music (4:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/388363278194570

SwanFest 10th Anniversary (5:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/260277104454477

Vinyl Hunter Selects: Pt. 1 (12:00pm - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/156584758234632

The 10th Mattishall Beer & Music Festiva (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1283635221686394

Pim Jam Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Woofstock (1:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1004520653011526

Mellis Beer & Music Fest (2:00pm - 11:00pm)
2.00 - 2.45 BILLHOUSE Rock New Wave 2.45 - 3.00 GWYN & OWAIN THOMAS Folk 3.00 - 4.00 DARK CUSTOM Alternative Rock 4.00 - 4.30 DAVE JA VU & GUESTS Ukelele Band 4.30 - 5.30 BROKEN PROMISES Rock Pop 5.30 - 6.00 DAMIAN Acoustic 6.00 - 7.00 JAX & CO Johnny Cash Tribute 7.00 - 7.15 DAMIAN Acoustic 7.15 - 8.15 CABRAS Mat Yellop Alternative Rock Ska 8.15 - 8.45 TYGER Acoustic 8.45 - 9.45 INSANE ASYLUM Rock 9.45 - 10.00 TYGER Acoustic 10.00 - 11.00 LOAD Punk and Oi

Music On The Pitch (2:00pm - 11:30pm)
CONFIRMED BANDS SO FAR: SKA'D 4 LIFE EAST COAST COLLECTIVE INNERHEART REGGAE BAND 23X ZOOM CLUB SHOOT THE DRUMMER 1990 (JACK TRICKER) PHATT MONKEY ROADSHOW As well as live music on the pitch, there will be lots to entertain the family, Bouncy Castles, Children's Entertainer, BBQ and other hot food and fully-licensed bars running throughout the day. Please note: we are a licensed premises, so only alcohol purchased on the premises may be consumed on the premises. We have a BBQ and hot food available, but feel free to bring a picnic.

Alice In Wonderland (2:30pm - 9:30pm)
www.ticketsource.co.uk/strange-fascination-theatre

Emporium of Odd (3:00pm - 11:59pm)
Thy Last Drop
Step up one and all..Step through the thin veil of reality and beyond. * Enter the portal to the Emporium of Odd. * Dystopian decadence and bedlam await you there to test your sanity and will. Music by The State who are celebrating the release of their new album (www.thestateuk.com) and Thy Last Drop (https://www.facebook.com/thylastdrop/) + more tbc * Art, street performers, food, drink, beer garden and more * Dress to kill... Join us... £7 advance / £9 door 14 and over

F.O.X Amethysts Bessie Turner Blood Talk Cancerous Normalities (6:00pm - 9:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/952860158158839/

Wobblys Bike Show (6:30pm - 11:59pm)
VT11
+Maverick, AMJ

Supersonic 70s (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open Air Opera - La Boheme (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Connor Adams (7:30pm - 11:30pm)


Phil Watts (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Phil Watts


The Valvetones (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tom Malachowski (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Tom Malachowski


The Expletives (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
The Expletives


The CCJ's (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


DJ Hazza (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ratzinasack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ratzinasack


Heroes Journey (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Off-Beats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Gaby Lindon (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Menumiteno (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Menumiteno


Savannah Love (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kicks


Headfirst (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Soap Your Auntie (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Valdez (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Charlie Law (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Almost Original (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Louie 2 Tone (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lick and a Promise (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Zoom Club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Lee Pashley as Robbie Williams (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Guns Or Roses, Adenland (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hot Cold Ground (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Johnny One Eye (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Apollo Sounds Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roquefort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Egypt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


To The Last (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ninth Legion (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bruiser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 30 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Cambridge Folk Festial (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/cambridgefolkfest/

The Bottoms Up Festival of World Drinks! (11:00am - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/152000052016000/

Southburgh Festival Of World Music (4:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/388363278194570

SwanFest 10th Anniversary (5:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/260277104454477

Woofstock (1:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1004520653011526

Big Fish Little Fish`Summer of Love`Family Rave with 2Bad Mice + DJ Trax (2:00pm - 4:30pm)
https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/big-fish-little-fishsummer-of-lovefamily-rave-with-2bad-mice-dj-trax-tickets-35787120240

Music On The Waits (2:30pm - 5:00pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman


The Blind Fever Band (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


A Bird and a Band (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
A Bird and a Band


The Dove and Boweevil Band (5:30pm - 8:30pm)


Whitney – Queen of the Night (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Sunday Night Songsmith Sessions (8:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/645499918980245

Live Jazz (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 31 Jul 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Big Fish Little Fish`Summer of Love`Family Rave with 2Bad Mice + DJ Trax (2:00pm - 4:30pm)
https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/big-fish-little-fishsummer-of-lovefamily-rave-with-2bad-mice-dj-trax-tickets-35787120240

Regina Spektor (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tue 01 Aug 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

George Breakfast Night! (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 02 Aug 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Suffolk Comedy Club (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Blackheart Orchestra (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Larks (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Cath's Big Birthday Flying Pig Gig (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Thu 03 Aug 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Cambridge Rock Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
Times and Line-up TBC http://cambridgerockfestival.co.uk/

Music Night (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Fea. Lincoln Grounds

Georgie Shackleton Trio (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


The Twisted Tail Comedy Night (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


The Mojo Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 04 Aug 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Cambridge Rock Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
Times and Line-up TBC http://cambridgerockfestival.co.uk/

Black Shuck Rally (MCC) (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Alexfest (4:00pm - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1263005393818657/

Larling Angel Inn Beer Festival (4:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1899840800290202/

That 80s Rock Show (6:30pm - 10:30pm)


Judes Ferry Beer Festival (7:00pm - 11:59pm)


JAMES (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Thursday Club (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Gaby Lindon (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


3rd & Lindsley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shoot The Glass (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Almost Original (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


The Upstarts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dark Custom (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Heathen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Heartwork


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Louis 2 Tone (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Too Drunk to Funk (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Pure Passion (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Evil Queen Promotions Present... Colina Pearl, Danger Road and Come In Silence (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Charlie Law (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


The RPM (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Martinis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Alex Francis (10:00pm - 1:00am)


Propaganda - With A Live Set From Furnace And The Fundementals (10:30pm - 1:00am)


Sat 05 Aug 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Cambridge Rock Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
Times and Line-up TBC http://cambridgerockfestival.co.uk/

Black Shuck Rally (MCC) (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Alexfest (4:00pm - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1263005393818657/

Larling Angel Inn Beer Festival (4:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1899840800290202/

Judes Ferry Beer Festival (7:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beer and Oyster Festival (11:00am - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/309173576196002

Rock Against Leukaemia (12:00pm - 11:45pm)
Nine Acts All-Dayer...In aid of Children's Cancer and Leukaemia Group and Bloodwise https://en-gb.facebook.com/events/470425269977196/

Volume 17 - The day shall be helping raise awareness of Papyrus-prevention of young suicide/HopeLineUK, their collection buckets will be available for any kind donations. (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
Scream Serenity New Device Saints Of Sin Kyrbgrinder Painted Soul Burn The Headlines Hollowstar By Virtue Fall Forged In Black DangerRoad Kamensko T.O.R. (The Only Route) As Cowards Wake Druids Andy Martin Matt Drew & The Dead Celebrities The Killing Culture Decimator plus latest addition to the day.... Rezinwolf!

Billfest (2:00pm - 11:45pm)
www.facebook.com/events/306941429719328

Kash (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Disco Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dick Ray (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Our Northern Soul (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Full Circle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1636948019650796

Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Egypt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Killer Tomatoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Killer Tomatoes


Renegade Twelve (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


The Legionnaires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Robbie Gladwell (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Kickin Up Dust (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Soap Your Auntie (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Van Gogh's Ear (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Van Goghs Ear


Jump Mother Crab (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jump Mother Crab


Crossfire Rock (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Cheese (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Cheese


The Rockin Mantas (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Derecho (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Derecho


Go Johnny Go Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Larling Beer Fest (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Remedy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Or Wot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Or Wot


Ska'd For Life (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Julie Anne McCambridge (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


iffanys Reloaded Presents Dave Pearce (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


24 Karat (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
24 Karat


Meltdown + Void (10:00pm - 1:00am)


Sun 06 Aug 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Cambridge Rock Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
Times and Line-up TBC http://cambridgerockfestival.co.uk/

Black Shuck Rally (MCC) (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Alexfest (4:00pm - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1263005393818657/

Larling Angel Inn Beer Festival (4:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1899840800290202/

Beer and Oyster Festival (11:00am - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/309173576196002

Charity Music Day (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
8 Acts - All Dayer

Music On The Waits (2:30pm - 5:00pm)


The Revelators (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Beerbelly (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Beerbelly


Mr Zed (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Acoustic Country Folk with Roy and Mick (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Sun scream (5:30pm - 8:30pm)


Ska Dust (6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Ska-Dust


Rumours (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Sunday Sessions (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Seconds Apart (8:00pm - 11:30pm)


Gaby Lindon (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Gaby Starbuck


The Gangsters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mon 07 Aug 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Open Stage (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Tue 08 Aug 2017

Pink Festival presents Wonderland at The Junction (10:00pm - 4:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/131943800696419

Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 09 Aug 2017

The Planet Smashers, Faintest Idea, Paper Champ (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Sonic Youth's 3rd Birthday Party (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Irish Folk (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Folk Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 10 Aug 2017

Jazz Jam (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open Mic (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Marigolds/Other Half/Yellow Bear/Couch (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Cruiser Blues Band - Blues (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


So 80s (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Shindig (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Clifford, Barraclough & Taylor (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Courtyard Jukebox (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 11 Aug 2017

Green Meadows Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.greenmeadowsfestival.org

Alice in Wonderland (1:00pm - 6:00pm)
Strange Fascination Theatre

Chase and Status (5:00pm - 10:00pm)


Quay Acoustic (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Chris Newman and Humfry Finkel (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Dirty Lookz (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Searchers (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Chalky Seas, Hazey Jane & Kevin Bradley (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Bluetones (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Milkmaid Blues Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Enigma - Rock / Pop / Indie (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Medicine Hat (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Medicine Hat


Kash (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Chelsea Frances (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Whiskey Twist (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Black Dogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stone Pony (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stone Pony


Urban Myth (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mr Spankey and the Hipthrusters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mr Spankey and the Hipthrusters


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Graham Buxton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Graham Buxton


Barney and the Rubbles (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lincoln Grounds (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Five Mile High (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Dinosaurs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Space Rocks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Preservatives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
B4


Differential (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway (10:00pm - 1:00am)
VT11


Sat 12 Aug 2017

Green Meadows Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.greenmeadowsfestival.org

Alice in Wonderland (1:00pm - 6:00pm)
Strange Fascination Theatre

Worlyfest (12:00pm - 6:00pm)
Shattered, Cherry Bomb, Insane Asylum, Almost Original, Curtis Cronin, The Virtues, The Legionaires, Guns n Abba www.facebook.com/events/1681706962125678

Reepham Festival (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
Walkway
http://www.reephamfestival.co.uk/

Phaze 2 Steel Band (2:00pm - 4:00pm)


Park Alive (5:00pm - 11:00pm)


Access the Future at OPEN - Takeover! (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
Tickets are £7 in advance from any of the musicians performing at AFO or online from https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/access-the-future-at-open-takeover-tickets-33301941002?utm-medium=discovery&utm-campaign=social&utm-content=attendeeshare&aff=escb&utm-source=cp&utm-term=listing or you can call into our box office at the top of London Street.6.00 Doors 6.30 Aiden Davies : Club 7.00 The Visitors : Banking Hall 7.30 Suburban Tide : Club 8.00 Vaudevue : Banking Hall 8.30 Gentlemen : Club 9.00 Black Shuk : Banking Hall 9.30 Dog Fight : Club 10.00 The Meeks : Banking Hall Fully licensed bar All ages welcome www.facebook.com/events/1445750765475001

Excuses (6:30pm - 10:00pm)


Stephen Smyth (7:00pm - 11:30pm)


The Rose Affair (7:30pm - 9:00pm)


Rock Under the Stars (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Karl Knights' Midnight Road & B'ooze Bros

Fretz (7:30pm - 11:30pm)


2 Tone Karl (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Camilo, False Hearts & Meet Me At Dawn (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
False Hearts
www.facebook.com/events/1258246537637497/

Dub Rise (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Summer Music Night with The Muppits (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Transports (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Live Music Jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Bumping Into Lampposts (8:00pm - 11:30pm)


Counterfeit Quo (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
- Tribute - £6 Adv / £7 Door

Shadoogiie (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Over 30s Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.themeetingpoint.info

Vic Salter (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Words and Music (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Mola Mola Jambalaya (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Talk of The Town (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


The Roosters (9:00pm - 11:55pm)


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Dust Bowl (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Graham Buxton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Graham Buxton


Tribute To Adele (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Ziggy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Kickin Up Dust (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


S.A.D (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stone Pony (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stone Pony


Mola Mola Jambalaya (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Michael Jackson Tribute Act (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


AC/Dizzy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Miserable Man + Skalypso (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Azza Lambert (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


DC/73 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
DC73


Sun 13 Aug 2017

Green Meadows Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.greenmeadowsfestival.org

Worlyfest (12:00pm - 6:00pm)
Shattered, Cherry Bomb, Insane Asylum, Almost Original, Curtis Cronin, The Virtues, The Legionaires, Guns n Abba www.facebook.com/events/1681706962125678

Reepham Festival (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
Walkway
http://www.reephamfestival.co.uk/

Lee Vasey Big Band (12:00pm - 3:00pm)


Music In the Gardens (12:00pm - 8:00pm)


Music On The Waits (2:30pm - 5:00pm)


Back Porch (3:00pm - 5:30pm)


live Jazz, Gin & Tonic and a traditional Afternoon Tea (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
fea. Jade Donno. £24.95 per couple including a Gin & Tonic each

Coast (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Coast


Orbital Kaos (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Orbital Kaos


Two Coats Colder (4:00pm - 6:00pm)


More Than Soul (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Music in the Gardens with Chocks Away (5:00pm - 7:30pm)


The Hal Wrayzer Combo (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Bands in the Garden - The Valdez Band (6:00pm - 9:00pm)


Martells (6:00pm - 9:00pm)


Tristan Hall (6:00pm - 9:00pm)


Sunday Night Lives (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Barrie James (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Matt Bardon (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Sunday Sessions (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 14 Aug 2017

Green Meadows Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.greenmeadowsfestival.org

The Blaxhall Boys (2:30pm - 5:00pm)


Tue 15 Aug 2017

Acoustic Afternoon (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


SJ (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
S.J.
www.facebook.com/events/131038100841125

Wed 16 Aug 2017

A Horse Called War, Cheap Heat, Sickfist, Blue Mean Eyes & Kulk (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/709066989243981

Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


NBS presents... Chicago One Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 17 Aug 2017

Dan Wilde/Liitle Big Mouth/The Broken Maps (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Dan Wilde


Spamalot (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


The Kominas/ Grieving/Kohinoorgasm/Wizard Apprentice (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


AliBi (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Hugh Lynch and Paul Frost (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Blaxhall Busker's Night (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Acetones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tundra (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tundra


Fri 18 Aug 2017

Spamalot (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


FolkEast (10:00am - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/245012065905873

Olly Murs (5:30pm - 10:30pm)
SOLD OUT!

Charity Music Night for CPSL Mind! (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1863638113957431

Alter The Sky (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
£5 For Meningitis Now Charity

Afro Tema (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


That'll Be The Day (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Spirit Family Reunion + Samuel Taylor (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Midnite Voyage (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Punctures (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Soldo & Millie Maders (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Asbestos (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Mark Crooks (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Hyperfox (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Final Riverside Open Mic (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Longhamtude Festival (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Micky Jay King (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bandeoke with 23X (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roxoff (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Roxoff


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


The Barefoot Doctors (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Barefoot Doctors


The Good, The Bad & the Ugly & Jim (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Good, The Bad & the Ugly....& Jim


Rendition (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rendition


Lucky No. 7 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Colour Blind Hedgehogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Words and Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Night Train (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Orbital Kaos (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Orbital Kaos


Space Cake (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 19 Aug 2017

Spamalot (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


FolkEast (10:00am - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/245012065905873

Ipswich Maritime Festival (10:00am - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1355179801228799

Newmarket Buskers Showcase 3 (11:00am - 2:00pm)
Daisy Windsor & Sue Szymanski The Floozies), and Myke Clifford/Supermoon/Curtis Morrell Cronin

Fakenham Music Festival (12:00pm - 8:00pm)


Soulfest (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freddie Hall Band
l day SOULFEST with DJs playing in the outside bandstand including Chris Brown, Tony Fernandez, Mark Purdy, Andy Stearn, Shaun Owen, Father Michael Jones, Steve White and DJ Tonky with live music from The Freddie Hall Band. www.facebook.com/events/195615904256967/

Thetford Fake Festival (12:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/724848667663730

Fake Festival (12:30pm - 11:00pm)
Queen, Coldplay and Blondie Tributes + Alter The Sky www.facebook.com/events/724848667663730/

Charity Gig for EACH (1:00pm - 11:00pm)


Druids/In My Disguise/A Horse Called War/Bracken/The Fretz/Nik Lowe/Paine County Outlaws/Carousel (2:00pm - 11:00pm)


Vinyl Hunter X Luv Jam (3:00pm - 11:00pm)


Hemsby Music Festival (5:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1591369267603231/

Longhamtude Festival (7:00pm - 11:59pm)


Marty Wilde and the Wildcats (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Thank you for the Music (Abba Show) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Roy Ayers (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Sam Russo/Rob Lynch/James Hull (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Steel Pan Fusion (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Red Flag 77/Special Duties/Waxies Dargle (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Vaporisers (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Lowestoft Rocks (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
Scream Serenity play a rare hometown show, with 2 brilliant local support bands Painted Soul and TOR

Graham Buxton (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Graham Buxton


Jemstone (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Lights Out (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jokers Wild (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Barny Holmes (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Foreign Locals (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Will Allinson (8:30pm - 10:30pm)


Dirty Dog & Friends (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Shake Rattle n Roll (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Steve Linton (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


The Soulman (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soulman


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Blackjack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Insane Asylum (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Skasouls (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mental Blok (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Freestyle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Colour Blind Hedgehogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shoot The Glass (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Pout At The Devil (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Manic Blackout/Derailed (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Revelators (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Raindance (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Riot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


To The Last (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Uprising (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Keno Kings (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Psycho Dehlia (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Legend (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Bondy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bondy


Skadust (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack


Mojo Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Mojo Slide


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Ransom for a Dead Man (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ska'd Knights (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Roosters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Machines (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hush (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hush


Random ID (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Johnny Jump Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Danny James (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Firewire (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hi Definition (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hot Cold Ground (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mel Stevens & The Classics (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Distant Sun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Soul-Vation (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 20 Aug 2017

FolkEast (10:00am - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/245012065905873

Ipswich Maritime Festival (10:00am - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1355179801228799

Sudbury Carnival (11:00am - 9:00pm)
www.facebook.com/Sudbury-Carnival-196029777413252/

Lee Vasey Big Band (12:00pm - 3:00pm)


Randall Rootz Festival (12:00pm - 10:00pm)


Acoustic Afternoon (2:00pm - 9:00pm)


Music On The Waits (2:30pm - 5:00pm)


Beans and Biscuits (3:00pm - 5:00pm)


Longhamtude Festival (3:00pm - 5:00pm)


Tom Colborn (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Tom Colborn


Soul'd Out (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


The Flying Aces (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
The Flying Aces


Jazz by the River (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Ouse Valley Jazz Band


Si Dartford (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Gaffa Tape Sandy (5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Gaffa Tape Sandy


The Goodges (6:00pm - 9:00pm)
The Goodges


Sunday Sessions (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Anyones (8:30pm - 10:30pm)


Mon 21 Aug 2017

Ipswich Maritime Festival (10:00am - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1355179801228799

Folk From the Tradition (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Nadia Reid & Jim Ghedi (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tue 22 Aug 2017

Little Mix (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Wed 23 Aug 2017

Open Mic (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Matt Cardle & Kerry Ellis (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Acoustic Sessions (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Lonely (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Lonely


Jam Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 24 Aug 2017

Matt Cardle & Kerry Ellis (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Hip Hop Night (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Elliot Smyth, Shape Shifta and Kushty (Breezy Collective)

Laura Gibson (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


2 Sick Monkeys (Farewell Tour) (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
with the lovely Uncomfortable Beach Party Promotions, Nosebleed and Bobby Funk www.facebook.com/events/178456812651232

The Nimmo Twis (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Our Day Out: The Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Plus Saturday matinee at 3pm

Karen Bell (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Chris Fox (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Atfer Hours (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Rampage Thursday (Rock/Metal DJ) (8:00pm - 11:30pm)


Metal Night- Unlight (8:00pm - 2:00am)


SJ & Kieran (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
S.J.
www.facebook.com/events/534422150230812

Open Mic (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Open Mic (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Kristie Read (8:45pm - 11:45pm)


Fri 25 Aug 2017

Our Day Out: The Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Plus Saturday matinee at 3pm

Trunchonbury Festival (4:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.trunchonburyfestival.com

Eddy Fest (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
Headlined by Too Drunk Too Funk 9-11pm

Reaper Fest (6:00pm - 11:45pm)
www.facebook.com/events/214425935683912/

Music at the Mo (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Groove Collective (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Milton Jones is Nearly Out There: Work in Progress (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Front Porch (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Islas & Special Guests (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Bonkers Ibiza Foam Party (7:30pm - 11:59pm)


The Extons, The Meeks, New Scientist & Black Shuk (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Charlie Harper RnB Band (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Live Music Jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Catch 22 (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Hi Definition (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Rob Tognoni Band (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Danny Reno (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


The Space Hoppers (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


VtT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Moving Targets (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Fiveska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Skittlez (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Dinosaurs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Icy Dead People (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Diezil (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ska'd 4 Life (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Haiden Grigor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


South of the Border (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


All Glammed Up (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Caspar Clarke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Greg (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Saucerful of Floyd (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Black Dogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Roosters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Egypt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Red Leaf (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Red Leaf


Diezil (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bleaky and the Meerkatz (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Red Leaf (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mister Pink (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The New Mojos (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Swing DJ (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 26 Aug 2017

Our Day Out: The Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Plus Saturday matinee at 3pm

Trunchonbury Festival (4:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.trunchonburyfestival.com

Reaper Fest (6:00pm - 11:45pm)
www.facebook.com/events/214425935683912/

Elm Farm Music Festival (11:00am - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1177956672313878

Eddy Fest (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
Headlined by Soap Your Auntie 9-11pm

Gin, Beer & Cider Festival (12:00pm - 11:00pm)


Ed and Laura (2:00pm - 4:00pm)


Bridge Fest (3:00pm - 11:59pm)
/www.facebook.com/events/1448329228557969/

ABC Blues Brothers Tribute (3:30pm - 5:30pm)


Gecko and 50/50 @worlington CC Beer Fest (4:30pm - 11:00pm)
Times TBC

The Lonely @ Fox Beer Fest (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


GVJ Car Show (5:00pm - 11:00pm)
Fia. Live music from New Generation

Jess Glynne (5:30pm - 10:00pm)


Terra/Space Witch/PSOTY/Shrykull (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


THE STRANGE DOORS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


440 Acoustic Band (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


from eden ii exile + vendetta + support (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


The Visitors/Foxfather/Couch (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Young States + Crossing the Limits (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Rod Frost (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Chocolate Skasouls (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Supersonic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Nik Lowe (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Nik Lowe


Krusty Whiskars (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


90sclubnights.co.uk (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Newmarket Songwriters (8:00pm - 2:00am)


Tom Malachowski (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
Tom Malachowski


Middle Sea Music (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Vic Salter (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Daz Lewis (8:30pm - 11:15pm)


Back To The Sixties (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


An Evening with Bob (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Porkys Hot Rockin (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Kristie Read (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Lipstick Torpedo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hush (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hush


Fall Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Drop The Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Cherry Bomb (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cherry Bomb


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack


Freestyle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Code of Conduct (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lick and a Promise (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lick and a Promise


Retro Rockets (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Almost Original (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Fretz (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Scooted n Booted (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Scooted and Booted


The Super Things (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Old Street Rockers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Old Street Rockers


Jump Mother Crab (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Brit Invasion (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Apollo Sounds Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Skittlez (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stykky Fyngyrs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Stingray, Dennis and Dave (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stingray


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


To The Last (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Amazing Briefcase Blues Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Briefcase Blues Brothers


The Lonely (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Lonely


Skasouls (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Skasouls


Old Street Rockers @Haverhill RFC Beer Fest (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Old Street Rockers


Joe Orchard & Friends (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Red Leaf (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Red Leaf


Redemption (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Redemption
www.facebook.com/events/113784905991079

DJ Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Chart Attack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Noasis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Mob (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Catch 22 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Polaris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hi Definition (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Misfit Collective (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rockin TJ (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Freeload (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Wypeout (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Drop The Clutch (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Addictive Mix (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


JB Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Forged (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mean Eyed Katz (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Motown & Soul with "Mr Motown" Terry Jones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Everybody's Dead Dave (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Everybody's Dead Dave


U-Watt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
U-Watt


Mister Pink (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Garden (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Viktori (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Numbers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


RPM (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
RPM


The Space Hoppers (9:15pm - 11:30pm)


Sun 27 Aug 2017

Trunchonbury Festival (4:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.trunchonburyfestival.com

Gin, Beer & Cider Festival (12:00pm - 11:00pm)


Calm Festival (11:00am - 11:00pm)
/www.facebook.com/events/1468865756499396/

Gill Manly Songbook Sundays: August 2017 (11:30am - 2:00pm)


Lee Vasey Big Band (12:00pm - 3:00pm)


Richard Wells (12:00pm - 5:00pm)
Music with Sunday Lunch Times TBC

Hunts Fun Fest (12:00pm - 8:00pm)
http://huntingdon.thejockeyclub.co.uk/events-tickets/whats-on/hunts-fun-fest

WivesFest (12:00pm - 9:00pm)
Freddie Hall
Rock Therapy
+ Rockin Ukele Band & Ella Rose www.facebook.com/events/460231467703432

Eddyfest (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
Headlined by Slide 9-11pm

Kevin Nightingale (Classical Guitar) (1:00pm - 4:00pm)


Heroes Journey (1:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Barleycorners (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


Andy Ottley (Son of Elvis) (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


One Eyed Cats (2:00pm - 6:00pm)
One Eyed Cats


Lucy Wild (2:00pm - 7:00pm)


Live Music @ the Fox Beer Fest (2:00pm - 9:00pm)
Freddie Hall Band
2pm with Tantric, 4.30pm The Anecdotes & 6.30pm Freddie Hall Band.

Music On The Waits (2:30pm - 5:00pm)


Old fashioned Fete & Fun Day 2017 (2:30pm - 11:59pm)
Quaff
www.facebook.com/events/455271214836505

PP3 (3:00pm - 5:00pm)


Martin Kemp's Organised Chaos (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Soul Kitchen (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Busker's Showcase (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Tripwire (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Tripwire


Easy Livin (4:00pm - 6:00pm)


Five Ska (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Five Ska


'House' DJs (4:00pm - 11:00pm)
Djs Kaz Fresh Oliver James George Brothers Mr White Matty Mills Colstar Tino More tbc

Don't Lose Heart (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Don't Lose Heart


Walkway (5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Walkway


Charlie Law (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


EveryStrangerLooksLikeYou/Marigolds/Koh/Old Patterns (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


VERAX Debut Show (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Stockpile @Worlington CC Beer Fest (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Times TBC

Folk In The Bar (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Indietones (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Cambridge Jazz Jam (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Dan Starr (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Sunday Sessions (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jazz Sunday (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


An Evening with Bob (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Soundi Injectors (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
VT11


Endless Nameless (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Cheese (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Cheese


Jacen Unplugged and David Hartley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground


Vex (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Born Jovi (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Saucerful Of Floyd (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


King Dinosaur (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lick and a Promise (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lick and a Promise


Bertie Bassett Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Super Action Heroes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Just Dig This (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Simon Baker (9:30pm - 11:30pm)


Mon 28 Aug 2017

Brickfest (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
38 Bands/3 Stages in aid of Charity :)

Graham Buxton @Fox Beer Fest (2:00pm - 5:00pm)
Graham Buxton


Irie J (2:30pm - 5:00pm)
Soul

Nik Lowe (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Nik Lowe


Joe Pasquale - The Devil in Disguise (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Tue 29 Aug 2017

Beatrix Potter & Friends (1:30pm - 4:00pm)


Beatrix Potter & Friends (6:00pm - 9:00pm)


Our Day Out: The Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Plus Saturday Matinee 3pm

Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Blue Lion Band (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Vaudou Game (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jake Martin/Murder Ballads/Rhys Kirkman (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Burleigh Jazz Jam (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Every Tuesday

Wed 30 Aug 2017

Our Day Out: The Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Plus Saturday Matinee 3pm

Elvis Live (4:00pm - 6:00pm)


Sly and the Family Drone/Necro Deathmort (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Informal Jam Night (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Irish Folk (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Wednesday Sessions (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Fire Away (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 31 Aug 2017

Our Day Out: The Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Plus Saturday Matinee 3pm

Austin Gold Album Launch (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Quo Experience (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


A Bird and a Band (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
A Bird and a Band


The Mahatmas (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mujicians Jam @ The Med CELEBRATION (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Eazy Thursday: Jack Rundell and Nick Castell (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


The Syndicators (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


So Eighties (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 01 Sep 2017

Our Day Out: The Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Plus Saturday Matinee 3pm

Sundown Festival (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1467358343282360

BNatural Music Festival (12:00pm - 11:00pm)


B Natural - Bildeston Village Festival (1:00pm - 11:00pm)
* Friday 1st September, Open 4pm 9pm - Backtrackin' * Saturday 2nd September, Open 12 1pm - 5pm Amplitude Session run by Adam & Dirk Featuring: TBA 5pm - Don't Tell The Wife 6pm - Meddle 9pm - Buzz * Sunday 3rd September, Open 12 1pm - Open Mic Session all afternoon (drinks vouchers for participating buskers) 6pm - Litter of Kings

ELY LATES (LIVE MUSIC) (4:00pm - 8:00pm)
Hosted by Jacen Bruce and Sonny Midnight 4pm Jacen Unplugged 4.30pm Charlie Slater ( on FB ) 5pm Phil Mears 5.30pm Bertie 6pm Sonny Midnight ( on FB ) 6.15pm Tony Jeevar 7pm Jo Ash 7.30pm Tracey Cracknell & The Trinkets 7.45pm Sonny Midnight

Hannah Lou Clark & Si Dartford (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Once Upon a Labrador (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Billie White, Hardactors, Chris Pidgeon & Alton Wahlberg (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Alton Wahlberg


The Indians Showband (7:00pm - 11:30pm)


Celidh + Live Music (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Guests - Honey and the Bear

Crossroads Quartet (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Wendy and Peter Pan (7:30pm - 9:30pm)


Live Wire, The AC DC Show (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Claire Barker Band (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Baskervilles, Carousel & Blue Kubricks (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Yve Mary B and Bo (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Buster James Band + Adenland (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jason and the Skagonauts (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jason and the Skagonauts


Polaris (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


The Hedge Monkeys (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


The MJs (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


King Size Papas (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


DJ AddyG (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Hiding (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Midnight Circus (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Stingray (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stingray


Lady Stardust (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Medicine (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Andy Robinson (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Hopeless Causes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


23X (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Camelfoot Raiders (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Camelfoot Raiders


Charlotte and Dionne (9:00pm - 11:59pm)