FacebookStay up to date with Facebook TwitterCatch us on Twitter
advert
This advertisement requires Flash

gigs

Search by

                                  

Venue

               

Fri 01 Jan 2016

Karaoke (3:00pm - 11:00pm)


A Night with Jayne (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 02 Jan 2016

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tantris (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dan Arnold (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Sun 03 Jan 2016

Steel Threads (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Steel Threads


Matt's Miusic (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Wed 06 Jan 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 07 Jan 2016

Life and Soul (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Life and Soul


Graham Buxton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Graham Buxton


Fri 08 Jan 2016

The 142's (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Antoine Fleuriot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Antoine Fleuriot


Alan's Jam (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 09 Jan 2016

COSI Winter Concert (6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Chamber Orchestra of St Ives (COSI)


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


The Rainmen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rainmen


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


The Belltonics (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Belltonics


Sun 10 Jan 2016

A Bird and a Band (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
A Bird and a Band


Blues, Swing and Jazz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Unplugged (Local Talent) (6:00pm - 9:00pm)


Wed 13 Jan 2016

Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 14 Jan 2016

3 Pin Plug (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Victor Vellocette (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Victor Vellocette


Revenance Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 15 Jan 2016

Jet Black Blues Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 16 Jan 2016

Over 30s Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.themeetingpoint.info/ £7

Subject to Change (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
Subject to Change


Soul Intention (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


The Delta Pilots (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Delta Pilots


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Rockface (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rockface


Soul Sisters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soul Sisters


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Sun 17 Jan 2016

TnT (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
TnT


Matts Music (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Dale Taylor (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Woodley Taylor


Wed 20 Jan 2016

Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 21 Jan 2016

Hopeless Causes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hopeless Causes


JON FINNIGAN and Friends (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 22 Jan 2016

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Kolz Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Loaded (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 23 Jan 2016

Over 30s Club Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.themeetingpoint.info..playing tunes from the 70's, 80's, 90's and 00's with DJ Chris B

ARC Rock Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rhys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


The Machine Shed Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Machine Shed Band


The Soul Man (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soulman


Hush (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hush


Rhythm and Shoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rhythm and Shoes


The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Sun 24 Jan 2016

Rick Abbs Band (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


Blues, Swing and Jazz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Driver (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Wed 27 Jan 2016

Songwriter's Showcase (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
Holly Jean, Ruby Muse, Christian Smith, Stella Hensley and Chris Newman , Ivan carling and special guests., Richard Wells and Les Ray

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 28 Jan 2016

Rhythm and Shoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rhythm and Shoes


Revenance Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Lizzy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dark Surrender (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dark Surrender


Fri 29 Jan 2016

Allans Promotions Present: Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Autumn McDonald
Matt Heiland
The Crystal Ship


The Spree (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Spree


Buccaneer (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Buccaneer


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


The Dark House Duo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Victor Vellocette (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Victor Vellocette


Sat 30 Jan 2016

Boogie Night (8:00pm - 1:00am)
Starlite Roadshow


Scooted and Booted (8:45pm - 11:59pm)
Scooted and Booted


Big Lou's Cradle of Sound (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The 707 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 707


Rock Road (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Road


Mice With Glasses (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mice With Glasses


Derecho (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Derecho


Finish On 2 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Finish On 2


Rock Therapy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Therapy


Sun 31 Jan 2016

The Memphis Underground (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
The Memphis Underground


Matt's Music (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Treble Damage (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Treble Damage


Wed 03 Feb 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 04 Feb 2016

Ouse Valley Singles Club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ouse Valley Singles Club


Alison Lane (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Gavin Chappel-Bates (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Gavin Chappell-Bates


Queen Bee Blues Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 05 Feb 2016

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Out with the Goodges (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Jaynes Jam (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Woodley Taylor


Sat 06 Feb 2016

70s/80s Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Tunnel (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Tunnel


The Mojo Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Mojo Slide


Mid Life Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Lower Than Bones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lower than Bones


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


Sun 07 Feb 2016

David Gayle (2:30pm - 5:30pm)
David Gayle


Rockface (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Rockface


Blues, Swing and Jazz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Beerbelly (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Beerbelly


Wed 10 Feb 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 11 Feb 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Penny Blacks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Penny Blacks


Griff and Vix (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 12 Feb 2016

The Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Sat 13 Feb 2016

The Melody Beats (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Over 30s Valentine's Party (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
meetingpoint.info

Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser
www.facebook.com/events/716904955107439/

Rock and Blues Covers Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Freddie Hall Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freddie Hall Band


Stax (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Midlife Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Sun 14 Feb 2016

The Sidekicks (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
The Sidekicks


Rock Therapy (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Rock Therapy


Blues, Swing and Jazz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Valentine's Speakeasy Night (7:00pm - 9:00pm)
Micky Fordola


Wed 17 Feb 2016

Major Mustard's Travelling Show! Robin Hood for Under 7s (11:00am - 4:00pm)
No need to book - just drop in! FREE, but donations gratefully received :) Call 01480 497314 for further details. 11am The Ugly Duckling. 14:00 Robin Hood.

Andy Kirtkpatrick: Cold Mountain (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
A unique storyteller and comedian who was described as the 'Ranulph Fiennes of British Climbing' by the Today Programme. £15

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 18 Feb 2016

Folding Stars (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Folding Stars


Freddie Hall and Duncan Maletka (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freddie Hall


The Sure-Can Playboys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 19 Feb 2016

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Motown and Soul with DJ Li (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Trash (Alt, Indie & New Wave Club Night) (8:00pm - 12:30am)


Nevermind (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mickey Flynn (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mickey Flynn


Sat 20 Feb 2016

Over Winter Music Festival (2:00pm - 11:00pm)


Pete Wright Memorial Evening (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
Fish and Chip Supper followed by a night of comedy from these great acts: Freddie Farrell, Patrick Draper and Chris Norton-Walker. Plus Live Music from the amazing Dale David ..Tickets £10 (£7 without Food) - Note - if easily offended this isn't your type of evening)

Illusions starring Sean Alexander- The Confusionist (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
Tickets £18 adults, £15 U16's, £60 family

Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Northern Soul Worldwide 2nd Anniversary Nearly All Nighter (8:00pm - 4:00am)


Phoenix Show Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Aiden Pryor Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Aiden Pryor Band


DC73 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
DC73


Donut (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Donut


Krusty Whiskas (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rainmen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rainmen


Sun 21 Feb 2016

Leech (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Leech


Blues, Swing and Jazz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Walkway (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Walkway


Tue 23 Feb 2016

Alice in Wonderland (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Wed 24 Feb 2016

Alice in Wonderland (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jim Davidson Live: Charlton Nil tour (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
Tickets from £22.50.

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jazz/swing jamm session (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 25 Feb 2016

Alice in Wonderland (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Double Shot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Double Shot


Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Visitors (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Visitors


Victor Vellocette (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Victor Vellocette


Fri 26 Feb 2016

Alice in Wonderland (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


30 Something Dance XS (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
Entry is just £8 Dress code - smart casual For more information contact Derek Richardson on 079444 17913 sonny2005@live.co.uk

Bobby's Bar and Boogie (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
DJ Shaney


An Evening of Dirty Dancing- The Tribute Show­­- (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
Tickets £18.50

A Night of Classic Soul (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Stevie Matzk soul & Motown Disco (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


The Soulman (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Soulman


Pop Scene (90s) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Popscene


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Big Lou's Cradle of Sound (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Christian Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Christian Smith


Sat 27 Feb 2016

Alice in Wonderland (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Comfortably One (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Allans Promotions Present: Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cullen
Bad Monkey
KIng For A Day Bad Monkey Cullen

Scott Brothers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Scott Brothers


Hush (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hush


The Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


Lower Than Bones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lower than Bones


Piston Groovy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Piston Groovy


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


The Spree (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Spree


Sun 28 Feb 2016

Up and Atom (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Up and Atom


The Goodges (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Matts Music (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Tom Lumley (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Tom Lumley


Thu 03 Mar 2016

1691 Presents Pressure (7:00pm - 2:00am)
House, Garage and Hip Hop.

JACEN and HOLDFAST fea. TIM SLATER, ROB WATSON and DONNY BROWN (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Della (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Della


Fri 04 Mar 2016

Robert Lloyd Parry - A Warning to the Curious - Two Ghost Stories by M R James (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.nunkie.co.uk Tickets: £10 Tickets can be bought online or from the Commemoration Hall. Online tickets: https://www.ticketsource.co.uk/patch1

90s Paradise: featuring live PA from American Grammy award winning musician, Coolio (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
£14

90’s Paradise- (Featuring Grammy award-winning Coolio) (8:00pm - 2:00am)
Coolio
www.facebook.com/events/766619463449824/

The Penny Blacks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Penny Blacks


90's night with Spangled DJ - Gary Simpson (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


DJs (9:00pm - 2:00am)


Sat 05 Mar 2016

DJs (7:00pm - 2:00am)


The Saturday Sessions: Acoustic night with Matt Heiland and Phil Rogers (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Phil Rogers
Matt Heiland


Hollowstar Plus The Visitors and Searching Grey (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hollowstar
The Visitors
Searching Grey


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Sun 06 Mar 2016

Rock Road (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Rock Road


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


TnT (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
TnT


Tue 08 Mar 2016

Murder at the Meads (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.ticketsource.co.uk/themayorofhuntingdonscharity

Wed 09 Mar 2016

Murder at the Meads (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.ticketsource.co.uk/themayorofhuntingdonscharity

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 10 Mar 2016

Murder at the Meads (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.ticketsource.co.uk/themayorofhuntingdonscharity

Victor Vellocette (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Victor Vellocette


Roger Roger (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Roger Roger


NICK BARRACLOUGH and the PILLARS OF CREATION. This includes band members from Telephone Bill, The Lonely, the Frigidaires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Acousticats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 11 Mar 2016

Murder at the Meads (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.ticketsource.co.uk/themayorofhuntingdonscharity

Doin The Funk Thing (8:30pm - 11:55pm)
www.facebook.com/events/863635570415303/

Juicy Lucy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Juicy Lucy


Jarez (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jarez
www.facebook.com/events/987721484606950/

Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Stycky Fingers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs


Rhys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 12 Mar 2016

Murder at the Meads (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.ticketsource.co.uk/themayorofhuntingdonscharity

Rock n Guitarfest (6:00pm - 11:59pm)
a host of Rock, Blues, Metal, Acoustic and Country specialists already confirmed - and an hour or so set aside for an open mic/jam session

Lizzy on the Loose (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


No Compromise (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
Rock n Rhythm n Blues

Dave Jackson Blues Band (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


Perfect Storm (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


Finish On 2 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Lizzy On The Loose (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Planet X (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 13 Mar 2016

Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground


Matts Music (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Melissa Baker (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 16 Mar 2016

What Are They Like (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
St Ives Youth Theatre


Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 17 Mar 2016

What Are They Like (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
St Ives Youth Theatre


Ray Carter (2:30pm - 11:59pm)


Black Velvet (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
St Patrick's Night - Irish Music

St Patricks Night Shindig - The Hopeless Causes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hopeless Causes


Griff & Vix An Irish night of fun - St Patrick's Day! (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Cellmates (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Penny Blacks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 18 Mar 2016

What Are They Like (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
St Ives Youth Theatre


Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:30am)


Hopeless Causes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hopeless Causes


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Antoine Fleuriot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Antoine Fleuriot


Sat 19 Mar 2016

What Are They Like (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
St Ives Youth Theatre


Huntingdon Male voice choir and Over Community singers and drummers Concert (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
raising money for Hinchingbrooke special baby care unit

The Rose Affair EP Party (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Disco (7:30pm - 11:55pm)


Matt Heiland (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Matt Heiland


Over 30's Club Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
70's, 80's, 90's and 00's www.themeetingpoint.info

Motown and Soul With Dj Li (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Disco (8:00pm - 1:30am)


Steve Scott Duo (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Rocker Sal (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Christian Smith (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
Christian Smith


Lizzy On The Loose (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


The Kopy Katz (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Soul Man (9:30pm - 11:30pm)
The Soulman


Sun 20 Mar 2016

The Goodges Acoustic Circus (2:00pm - 5:00pm)
The Goodges


Roger Roger (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Roger Roger


Hush (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Hush


Blues, Swing and Jazz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Invasion (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Dark Surrender (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dark Surrender


Tue 22 Mar 2016

Wed 23 Mar 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 24 Mar 2016

Charity Cocktail Night (7:30pm - 12:30am)
Charity Cocktail Night with live music and disco. £15 a ticket and includes a cocktail. All proceeds to East Anglian Air Ambulance

The Dreamboys (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
£22.50

The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


Silverbacks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Chuck Norris Experience (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Trash DJ (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Goodges (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Goodges


Fri 25 Mar 2016

Stevie Matzk soul & Motown Disco (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Live Music (Allans promotions) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Scene, Katy Watts & solomansmith

John & Jacqui DJs - Michael Jackson Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Steel Threads (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Steel Threads


Cheezy & The Hellmits (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 26 Mar 2016

House Night with Dj Hazza (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Live Music Night - from local Rock, Punk, Metal Bands (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
One Second War
Featuring One Second War and the debut of Bangers!

Dj shaney boy v tony (landlord) (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
DJ Shaney


Floor Fillers' Club Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
70s, 80, 90s and today's best music....

Boogie Nite (8:00pm - 1:00am)
Starlite Roadshow


Hush (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hush


Dynamite Chicken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dynamite Chicken


Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cullen
Bad Monkey and King For A Day...Allans Promotions

RockIt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rockit


Rhys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Woodley Taylor


Basic Cable Band (9:30pm - 11:30pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Sun 27 Mar 2016

Sunday Sessions (3:00pm - 7:00pm)
Matt Heiland
Woodley Taylor
+ Charlotte

Flying Aces (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


The 142s (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The 142's


Stykky Fyngyrs (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs


The Freddie Hall Band (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Freddie Hall Band


Ouse Valley Singles Club (8:00pm - 10:00pm)
Ouse Valley Singles Club


Old School Motown with DJ Perry (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Groove Foundation (8:00pm - 2:00am)


Allans Promotion's Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Christian Smith
Matt Heiland
Hollowstar


Disco inferno (Bank Holiday weekend) (DJ) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 30 Mar 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 31 Mar 2016

SOUTHSIDE WRESTLING present LET'S KICK CANCER TO THE CURB SOUTHSIDE WRESTLING present LET'S KICK CANCER TO THE CURB (6:45pm - 11:00pm)


Greg McDonald (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Greg McDonald


Poke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Poke


4th Labyrinth (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
4th Labyrinth


Fri 01 Apr 2016

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beer Belly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Antoine Fleuriot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Antoine Fleuriot


Jam Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 02 Apr 2016

Boogie Night (70's Night) (8:00pm - 1:00am)
Starlite Roadshow


The Machine Shed Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Machine Shed Band


Big Lou's Cradle of Sound (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Lou's Cradle of Sound


Rock Q (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Q


Or Wot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Or Wot


Stykky Fyngyrs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs


101 Proof (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Damnation (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 03 Apr 2016

Leech (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Leech


Tantris (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Blues, Swing and Jazz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Unplugged (Local Talent) (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Wed 06 Apr 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 07 Apr 2016

Endless Nameless + Wasted Space (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Cheese (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Cheese


Cut and Run (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 08 Apr 2016

SOMEWHERE in ENGLAND (Play) (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Riff (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Riff


Beguiled (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Woodley Taylor


Sat 09 Apr 2016

Christian Smith and the Whistlers (Midnight Calls Album Release Party) (7:30pm - 11:30pm)
+ Tom Lumley, Oscar Corney, Holly and the Boatmen

St Neots Folk Club - Ninebarrow (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Glamtastic (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
Glamtastic


Undivided (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Rainmen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rainmen


Alison Lane (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 10 Apr 2016

Graham Buxton (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Graham Buxton


Blues, Swing and Jazz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Tue 12 Apr 2016

St Neots Folk Club - Quicksilver (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 13 Apr 2016

Jayne's Jam (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 14 Apr 2016

Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Griff and Vix (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Cartel (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 15 Apr 2016

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dark Surrender (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dark Surrender


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


DJ Reedy (9:00pm - 1:00am)


Sat 16 Apr 2016

Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Mistreated (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Mistreated


Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Bad Wolf (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 17 Apr 2016

Telling it - in the afternoon (2:00pm - 5:00pm)
A spoken word event featuring readings from new novels, comedies, poetry and other stories. 2PM: Doors and bar open 2:15PM: Panel discussion on independant publishing 3PM: Main show Free Admission. Voluntary contributions welcome

Music at The Green Man (2:00pm - 6:00pm)
ST IVES AND HUNTINGDON SUPPORT GROUP

Beer Belly (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Beerbelly


Blues, Swing and Jazz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Memphis Ungerground (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground


Tue 19 Apr 2016

St Neots Folk Club - The Worthys(Floyd,Hartwell, Hines) Tony Clark & Karen Johnson (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 20 Apr 2016

Jayne's Jam (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 21 Apr 2016

The Madness of George III (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Huntingdon Drama Club


Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Melissa Baker (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Angry Man and the Buffalo Soldier (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fire Away (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 22 Apr 2016

The Madness of George III (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Huntingdon Drama Club


The Spirit of Ziggy Stardust Fea. Phil Murray's Diamond Dogz (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Phil Murray's Diamond Dogz
www.facebook.com/events/228269407528311/

Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Simpletone (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Simpletone


Sat 23 Apr 2016

The Madness of George III (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Huntingdon Drama Club


Huntingdon Shakespeare Festival (10:30am - 5:30pm)


HWMF (Houghton & Wyton music festival) (1:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.hwmf.co.uk www.facebook.com/houghtonandwytonmusicfestival/

Over 30's Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Hayley Brothers (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1720860311527291/

Big Lou's Cradle Of Sound (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


Comedy Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Featuring: Justin Panks Ash Frith MC Jason Stampe Plus support acts

Code Red (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Code Red


Midlife Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Piston Groovy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Piston Groovy


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Sun 24 Apr 2016

The Madness of George III (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Huntingdon Drama Club


The Reavey Bros Band (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


Or Wot (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Or Wot


Blues, Swing and Jazz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Ouse Valley Singles Club (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Ouse Valley Singles Club


The Familiars (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
The Familiars


Tue 26 Apr 2016

St Neots Folk Club - Round The Room (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 27 Apr 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 28 Apr 2016

Victor Vellocette (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Victor Vellocette


Graham Buxton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Graham Buxton


The Cardinal Kings (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 29 Apr 2016

An Evening with Engelbert 'King of Romance' (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
nternational Engelbert tribute Scott Dee www.facebook.com/events/984060644981785/

80's Disco Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Almost Abba (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
Almost Abba


Tripwire (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tripwire


Folding Stars (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Folding Stars


Start The Car (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Start the Car


Sat 30 Apr 2016

Allans Promotions: 70s/80s/90s Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Allans Promotions: Live Music (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
The Mojo Slide
Nathan James King
Tom Lumley


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


Flying Aces (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 01 May 2016

Steve Lockwood, Tom Colborn and Sam Baltrop (1:00pm - 3:30pm)
Steve Lockwood
Tom Colborn


Dave Cass (2:30pm - 5:30pm)


Rock Road (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Rock Road


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


TnT (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
TnT


Basic Cable Band (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Flashback Celebrating clubbing in the 90’s with Gary Simpson (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mon 02 May 2016

Rock Therapy (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Rock Therapy


Wed 04 May 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 05 May 2016

Comedy Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Gavin Chappell-Bates (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Gavin Chappell-Bates


Them Nerves (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Standing Like Statues + In Division (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mamaru (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 06 May 2016

YOU SAY we PLAY with Jacqui & John" from 7 to 9pm followed by YOUR favourite tracks of ELVIS up to 11pm. (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Boogie Night (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Graham Buxton (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Graham Buxton


Jayne's Jam (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bad Wolf (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 07 May 2016

Start The Car (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
Start the Car


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


The All New Blues & Soul Revue (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Deja Vu (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mr Rainmaker (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mr Rainmaker


Big Lou's Cradle of Sound (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Jack (9:15pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 08 May 2016

Big Cheese (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Big Cheese


Rock Out (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Rock Out


Music on a Sunday (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Wed 11 May 2016

Not Now Darling (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Centre Theatre Players


Thu 12 May 2016

Not Now Darling (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Centre Theatre Players


False Pretences by Eric Chappell (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
The Offord Players (TOPS)
https://www.ticketsource.co.uk/theoffordplayers

Grunge Night Mesonical plus Angel Underground (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


T'n'T (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
TnT


Fri 13 May 2016

Not Now Darling (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Centre Theatre Players


False Pretences by Eric Chappell (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
The Offord Players (TOPS)
https://www.ticketsource.co.uk/theoffordplayers

Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:30am)


Flying Aces (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


The Soul Sisters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soul Sisters


Sat 14 May 2016

Not Now Darling (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Centre Theatre Players


False Pretences by Eric Chappell (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
The Offord Players (TOPS)
https://www.ticketsource.co.uk/theoffordplayers

Tashfest (2:00pm - 10:30pm)
Confirmed acts so far... Oas-is Blurd Suburban Dirts Roxy Searle Always Tomorrow

Disco (8:00pm - 1:30am)


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Bondy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bondy


The KoolKatz (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lower Than Bones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lower than Bones


Brent Hutchinson Band (Acoustic Rock) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Brent Hutchinson Band


Smokin Biscuits (9:30pm - 11:30pm)


Sun 15 May 2016

The Sidekicks (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


The Big Cheese (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Big Cheese


Blues, Swing and Jazz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Brent Hutchinson Band (Acoustic Rock) (6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Brent Hutchinson Band


The Scott Brothers (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
The Scott Brothers


Wed 18 May 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 19 May 2016

Freddie Hall and Duncan Maletka (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freddie Hall


Mamaru (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Chuck Norris Experience (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The MKGs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 20 May 2016

The Glitter Ball 2016 (7:00pm - 11:59pm)


CEILIDH with PARSON'S NOSE (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Hollowstar (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
Tom Lumley
Hollowstar
+ Special Guests Passing Time

Open Mic (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


The Soul Man (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soulman


The MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 21 May 2016

Rocking Revival Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


ARC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Corruption (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Johnny Red (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dark Surrender (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dark Surrender


Taking Care of Business (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jet Black Blues Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 22 May 2016

The Silverbacks Blues Band (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
The Silverback Blues Band


Music on a Sunday (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


TOM AND PETE (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Tom and Pete Acoustic


Whitelight (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
+ Disco 7-9pm

Mon 23 May 2016

Knock Knock Comedy Tour - Damien Kingsley (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Stand-up comic Damian Kingsley is set to travel penniless from Lands End to Edinburgh on a 120 gig tour to raise money for the homeless charity Shelter. Shows are free entry with a voluntary donation to Shelter at the end.

Wed 25 May 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 26 May 2016

Rich Hall (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Clio and Adam (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Easy Dread (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bad Sneakers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Sneakers


Rhythm and Shoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rhythm and Shoes


Tom and Pete (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom and Pete Acoustic


Fri 27 May 2016

King of the Beerfests (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bank Holiday Weekend Disco (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:30am)


MAY SCHOOLS OUT DISCO !! (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Shaken Not Stirred (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Stevie Matzk Soul & Motown Disco (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


The Soul Man (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Soulman


Antoine Fleuriot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Antoine Fleuriot


Perfect Storm (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Whisky Twist (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bank Holiday Music Extravaganza (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 28 May 2016

King of the Beerfests (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bank Holiday Music Extravaganza (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Northern Soul (St Ives 41st Anniversary) (8:00pm - 2:00am)


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


On Route (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
On Route


Alison Lane (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Bad Wolf (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 29 May 2016

King of the Beerfests (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bank Holiday Music Extravaganza (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Freddie Hall (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Freddie Hall


Dance After Dinner Duo (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Off-beats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Simpletone (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Simpletone


The Flying Aces (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/515475785302488/

Mon 30 May 2016

King of the Beerfests (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bank Holiday Monday BBQ/Live Music (11:00am - 11:00pm)
The Jjarrs
Band on between 5 and 8pm. www.facebook.com/events/1573426399621577/

Blues, Swing and Jazz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Goodges (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Goodges


Steve Lockwood Hosts (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Steve Lockwood


Thu 02 Jun 2016

Starfish (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Starfish


Charlotte and Dale! (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Woodley Taylor


Folding Stars (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Folding Stars


Fri 03 Jun 2016

Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris
www.facebook.com/events/246528039045507/

DJ Reedy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Playing 70's & 80's classics through to current favourites

Jaynes Jam (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 04 Jun 2016

Huntingdon Riverside Gala (12:00pm - 10:00pm)


FROM STAGE TO SCREEN (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.ticketsource.co.uk Magnetic Theatre Limited

Big Lou's Cradle of Sound (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Derecho (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Derecho


Sun 05 Jun 2016

Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground


The Mollgrips (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Jaynes Songbook (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Moll Grips (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Matt Heiland (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Matt Heiland


Thu 09 Jun 2016

Wild Wood Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


TnT (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
TnT


Fri 10 Jun 2016

TnT (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
TnT


Sat 11 Jun 2016

St Neots Festival of Music Song and Dance (12:00pm - 11:00pm)


SING BABY SING- Tribute to the Stylistics (7:30pm - 11:59pm)


Aiden Pryor Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Aiden Pryor Band
www.facebook.com/events/1049802475087367/

Add 3 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Alison Lane (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fuel (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Fuel


Sun 12 Jun 2016

St Neots Festival of Music Song and Dance (12:00pm - 11:00pm)


Up and Atom (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Up and Atom


Steel Threads (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Steel Threads


Stella Hensley & Chris Newman (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman


Thu 16 Jun 2016

Victor Vellocette (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Victor Vellocette


Fri 17 Jun 2016

Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Rich Young (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


TnT (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
TnT


Sat 18 Jun 2016

Band Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cullen
Daisy Bell
Nathan James King
Hollowstar
and Bad Monkey. Allans Promotions Gig. £4 on the Door.

Start The Car (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Start the Car


Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 19 Jun 2016

Picnic In The Park (3:00pm - 8:00pm)


Big Cheese (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Big Cheese


The MJs (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Thu 23 Jun 2016

Big Cheese (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Cheese


Silverbacks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 24 Jun 2016

Chris Fox, Matt Heiland and Bad Monkey (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Allans Promotions Gig

Sat 25 Jun 2016

Wrong Stewart and the Farces (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
Wrong Stewart and the Farces


Dynamite Chicken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dynamite Chicken


Sun 26 Jun 2016

St Ives Festival of Motorcycles (12:00pm - 10:00pm)


Stella Hensley & Chris Newman (1:00pm - 4:00pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman


Steve Lockwood (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Steve Lockwood


On Route (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
On Route


Tue 28 Jun 2016

Wed 29 Jun 2016

Thu 30 Jun 2016

Gig-L (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Sidekicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Victor Vellocette (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Victor Vellocette


Fri 01 Jul 2016

Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


The Underdogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dodo Bones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jayne's Jam (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 02 Jul 2016

Sun 03 Jul 2016

Picnic in the Park (Godmanchester) (12:00pm - 9:00pm)


Tripwire (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Tripwire


Beer Belly (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Beerbelly


The Hopeless Causes (5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Hopeless Causes


Mon 04 Jul 2016

Tue 05 Jul 2016

Wed 06 Jul 2016

Thu 07 Jul 2016

Fringe in the Fen (12:30pm - 11:00pm)


Fri 08 Jul 2016

Fringe in the Fen (12:30pm - 11:00pm)


Or Wot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Or Wot


Sat 09 Jul 2016

Fringe in the Fen (12:30pm - 11:00pm)


St Ives (Cambs) Carnival and Music Festival (12:00pm - 9:00pm)


Opera Gala (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Huntingdonshire Philharmonic
A choral and orchestral concert including favourite arias and choruses from Wagner: Lohengrin, Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin, Verdi: Nabucco, Bizet: Carmen, Puccini: Tosca, and Beethoven: Fidelio. With soloists Janice Watson and Oliver Gibbs. Tickets available from Margaret Stokes (01480 861591 or tickets@huntsphil.org.uk) and on the door. Price: £14 for raked seating and row L, £12 for all other seats on the flat (students half price).

Sun 10 Jul 2016

Fringe in the Fen (12:30pm - 11:00pm)


St Ives (Cambs) Carnival and Music Festival (12:00pm - 9:00pm)


THE CHOIR THAT ROCKS LIVE (5:30pm - 9:00pm)
FREE Taster Session with you local Rock Choir www.rockchoir.com Tickets - £17 From Ticketsource or call 01480 375678

Fri 15 Jul 2016

Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 16 Jul 2016

Buckfest (12:00pm - 11:00pm)


Sun 17 Jul 2016

Steve Lockwood (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Steve Lockwood


Rock Therapy (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Rock Therapy


Thu 21 Jul 2016

Secret Garden Party (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 22 Jul 2016

Secret Garden Party (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 23 Jul 2016

Secret Garden Party (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mice With Glasses (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mice With Glasses


Sun 24 Jul 2016

Secret Garden Party (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tantris (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Tantris


Thu 28 Jul 2016

Thursday night music club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
with guests including Emma Hodgson and Daisy Bell plus more mystery acts

Sat 30 Jul 2016

Tripwire (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Tripwire


Hush - It's Rockinmike and Claire's Pre-Wedstival Bash (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hush
www.facebook.com/events/1080594885353608/

Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Sun 31 Jul 2016

Graham Buxton (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Graham Buxton


The Live Lounge (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
Phil Rogers
Tom Lumley
+ Claudette and Katy

Wed 10 Aug 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 11 Aug 2016

The Collective (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 12 Aug 2016

Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Sat 13 Aug 2016

Stella Hensley Trio (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Moll Grips (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


DC/73 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Midlife Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Sun 14 Aug 2016

Steel Threads (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Steel Threads


Live Music on a Sunday (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Wed 17 Aug 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 18 Aug 2016

Herd Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 19 Aug 2016

Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


One Eyed Cats (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
One Eyed Cats


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Captain Obvious (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Captain Obvious


Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground
http://jacenbruce.com/event/1662957/302324181/jacen-bruce-and-the-memphis-underground

Sat 20 Aug 2016

Live Music (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Allans Promotions Night

The Junkyard Preachers (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Becky (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beguiled (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beguiled


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Sun 21 Aug 2016

Music on a Sunday (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Wed 24 Aug 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 25 Aug 2016

Fuel (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Fuel


Fri 26 Aug 2016

Stykky Fyngyrs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs


Corruption (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Penny Blacks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Penny Blacks


The Soul Man (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soulman


Stevie Matzk soul & Motown Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 27 Aug 2016

Spare Parts (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Harmony (8:30pm - 11:45pm)


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


Rhys (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Coda - Led Zeppelin Tribute (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 28 Aug 2016

The Rainmen (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


Beerbelly (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Beerbelly


Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Simpletone
plus Messonical

Zenny's Karaoke (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Mon 29 Aug 2016

Maxwell, Hammer & Smith (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Paul Witten Acoustic (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Wed 31 Aug 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 01 Sep 2016

Dirrt plus The Money Shot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tom Lumley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Victor Vellocette (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Victor Vellocette


Fri 02 Sep 2016

Perfect Storm (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jaynes Jam (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hollowstar
Plus Oscar Corney

DJ Gary Simpson (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 03 Sep 2016

The Decanters (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
The Decanters


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


Red Tail Black Sharks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Glamtastic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Glamtastic


Sun 04 Sep 2016

Steve Lockwood (1:00pm - 4:00pm)
Steve Lockwood


Music on a Sunday (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Victor Velocette (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Victor Vellocette


Greg McDonald (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Greg McDonald


Kols Karaoke/Disco (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


Mon 05 Sep 2016

Dubious Brothers (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 07 Sep 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 08 Sep 2016

The Cover Project (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 09 Sep 2016

The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 10 Sep 2016

Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 11 Sep 2016

Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


The Goodges (Acouustic) (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Goodges


Wed 14 Sep 2016

Jam Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 15 Sep 2016

Hold Fast (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 16 Sep 2016

Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Glamtastic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Glamtastic


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Sat 17 Sep 2016

Disco (8:00pm - 2:00am)


Rock Therapy (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Rock Therapy


Ian Richard (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


ARC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stykky Fyngyrs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs


Sun 18 Sep 2016

Up and Atom (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Up and Atom


TnT (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
TnT


Jacen Bruce Acoustic (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground


Wed 21 Sep 2016

Jam Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 22 Sep 2016

TnT (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
TnT


Dale taylor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Woodley Taylor


R & B Covers Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Scapedog plus The Hot Dead Rats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 23 Sep 2016

One Night Only (7:15pm - 10:45pm)


Simon Baker (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mojo Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Mojo Slide


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Sat 24 Sep 2016

One Night Only (7:15pm - 10:45pm)


Sidekicks (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Not Rod (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Over 30s Dance (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
The main room hosted by DJ Chris B with his mix of tunes from the 80's, 90's and 00's. While DJ Dave H hosts the retro room with a mix of 60's, 70's and motown.

Della (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Della


Dynamite Chicken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dynamite Chicken


Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Sun 25 Sep 2016

Sidekicks (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


The Live Lounge (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
Christian Smith
Daisy Bell
Phil Rogers
+ Samuel

Karaoke (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 28 Sep 2016

Jam Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 29 Sep 2016

Bay City Rollers (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - The Silverbacks Blues Band (7:30pm - 9:30pm)
The Silverback Blues Band


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - Bath Tub Blues Band - Blues Funk and Ragtime (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tom Lumley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom Lumley


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Fri 30 Sep 2016

Stickman (SOLD OUT) (1:30pm - 3:30pm)


Stickman (2nd showing) SOLD OUT (4:30pm - 6:30pm)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - Tonica (Latin Jazz) (5:30pm - 7:30pm)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - Easy Three (Blues and Rock) (6:00pm - 8:00pm)


Old Riverport Jazz & Blues Festival - Tabasca (Smooth Jazz) (7:00pm - 9:00pm)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - Split Whiskers (8:00pm - 10:30pm)
Split Whiskers


Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


White Light (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Freddie Hall Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freddie Hall Band


Covered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - Sure Can Playboys (Sax Jazz and Blues) (9:30pm - 11:30pm)
The Sure Can Playboys


Sat 01 Oct 2016

Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - St Ives Rhythm and Blues Band (10:00am - 12:00pm)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - The Keith Pearson Trio (12:00pm - 2:00pm)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - The Savoy Jazz Men (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - The Feelgood Band (3:00pm - 5:00pm)
Rhythm and Blues

The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - The Black Velvet Band (5:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Black Velvet Band


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - The Huntingdon Big Band (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - The Jazz Tones Quartet (7:30pm - 9:30pm)


Fun Night with J & J (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - Vagabond Shoes (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
Modern Blues Rock

Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Or Wot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Or Wot


The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Rock and Blues Covers Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jaynes Jam (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The DekkerTones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Woodley Taylor


Sun 02 Oct 2016

The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - The 78 Club (9:00am - 10:30am)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - Steve Lockwood Harmonica Workshop (10:30am - 12:00pm)
Book to Learn to play!

The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - Peter Shepherd Trio (12:30pm - 2:30pm)
Smooth Jazz

Hot Lips (1:30pm - 3:30pm)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - St Neots Big Band (2:30pm - 4:30pm)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - Steve Lockwood (3:30pm - 5:30pm)
Steve Lockwood


Paul's Music (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Goodges (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Goodges


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - Hopeless Causes (4:30pm - 6:30pm)
Hopeless Causes


Aimee sings Amy and Etta Jazz (5:30pm - 7:30pm)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - Tango Trio (7:00pm - 9:00pm)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - Mystery Train (8:00pm - 10:00pm)


Ian Coulson as Elvis (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Old Riverport Jazz and Blues Festival - Queen Bees Blues Band (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


Kols Karaoke/Disco (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


Wed 05 Oct 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 06 Oct 2016

Van Gogh's Ear (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Van Goghs Ear


Inlakeesh plus Izi Phoenix (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rhythm and Shoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rhythm and Shoes


So 80s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 07 Oct 2016

I Can't Get No Slepe - Ozone Breakdown (SOLD OUT) (8:00pm - 1:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/1764514400462422/

Funk Odyssey (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Club Tropicana 80's Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Music 2 Max 2 - DJ Andy G (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rhythm and Shoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rhythm and Shoes


Stealer (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Empire (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Empire


Sat 08 Oct 2016

The Feelgood Band (7:30pm - 9:30pm)


City Sound Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


party disco (8:00pm - 2:00am)


Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Woodley Taylor
+ Fish and Chip Supper £10

The Goodges (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Goodges


Lower than Bones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lower than Bones


Dave Jackson Blues Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The 142's Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


The Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Tom and Pete (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
Tom and Pete Acoustic


Sun 09 Oct 2016

Silver Back (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


Jayne's Songbook (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


Rock Therapy (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Rock Therapy


Wed 12 Oct 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 13 Oct 2016

Lipstick Torpedo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Cheese (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Cheese


Fri 14 Oct 2016

Romeo and Juliet (7:00pm - 9:00pm)


Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Antoine Fleuriot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Antoine Fleuriot


Mr Rainmaker (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mr Rainmaker


The Andy Warrington Experience (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 15 Oct 2016

Skool Disco (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.cerberusnights.com

Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Glamtastic (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Glamtastic


Northern Soul (The Big Reunion Part 2) (8:00pm - 2:00am)


Aiden Pryor Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Alison Lane (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bondy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bondy


Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


Light Alloy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Light Alloy


Sun 16 Oct 2016

Steve Lockwood (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Steve Lockwood


Maxwell Hammer & Smith (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Sunday Jam (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Will Robert (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Will Robert


Wed 19 Oct 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 20 Oct 2016

Bite Me (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Freddie Hall Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freddie Hall Band


Fri 21 Oct 2016

90's Paradise (with live performances from N-Trance and Livin' Joy) (8:00pm - 1:00am)


The Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Maxwell Hammer & Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 22 Oct 2016

Piano concert by Sachiko Furuhata-Kersting (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Allans Promotions Live Music Might - Christian Smith and the Whistlers/The False Hearts/Katy Watts/Chris Fox (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
Christian Smith
Katy Watts


Go Johnny Go Band (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
Hits from the decades ( Mainly 50s 60s 70s) 8.pm to 11.30pm Entry £5.00 Members Non Members £7.00

Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Phoenix Showband (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Piston Groovy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Piston Groovy


White Light (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rhythm and Shoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rhythm and Shoes


Finish On 2 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 23 Oct 2016

Bad Monkey Driver (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Jayne's Songbook (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Wed 26 Oct 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 27 Oct 2016

Derek Acorah: Soul Reunion Tour (6:45pm - 11:00pm)


The Familiers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Victor Vellocette (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Victor Vellocette


Fri 28 Oct 2016

Jesterlarf (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Halloween Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Bad Wolf (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Shout (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Stevie Matzk soul & Motown Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Crystal Ship/Poncho Pilots/Cullen/Hannah Lou Clark (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cullen
The Crystal Ship
Poncho Pilots


The Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


Sat 29 Oct 2016

Equinoxes Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Halloween Party (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


DJ Gordon Gee (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Halloween Party (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Freddie Hall Band


Twos Company (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Derecho (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Derecho


On Route (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
On Route


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


Steve Scott Duo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Road (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Road


One Eyed Cats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Helloween Fancy Dress with 'Gore Wot!' (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Or Wot


Sun 30 Oct 2016

Graham Buxton (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Graham Buxton


Luke Tuchscherer (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Halloween Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


zenny's karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mon 31 Oct 2016

Halloween family disco (5:00pm - 10:00pm)


Thu 03 Nov 2016

Mamaru (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mean Eyed Cats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 04 Nov 2016

Rockface (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rockface


The Tunnel (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Tunnel


Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Woodley Taylor


Sat 05 Nov 2016

Buffalo Fish (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Sun 06 Nov 2016

Flying Aces (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


Tom and Pete (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Tom and Pete Acoustic


Jason and the Skaganauts (6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Jason and the Skagonauts


Gavin Chappell-Bates (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Gavin Chappell-Bates


Thu 10 Nov 2016

Duncan Maletka and Freddie Hall (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freddie Hall


Della (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Della


Breaking Illusion + support (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 11 Nov 2016

Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


The Rock and Blues Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Antoine Fleuriot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Antoine Fleuriot


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


One Eyed Cats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Captain Obvious (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Captain Obvious


Sat 12 Nov 2016

The Spree (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Spree


Sophia Soul (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Disco/Party (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Ouse Valley Singles Club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ouse Valley Singles Club


Betty Swallox (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Sun 13 Nov 2016

The Bangers (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


Dornenkönig + Twisted State Of Mind + Holly Jean (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Jaynes Songbook (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Wed 16 Nov 2016

Jam Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 17 Nov 2016

Leech (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Leech


Easydread (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Griff and Vix (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Griff and Vix (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 18 Nov 2016

Riff (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Riff


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Simon Baker (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 19 Nov 2016

Allans Promotions Band Night (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
Hollowstar
Searching Grey
Hollowstar The Scene Searching Grey Special Guest Acoustic Opener Lucy Humphries £4.00 on the Door

Disco (8:00pm - 1:00am)


ARC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stingray (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stingray


Add3 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sixty Something (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


Sun 20 Nov 2016

Beerbelly (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Beerbelly


Walkway (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Walkway


Acoustic Jam (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Mojo Slide (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
The Mojo Slide


Wed 23 Nov 2016

Jam Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 24 Nov 2016

Greg McDonald (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Greg McDonald


The Keepers + support (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Up and Atom (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Up and Atom


Fri 25 Nov 2016

Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Pop Scene (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Popscene


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Donut (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Donut


Midlife Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Sat 26 Nov 2016

The Two Tones (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 2 Tones


Performers and Pints 'Best of 2016' (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


The Mistreated (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Mistreated


The Familiars (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Familiars


The 707 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 707


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Soul Intention (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 27 Nov 2016

Up and Atom (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Up and Atom


The Moll Grips (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Jayne's Songbook (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Live Lounge (6:00pm - 11:59pm)
Christian Smith
Phil Rogers
Tom Lumley
Chris Fox and Paul Bartholome

Zenny's Karaoke (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 01 Dec 2016

Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Woodley Taylor


Silverbacks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


Fri 02 Dec 2016

Steel Threads (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Steel Threads


Old School Classics with Dj Aidan (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jam Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Popscene (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Popscene


Feel The Heat with DJ Ian Charles (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 03 Dec 2016

The Haley Brothers (8:00pm - 11:30pm)


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


The Soul Sisters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soul Sisters


Ramshackle Daddies (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ramshackle Daddies


Lower Than Bones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lower than Bones


Lizzie On the Loose (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Delta Pilots (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Delta Pilots


Sun 04 Dec 2016

Charity Gala of Dance (2:00pm - 9:00pm)
2.30 and 6pm performances

David Gayle (2:30pm - 5:30pm)
David Gayle


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Freddie Hall Band (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Freddie Hall Band


Music on a Sunday (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Jacen Unplugged (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Wed 07 Dec 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 08 Dec 2016

Russell Kane: Right Man, Wrong Age (SOLD OUT) (7:15pm - 11:00pm)


Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Woodley Taylor


Hopeless Causes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hopeless Causes


Victor Vellocette (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Victor Vellocette


Hogshed (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hogshed


Open Acoustic Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Fri 09 Dec 2016

DJs (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Driver


Johnny Cash Tribute - John Barry (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
John Barry


The Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Antoine Fleuriot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Antoine Fleuriot


Blackjack Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Old School Classics with Dj Aidan (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 10 Dec 2016

Christmas Party Night (6:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dave Greenfield and Baz Warne (from the Stranglers) +Rock Therapy & Dark Surrender (6:00pm - 11:59pm)
£7 on the Door

The Roaring Twenties Christmas Ball (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Party/Disco (8:00pm - 1:00am)


DC73 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
DC73


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


The Rainmen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rainmen


Sugasoul (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tom and Pete (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom and Pete Acoustic


Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Lou's Cradle of Sound


Sun 11 Dec 2016

Da Vinci's Xmas Fayre (2:00pm - 6:00pm)
The Decanters


Tripwire (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Tripwire


Captain Obvious (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Captain Obvious


Music on a Sunday (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Tue 13 Dec 2016

Christian Smith & The Whistlers (7:00pm - 9:00pm)


Wed 14 Dec 2016

Jayne's Jam Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 15 Dec 2016

Brian Stone & Jonny Wallis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Melissa Baker (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Freddie and Duncan (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


Fri 16 Dec 2016

DJs (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Woodley Taylor


The Flaming Notes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Flaming Bumnotes


Hollowstar (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hollowstar


Old School Classics with Dj Aidan (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Soul Sisters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soul Sisters


Maxwell Hammer & Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Eton Rivals (Ska) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Soul Sisters plus Old School Classics with Dj Aidan (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soul Sisters


Sat 17 Dec 2016

A Choral and Orchestral Concert (6:00pm - 10:00pm)


DJs (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Party/Disco (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom Lumley
Searching Grey
Oscar Corney
www.facebook.com/events/355665251463792/?notif_t=plan_user_invited¬if_id=1480618887231060

Dynamite Chicken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dynamite Chicken


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 18 Dec 2016

Hopeless Causes (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Hopeless Causes
Times TBC

Leech (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Leech


Tantris (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Tantris


Music on a Sunday (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Freddie Hall Band (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Freddie Hall Band


Down 2 Earth (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 21 Dec 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mickey Fordola (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Micky Fordola


Thu 22 Dec 2016

Open Acoustic Mic Thursday (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


V Vega and Goldblum (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Glamtastic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Glamtastic


Graham Buxton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Graham Buxton


Open Acoustic Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 23 Dec 2016

Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Christmas Boogie Nite (8:00pm - 2:00am)


Bubblelicious (8:30pm - 1:30am)
£10 available from the Beatroute Collective

Old School Classics with Dj Aidan (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Out with the Goodges (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Goodges


The 142's Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Old School Classics with Dj Aidan (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Xmas Jumper Party (9:00pm - 1:00am)
with DJ Gary Simpson

Sat 24 Dec 2016

Xmas Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Xmas Eve Karaoke (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Woodley Taylor


Or Wot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Or Wot


Old School Classics with Dj Aidan (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Axl vs Slash (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tue 27 Dec 2016

MARTIN PREST with his one man rendition of “A CHRISTMAS CAROL” (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Hush (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hush


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Wed 28 Dec 2016

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 29 Dec 2016

Xmas Party Hop - Vintage (12:00pm - 3:00pm)


The Soul Sisters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soul Sisters


KJ Entertainments Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 30 Dec 2016

Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


New Years Eve Warm Up (9:30pm - 2:00am)
New Year's Eve warm up with DJ Paul 'boost' Naylor. Ladies free before 11:30. Spirits/jäger bombs/sourzs only £2 before 11:30

Sat 31 Dec 2016

New Years Eve Party (7:00pm - 1:00am)


New Years Party (7:00pm - 1:00am)
Disco and DJ Gary Simpson

New Years Eve at the Oast Lounge (7:00pm - 2:00am)
Steve Lake
+ Raffan Rivers ... Black Tie and Cocktail Dresses £25

New Years Eve Disco/Karaoke (7:30pm - 2:00am)


New Years Eve Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


New Year's Eve Party with DJ Chris Hawkes (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rob DJ (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


*FULLY BOOKED*Live Music with Graham Buxton and snack meal (8:00pm - 12:30am)
Graham Buxton


New Year’s Eve Party (8:00pm - 2:00am)
4 piece band 'The Soundout' performing live and a DJ

Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Woodley Taylor


New Years Eve Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
DJ Shaney


Rock Out with the Goodges (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Goodges


Stykky Fingers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs


Steve Matzk Soul and Motown (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Alison Lane (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


New Years Eve Bash with The Knottleys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Knottleys


True British Mayhem (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
True British Mayhem


Equinoxes New Years Eve Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


A Bird and a Band (9:00pm - 12:15am)
A Bird and a Band


New Years Eve Party (9:30pm - 2:00am)
The biggest party of the year with DJ Howie. Doors open at 9:30. No ticket required, only £6 entry before 11pm. Massive balloon drop at midnight. Free giveaways plus more.

Sat 07 Jan 2017

HPD (Half Price Drinks) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Half Price Drinks (HPD)


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Sun 08 Jan 2017

Or Wot (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Or Wot


Bad Wolf (4:30pm - 7:30pm)
Bad Wolf


Wed 11 Jan 2017

Wizard of Oz (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Centre Theatre Players
+ Matinees at 11 and 3 on Saturday - - shows at and 5pm sunday. Tickets on sale at One Leisure St Ives on 01480 388111 or visit www.ticketsource.co.uk/burgesshall​​ ​​(online booking fee applies).

Thu 12 Jan 2017

Wizard of Oz (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Centre Theatre Players
+ Matinees at 11 and 3 on Saturday - - shows at and 5pm sunday. Tickets on sale at One Leisure St Ives on 01480 388111 or visit www.ticketsource.co.uk/burgesshall​​ ​​(online booking fee applies).

Stella Hensley & Chris Newman (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman


Fri 13 Jan 2017

Wizard of Oz (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Centre Theatre Players
+ Matinees at 11 and 3 on Saturday - - shows at and 5pm sunday. Tickets on sale at One Leisure St Ives on 01480 388111 or visit www.ticketsource.co.uk/burgesshall​​ ​​(online booking fee applies).

’A Pleasing Terror’, two ghost stories performed by R. M. Lloyd Parry (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Sat 14 Jan 2017

Wizard of Oz (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Centre Theatre Players
+ Matinees at 11 and 3 on Saturday - - shows at and 5pm sunday. Tickets on sale at One Leisure St Ives on 01480 388111 or visit www.ticketsource.co.uk/burgesshall​​ ​​(online booking fee applies).

Mock Rockers Ft Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/259634011116425

The All New Blues and Soul Revue (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The All New Blues and Soul Revue


Red Soul Stealer (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Red Soul Stealer
www.facebook.com/events/1062053857238083

Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 15 Jan 2017

Wizard of Oz (11:00am - 2:00pm)
Centre Theatre Players
+ Matinees at 11 and 3 on Saturday - - shows at and 5pm sunday. Tickets on sale at One Leisure St Ives on 01480 388111 or visit www.ticketsource.co.uk/burgesshall​​ ​​(online booking fee applies).

Tim Brown Duo (4:30pm - 7:30pm)
Tim Brown Duo
Guests are welcome to come along and do a few tunes, with the duo, or on their own. www.facebook.com/events/1527096687303832

Wizard of Oz (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Centre Theatre Players
+ Matinees at 11 and 3 on Saturday - - shows at and 5pm sunday. Tickets on sale at One Leisure St Ives on 01480 388111 or visit www.ticketsource.co.uk/burgesshall​​ ​​(online booking fee applies).

Wed 18 Jan 2017

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 19 Jan 2017

An Evening with Aggers & Tuffers (SOLD OUT) (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Open Acoustic Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 20 Jan 2017

A Piano Recital by LUKA OKROS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Sat 21 Jan 2017

Derecho (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Derecho


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Or Wot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Or Wot


Sun 22 Jan 2017

Beerbelly (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Beerbelly


Mon 23 Jan 2017

Tue 24 Jan 2017

Chris Fox (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 25 Jan 2017

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 26 Jan 2017

The Live Lounge (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
This month's artists TBC

Greg McDonald (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Greg McDonald


Fri 27 Jan 2017

10th Bösendorfer Piano concert series Anna Tcybuleva, piano (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Oast Lounge present battle of the DJs 2017 (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Sat 28 Jan 2017

Race Night with Disco (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/238207106605114

Round and Around (Trio) (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Boogie Night (8:00pm - 1:00am)
Starlite Roadshow


ARC Rock Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
ARC


Big 10 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Ten


Engine Room (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Engine Room


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives
www.facebook.com/events/1344719312218362

Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Rock Therapy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Therapy


The Mayflowers (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
The Mayflowers


Sun 29 Jan 2017

Flying Aces (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
The Flying Aces


The Live Lounge (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/THELIVELOUNGESTIVES

Karaoke (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 01 Feb 2017

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 02 Feb 2017

Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Richard Young (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Fat Zero


Fri 03 Feb 2017

Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


TnT (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
TnT
www.facebook.com/events/1813800595545650

The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Chicken Switch (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Chicken Switch


Sat 04 Feb 2017

Disco/Party (8:00pm - 2:00am)


Christian Smith (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
Christian Smith


Stykky Fingers (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs


Disco (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


One Eyed Cats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
One Eyed Cats


Captain Obvious (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Captain Obvious


The Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


Tom Lumley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom Lumley
with support from Samuel

Sun 05 Feb 2017

Leech (3:00pm - 5:30pm)
Leech


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Abi Miller (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Abi Miller


Tue 07 Feb 2017

Sweeney Todd an HBK School Production (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Wed 08 Feb 2017

Sweeney Todd an HBK School Production (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Acoustic Session (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


The Keepers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 09 Feb 2017

Sweeney Todd an HBK School Production (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Knottleys (7:00pm - 9:00pm)
The Knottleys
www.facebook.com/events/372783596422836

Jayne Tretton (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Clio and Adam (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sound Of Pop Art (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Sound of Pop Art


Fri 10 Feb 2017

Alison Lane (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


White Light (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Souled Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 11 Feb 2017

Valentine Party Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.themeetingpoint.info/

Midlife Crisis (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


The Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


The Rock and Blues Covers Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rock and Blues Covers Band


Sun 12 Feb 2017

Up and Atom (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Up and Atom


Wed 15 Feb 2017

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 16 Feb 2017

Priscilla the Musical (Stageworks) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
+2.30pm matinee sat www.facebook.com/events/1639028396391771

The Silverbacks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Romy Gensale (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 17 Feb 2017

Priscilla the Musical (Stageworks) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
+2.30pm matinee sat www.facebook.com/events/1639028396391771

Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Sat 18 Feb 2017

Priscilla the Musical (Stageworks) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
+2.30pm matinee sat www.facebook.com/events/1639028396391771

Elvis! (7:30pm - 9:00pm)


Disco (8:00pm - 1:30am)


Midlife Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Van Gogh's Ear (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Van Goghs Ear


Or Wot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Or Wot


Sun 19 Feb 2017

Tantris (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Tantris


Priscilla the Musical (Stageworks) (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1639028396391771

Ouse Valley Singles Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Ouse Valley Singles Club
www.facebook.com/events/416405838693663/

Mon 20 Feb 2017

Karaoke (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 22 Feb 2017

Messonical (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 23 Feb 2017

The MJ's (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jayne Tretton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 24 Feb 2017

Comedy and Curry Night (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


DJs (7:00pm - 11:59pm)


Live Music Night - Allans Promotions (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
Matt Heiland
Bad Monkey
False Hearts
www.facebook.com/events/183643672120958

David Bowie Tribute Night (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1219683694778457/

Andy Parsons- Peak Bullsh*t (8:00pm - 10:00pm)


The Soulman (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soulman


Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground


Sixty Something (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 25 Feb 2017

Over Winter Music Festival (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


Over 30s Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.themeetingpoint.info/

Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Blag Sabbath (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Blag Sabbath


Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


So 80s Nostagia Night (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/388777018156207/

Sun 26 Feb 2017

Stella Hensley & Chris Newman (3:00pm - 5:00pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman
www.facebook.com/events/218669088602366

Concert of Chamber Music (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Straight Jacket (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Straight Jacket


Rock Therapy (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Rock Therapy


Live Lounge (6:00pm - 10:00pm)
Christian Smith
Tom Lumley
+ Chris Fox and Samuel

Thu 02 Mar 2017

Baron Knights- The Soundtrack of our lives (7:30pm - 9:30pm)


Live Acoustic Sessions fea. Indi Forde (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Indi Forde


Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Hut Dwellers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tom Lumley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom Lumley


Fri 03 Mar 2017

90's and noughties Paradise- Ft Fatman Scoop (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Add3 (Ex B4s) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


DJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


DJ Gary Simpson (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 04 Mar 2017

Rum and Whisky Festival (6:00pm - 11:59pm)
£15 With Live Music

Ffion Rebecca's EP Launch Gig (7:00pm - 9:00pm)
Ffion Rebecca
www.facebook.com/events/1242527612494200

Soul and Motown Disco (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Performers and Pints (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


That's What She Said (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Glamtastic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Glamtastic
www.facebook.com/events/1879589365632979

Sun 05 Mar 2017

Graham Buxton (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Graham Buxton


Roger Roger (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Roger Roger


Wed 08 Mar 2017

Memento Mori (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Acoustic Session (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 09 Mar 2017

Abbamania (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Decanters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Decanters


Jayne Tretton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


SJ Mortimer and Fiddler (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
S.J.


Izzy Buse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 10 Mar 2017

Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Mice With Glasses (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mice With Glasses


DJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 11 Mar 2017

Dynamite Chicken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dynamite Chicken
www.facebook.com/events/1304205822932611

Bite Me (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bite Me


Tom and Pete (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom and Pete Acoustic


Krusty Whiskas (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Krusty Whiskas


Mojo Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Mojo Slide


Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Driver


Sun 12 Mar 2017

Bad Monkey Driver (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Wed 15 Mar 2017

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 16 Mar 2017

Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hopeless Causes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hopeless Causes


The Cover Project (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 17 Mar 2017

Launch Night with Live Music (6:00pm - 11:59pm)


Black Velvet (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
St Patrick's Day

Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


DJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Simon Baker's Soul Show (9:30pm - 11:30pm)


Sat 18 Mar 2017

Wrong Stewart and the Farces (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Wrong Stewart and the Farces
£10

Black Velvet (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Black Velvet Band


Boogie Nite (8:00pm - 1:00am)
Starlite Roadshow
www.facebook.com/events/161865410988491

David Gayle (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
David Gayle


The Soul Man (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soulman


Muckle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


Emerald Dogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Motown Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


RPM (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
RPM


Sun 19 Mar 2017

A Bird and a Band (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
A Bird and a Band


Courtyard Jukebox (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Courtyard Jukebox


Wed 22 Mar 2017

Glad He's Dead (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 23 Mar 2017

The Midnight Club - Jayne Tretton Live with DJ Pete James (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stella Hensley & Chris Newman (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman


So Eighties (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 24 Mar 2017

Lipstick Torpedo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bad Wolf (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Wolf


Allan's Promotions Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Matt Heiland
and KING FOR A DAY

Ryan Hornett (Swing/Rat Pack) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ryan Hornett


DJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Matt Heiland
King For A Day and Matt Heiland

Sat 25 Mar 2017

Spring Concert (6:00pm - 8:00pm)


70s Themed Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Mayor of Huntingdon's Charity Ball (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Over 30s Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.themeetingpoint.info/whatson

Dynamite Chicken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dynamite Chicken


Piston Groovy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Piston Groovy


The Indietones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


The Dave Jackson Blues Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tom Lumley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom Lumley


Karaoke (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 26 Mar 2017

The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show (1:30pm - 5:30pm)


Sidekick (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


The Expletives (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Expletives


Wed 29 Mar 2017

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 30 Mar 2017

Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/groups/178957812471020/

The Mojo Slide Acoustic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Mojo Slide


Fri 31 Mar 2017

Bury Theatre Workshop - DROWNING GIRLS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Bury Theatre Workshop
www.facebook.com/events/233504823777821

The Dreamboys (18+) (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


DJ (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Karaoke (8:30pm - 1:00am)


Midlife Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Antoine Fleuriot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Antoine Fleuriot


Steve Brown (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 01 Apr 2017

Bury Theatre Workshop - DROWNING GIRLS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Bury Theatre Workshop
www.facebook.com/events/233504823777821

Little Mix Experience (1:00pm - 3:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3163/little-mix-experience

Washing Machine Present: Metropolis Thinking Men Druids Final Transmission Lobster Smack (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/695238113962906

Open Mic (6:00pm - 11:00pm)


Stella Hensley & Chris Newman (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman
with special guests Myke Clifford and Art Toper.

Acoustic Night in the Quay Bar (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Reggae Music, provided by The Spiral Stargate (7:00pm - 11:45pm)
www.facebook.com/events/409497812759648/

Phill Jupitus: Work in Progress (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Northern Soul Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Over 30s Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.themeetingpoint.info/whatson

Soul and Motown Disco (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


90s DJ (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Sixty Something (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Almost Abba (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Almost Abba


Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


DC73 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
DC73


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Odd Man Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hit List (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11
www.facebook.com/events/1842641412644610/

Tres Hombres (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/353179731743467/

Stone Pony (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stone Pony


Project M@d House DJs - Infinity's 6th Birthday (10:00pm - 5:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/423276241353526/

DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sun 02 Apr 2017

Silverback Blues Band (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
The Silverback Blues Band


Walkway (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Walkway


Sunday Music Lounge - Andrea King supported by floor players (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/270419510075219/

Music Sunday @ The Bay with ANDRE DE MOLLER BAND from 4pm plus FREE FOOD (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Andre De Moller Band
www.facebook.com/events/639553492921001

Sklamberg & The Shepherds (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3031/sklamberg--the-shepherds

Mon 03 Apr 2017

Georgie Fame (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3142/georgie-fame

Bury Folk Collective - Traditional Unaccompanied Folk Singers (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1005280852949028/

Tue 04 Apr 2017

The Battle of the Somme: SYO (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3220/the-battle-of-the-somme-syo

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 05 Apr 2017

Bury Folk Collective - Contemporary Folk (8:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/947014802095875

Thu 06 Apr 2017

Treasure Island & The Caribbean Pirates (3:00pm - 5:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3150/treasure-island

ROCK OUT with The Goodges (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Goodges
www.facebook.com/events/1396847860389474/

The Mikado (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
St Ives Music and Drama Society (SIMADS)
www.facebook.com/events/671429939732316/

The Time Machine (Drama) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jayne Tretton (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Leech (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Leech


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Justin Case (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 07 Apr 2017

The Mikado (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
St Ives Music and Drama Society (SIMADS)
www.facebook.com/events/671429939732316/

The Time Machine (Drama) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sinatra, Sequins & Swing (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3141/sinatra,-sequins--swing

Andy Smith (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Bury Theatre Workshop - DROWNING GIRLS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Bury Theatre Workshop
www.facebook.com/events/409638252713632

Jolly Polly and the Pirates (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
Jolly Polly and the Pirates
www.facebook.com/events/422186824779472/

DJ Reedy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Olly Murs & Sam Smith Tribute Night - Free Entry (9:00pm - 1:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/1216768048444394/

Nik Lowe (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
Nik Lowe
www.facebook.com/events/752623164906094/

DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sat 08 Apr 2017

The Mikado (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
St Ives Music and Drama Society (SIMADS)
www.facebook.com/events/671429939732316/

The Time Machine (Drama) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Bury Theatre Workshop - DROWNING GIRLS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Bury Theatre Workshop
www.facebook.com/events/409638252713632

Harmonica Workshop (12:00pm - 3:30pm)
Steve Lockwood
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/2806/harmonica-workshop

THE VERY HUNGRY CATERPILLAR SHOW (2:00pm - 4:00pm)
MEI Theatrical Ltd The timeless classic makes its way off the page and onto the stage. Created by Jonathan Rockefeller, the critically acclaimed production of The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show features a menagerie of 75 lovable puppets, faithfully adapting four of Eric Carle’s stories. The Artist Who Painted a Blue Horse, Mister Seahorse, The Very Lonely Firefly and, of course,The Very Hungry Caterpillar. For ages 3+ https://www.theatreroyal.org/shows/the-very-hungry-caterpillar-show

THE VERY HUNGRY CATERPILLAR SHOW (4:00pm - 6:00pm)
MEI Theatrical Ltd. The timeless classic makes its way off the page and onto the stage. Created by Jonathan Rockefeller, the critically acclaimed production of The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show features a menagerie of 75 lovable puppets, faithfully adapting four of Eric Carle’s stories. The Artist Who Painted a Blue Horse, Mister Seahorse, The Very Lonely Firefly and, of course,The Very Hungry Caterpillar. For ages 3+www.theatreroyal.org/shows/the-very-hungry-caterpillar-show

Wot Larks - Candlelight Concert (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
‘WOT LARKS!’ a concert starting at twilight in a candlelit church. A fun-filled programme of favourites from Gilbert & Sullivan, the musicals and opera. Performed by four professional opera singers with English National Opera, Opera Australia and other experience. Proceeds in aid of FCN, a registered charity that helps farmers when they have no-one else to turn to in times of stress. Tickets £15, including light refreshments during the interval. Tickets available from the Theatre Royal Box Office Tel: 01284 769505 or email: booking@theatreroyal.org (Cards accepted) Generously supported by Scutchers Restaurant, NFU Mutual and John Coleman Butchers.....www.fcn.org.uk

The Searchers (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3055/the-searchers

Medicine Tree (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Medicine Tree
www.facebook.com/events/1861440664073726/

The Flying Aces (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Flying Aces
www.facebook.com/events/333395743730099/

The Occupants live at the Bay Horse (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
The Occupants
www.facebook.com/events/598708117006117

The Knottleys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Knottleys


Itchy Fingers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Itchy Fingers


Lady and the Tramps (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lady and the Tramps


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Jacen and the Rockanauts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jacen and The Rockanauts


DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sun 09 Apr 2017

The Memphis Underground (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground


Rockface (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Rockface


Loop Garoo (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Loop Garoo
Free Food

Live Music (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


BRIAN CONLEY – THE GREATEST ENTERTAINER (IN HIS PRICE RANGE) (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/brian-conley-the-greatest-entertainer-in-his-price-range/

Fat Cat Comedy Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Fat Comedy Club
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/1797/fat-cat-comedy-club www.facebook.com/events/1884075475201652/

Rich Young (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 10 Apr 2017

In-Store Performance - Blaenavon/Fortunato/Tundra (12:00pm - 3:00pm)
Blaenavon
Fortunato
Tundra
www.facebook.com/events/1404296879621125

Alice in Wonderland (2:00pm - 5:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3144/alice-in-wonderland

Tue 11 Apr 2017

Noel and Gertie (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matthew Townshend Productions presents Noel & Gertie; an entertainment devised by Sheridan Morley with the words and music of Noël Coward. www.theatreroyal.org/shows/noel-gertie/

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 12 Apr 2017

Noel and Gertie (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matthew Townshend Productions presents Noel & Gertie; an entertainment devised by Sheridan Morley with the words and music of Noël Coward. www.theatreroyal.org/shows/noel-gertie/

At Last - The Etta James Story starring Vika Bull (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3171/at-last---the-etta-james-story

Homegrown (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Homegrown
www.facebook.com/events/1430392026992442/

Acoustic Session (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 13 Apr 2017

Sir Tom Jones Tribute - Dean Jnes (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom Jones Tribute - Dean Jones
4 course meal and 2 45 minute shows £30

Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Kiss Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Fri 14 Apr 2017

Room On The Broom (1:30pm - 3:30pm)
Songs, laughs and scary fun for children aged 3 and up and their grown-ups, in the Olivier-nominated show that’s toured Britain and the world! www.theatreroyal.org/shows/room-on-the-broom/

Room On The Broom (4:30pm - 6:30pm)
Songs, laughs and scary fun for children aged 3 and up and their grown-ups, in the Olivier-nominated show that’s toured Britain and the world! www.theatreroyal.org/shows/room-on-the-broom/

Headhunter's Present: Jazz at The Hunter Club fea. GEORGINA JACKSON + CHRIS INGHAM TRIO (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.wegottickets.com/event/385109

Bury Theatre Workshop - DROWNING GIRLS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Bury Theatre Workshop
www.facebook.com/events/403574796662236/

Jesus, My Boy (Comedy) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Milkmaid Blues Club (7:45pm - 11:30pm)
Martin McNeil


Wilko Johnson *SOLD OUT* (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3160/wilko-johnson

Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Dr Zak (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Dr Zak


Orbital Kaos (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Orbital Kaos


The Kicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kicks


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Live Music at The George - 3rd & Lindsley Country Band (9:00pm - 1:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/212690345875541

Lou Spencer (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
Lou Spencer
www.facebook.com/events/257376678005125/

Sat 15 Apr 2017

Room On The Broom (1:30pm - 3:30pm)
Songs, laughs and scary fun for children aged 3 and up and their grown-ups, in the Olivier-nominated show that’s toured Britain and the world! www.theatreroyal.org/shows/room-on-the-broom/

Room On The Broom (4:30pm - 6:30pm)
Songs, laughs and scary fun for children aged 3 and up and their grown-ups, in the Olivier-nominated show that’s toured Britain and the world! www.theatreroyal.org/shows/room-on-the-broom/

Room On The Broom (10:30am - 12:30pm)
Songs, laughs and scary fun for children aged 3 and up and their grown-ups, in the Olivier-nominated show that’s toured Britain and the world! www.theatreroyal.org/shows/room-on-the-broom/

Washing Machine Present: Gaffa Tape Sandy EP launch w/ Cheap Heat Fightmilk Tundra Dexy (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1087934437966697

Sefo Kanuteh & Layil Barr in concert (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
http://www.musicworldwide.co.uk/Concerts

Lindisfarne *SOLD OUT* (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3039/lindisfarne

Coast (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Coast
www.facebook.com/events/1051329438328263/

Comedy Night fea. Tony Roscoe (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Raising funds for East Anglia’s Children’s Hospices. A percentage of the ticket sales will go to the charity as well as an auction which will be in full swing during the evening. There’ll be a Welcome Drink on Arrival ~ 3 Course Meal ~ After Dinner Coffee Tickets £40 per person available from reception or 01480 463122

Over 30s Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.themeetingpoint.info/whatson

Basis (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Basis
www.facebook.com/events/175592369607406/

Noisy Neighbours (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Noisy Neighbours


On Route (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
On Route


Almost Abba (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Almost Abba


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Nick Lowe (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Nik Lowe


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Endless Nameless (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Easter Soul,Disco and Funk Party (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Times TBC

Contraband (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sun 16 Apr 2017

Songbook Sunday - Joan Viskant: The Songs of Peggy Lee with the Chris Ingham Trio (11:30am - 1:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3180/songbook-sundays-april-2017

Leech (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Leech


Resident DJ playing a whole night of party Hits (8:00pm - 1:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/662221513903204/

Omid Djalili: Schmuck for a Night (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3052/omid-djalili-schmuck-for-a-night

Karaoke Night (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Poontang (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Poontang


Vinyl Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Cavort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/151712208679162/?notif_t=plan_user_invited¬if_id=1488046566346287

Mon 17 Apr 2017

Omid Djalili: Schmuck for a Night (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3052/omid-djalili-schmuck-for-a-night

Easter Monday Family Funday (12:00pm - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1362109750516388/

The Decanters (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
The Decanters
www.facebook.com/events/1722963274630876/?notif_t=event_calendar_create¬if_id=1490878723039918

Matt The Hat DJ (3:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Alleycats (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Alleycats
Free BBQ at 4pm

Or Wot (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Or Wot


English Folk Evening (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tue 18 Apr 2017

Wed 19 Apr 2017

Bury Folk Collective - Folk from the tradition (8:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/264600630642543/

Thu 20 Apr 2017

JUST AN ORDINARY LAWYER - Tayo Aluko & Friends (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/just-an-ordinary-lawyer/

Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Romy Gensale (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 21 Apr 2017

Jesterlarf Comedy Club (7:15pm - 10:15pm)
Gary Delaney, Geoff Norcott, Michael Fabbri, Phil Dinsdale (MC) www.facebook.com/events/668431093336531

BIG GIRLS DON’T CRY - Celebrating the music of Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons. (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/big-girls-dont-cry-2

ELO Encounter (Music) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
ELO Encounter


One: A Musical Revue (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Variety and Performing Music Society (VAMPS)
www.facebook.com/events/602322726622417/

Milkmaid Folk Club - SALLY IRONMONGER (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/902581646531907/

Rich Young (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Junkyard Preachers
www.facebook.com/events/724525064390025

Soulman (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soulman
www.facebook.com/events/947561968678493/

Maxwell, Hammer and Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Maxwell, Hammer and Smith


Cherry Bomb (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cherry Bomb
www.facebook.com/events/1523125244367392

Alton Wahlberg (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
Alton Wahlberg
www.facebook.com/events/1439730406060196

DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sat 22 Apr 2017

One: A Musical Revue (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Variety and Performing Music Society (VAMPS)
www.facebook.com/events/602322726622417/

SIAH + Saltfen (12:00pm - 2:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1093906954088527/

TANGOMOTION - Tango Siempre (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/tangomotion

Motown Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


St George's Day Live Music - Chas and Dave Tribute (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/800534183434158/

Buckfest Acoustic Battle (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/615315542004049

Jason's Acoustic Events Fea. Annie and the merry Men, Millie Kirkpatrick and Gabby Rivers (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/211696199319012

Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Hot Tramp (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hot Tramp


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Cakehole Mafia (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The 707 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 707


DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sun 23 Apr 2017

Headnuter's Present Jazz at the Hunter Club Fea. GOOD TIME JAZZ with DIGBY FAIRWEATHER & FRIENDS - 'SOME LOUIS, SOME DIVAS OF SWING' ? (12:30pm - 3:30pm)
www.headhunterslive.org

TnT (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
TnT


St. George's Day Music Sunday Party with THE RED HOUSE GROOVE BAND from 4pm plus FREE FOOD (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Red House Groove Band
www.facebook.com/events/190408308113714

Jimmy Jayne (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Open Music Night in the Quay Bar (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Suffolk Soul Singers Concert (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
The Suffolk Soul Singers
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3247/suffolk-soul-singers-concert www.facebook.com/events/1871420833133603/

Tue 25 Apr 2017

Tasmin Little & Piers Lane (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3116/tasmin-little--piers-lane

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 26 Apr 2017

AS YOU LIKE IT (2:00pm - 4:00pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/as-you-like-it/

Lads on Tour (6:30pm - 9:00pm)


Milkmaid Folk Club Present: Live in the Undercroft: Rosie Hood (7:30pm - 10:00pm)
Rosie Hood
www.facebook.com/events/1845716335667478

AS YOU LIKE IT (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/as-you-like-it/

Acoustic Session (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 27 Apr 2017

AS YOU LIKE IT (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/as-you-like-it/

‘Sincerely Yours - The Vera Lynn Story’ (7:00pm - 9:30pm)


Comedy Night (7:30pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1794550900866229 Hosted by Melody Management

Robbie Gladwell & Friends (Music) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Freddie Hall Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freddie Hall Band


2nd2un (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 28 Apr 2017

Robbie Gladwell & Friends (Music) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


MayFest (5:00pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1758257671169947/

Mad About Abba (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jeremy Hardy Live (7:30pm - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1804411289775952

BURY FAIR (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/bury-fair/

King King (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3173/king-king

Karaoke (8:00pm - 1:00am)


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11
www.facebook.com/events/269323790185700/

Cassette Dogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Macca (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rising Sun Beer Festival (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Goodges
www.facebook.com/events/263925790724136/

Live DJ Free Entry - Rendezvous (9:00pm - 1:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/1905121463050911/

Alton Wahlberg (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
Alton Wahlberg
www.facebook.com/events/687216188152016/

DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sat 29 Apr 2017

Robbie Gladwell & Friends (Music) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


MayFest (5:00pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1758257671169947/

BURY FAIR (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/bury-fair/

BURY FAIR (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
www.theatreroyal.org/shows/bury-fair/

Washing Machine Present: Dingus Khan Horse Party Keys Huckleberry Harrison (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/378227912550760/

Abba Party Night (7:00pm - 11:55pm)
www.facebook.com/events/814628495352378

Stacey Kent (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/event/3139/stacey-kent

Over 30s Disco (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.themeetingpoint.info/whatson

The Visual DJ (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Performers and Pints (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/performerspints

Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Backtrackin' (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


FARQ (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Head First (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jolly Polly and the Pirates (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jolly Polly and the Pirates


Hush (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hush


Stella and Chris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman


The Goodges Acoustic Circus (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Goodges
www.facebook.com/events/787645894721064/

The Ramshackle Daddies (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
Ramshackle Daddies


DJs (11:00pm - 3:00am)


Sun 30 Apr 2017

MayFest (5:00pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1758257671169947/

Out of the Shadows Tea Party (2:00pm - 4:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/280530075727065/

The Reavey Bros Band (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


Rekovered (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Rekovered


Rock Therapy (6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Rock Therapy
www.facebook.com/events/1775508566097164/

Out of the Shadows Cabaret (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Hosted by Melody Management www.facebook.com/events/1861500544129158/

Spring Concert (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
St Neots Singers


OSVC (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Ouse Valley Singles Club
www.facebook.com/events/1837715113153703/

Mon 01 May 2017

May Bee a Brewery Tap Beer Fest Acoustic ALL DAYER (2:00pm - 10:00pm)
Millie Kirkpatrick, Joe Moses Leggett, Benjamin Mason, Nigel Woodmason, James Payze, Claire Ashby, Jon Perry, Gabby Rivers, Sam Foster, Brian Crockett, Nief Carroll's Music, Gen Irving, Malcolm Sharp, Bex and Freda and more!!! www.facebook.com/events/711013252413243

Remedy (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.face book.com/events/403789080000878

The Decanters (4:30pm - 6:30pm)
The Decanters
www.facebook.com/events/191164024735482

The Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers
www.facebook.com/events/755156657991062/

Wed 03 May 2017

CYRANO - Northern Broadsides (2:00pm - 4:00pm)


SEVEN - Platinum Dance Academy presents an evening of Street and Contemporary dance based on the seven deadly sins. (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Cyrano - Northern Broadsides (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 04 May 2017

Cyrano - Northern Broadsides (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Fri 05 May 2017

Cyrano - Northern Broadsides (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


MAG DOG MCREA with support from Park and Ride (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


THE WILSON FAMILY + MEL LANGTON (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Big Ten (Ska) (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
Big Ten
www.facebook.com/events/261515210977945/

Stormchaser (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/844620849028867/

Mock Rockers ft Dale Taylor (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/611782312353117/

Gaby Starbuck "Lets Get Loud!" (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
Gaby Starbuck
Gaby Starbuck "Lets Get Loud!"

Tim Lee (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tim Lee


Acoustic Friday with Lincoln Grounds and Friends (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/197765884075279/

The Rock Dinosaurs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Mr Rainmaker (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mr Rainmaker


Five Mile High (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Sat 06 May 2017

Cyrano - Northern Broadsides (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Bury Fringe Festival All-Dayer (1:00pm - 1:00am)
37 Artists on 4 Stages!! SUPERGLU, SUBURBAN MINDS, DEEP CITY and ANDREA KING will be joined by JANET STREET SLAUGHTER, SUN SCREAM, WAR WAVES, PET NEEDS, BLUE MEAN EYES, CITIGLOW, FORTUNATO, SIAH, GOLDBLUME, KYANOS, SALTFEN, ASBESTOS, AMETHYSTS, ME AND THE MOON, THE OPPOSITE SEX, THE NAKED FRENCH, JACK RUNDELL, THE (MICRO) WILSONS, MATTHEW HAMMOND, LITTLE MISS, ISAAC DALGLISH, GEORGIA STUDHOLME, SIMON WILKES, JACK JAMES, LACUNA and AARON HOOD, plus Hoo Ha Record Club DJs ELLIE LANGLEY, IAIN WATSON, KATE WOOD, LOUISE GREEN, REUBEN KEMP and SHAUN SIVERTSEN, plus a couple more special guests to be announced on the day. Tickets are only £6 advance from wegottickets.com or £8 on the door; doors and bar open at 1pm; 14+ (under-14s welcome with a parent/carer) before 10.30pm

CYRANO - Northern Broadsides (3:00pm - 5:00pm)


DESERT MOUNTAIN TRIBE with support from PET NEEDS and Tropic of Xhao (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Citiglow (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Citiglow


Boogie Nite (8:00pm - 1:00am)
Starlite Roadshow


Stevie Matzk Soul & Motown Disco (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Easydread (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
Easydread
www.facebook.com/events/842277202605227/

Funktionality (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Rhiannon Rae (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Kinetic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Kinetic
www.facebook.com/events/1928486060769946/

Or Wot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Or Wot


Feed Your Head (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Fat Zero


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


On Route (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
On Route


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Rush Hour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Killer Tomatoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Killer Tomatoes
www.facebook.com/events/1869318056659164/

Basis (Oasis Tribute) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Basis


Menumiteno (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Menumiteno


Backtrakin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Sun 07 May 2017

David Gayle (2:00pm - 6:00pm)
David Gayle


Rock Road (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Rock Road


Prometheus Orchestra (4:00pm - 6:00pm)


South O The Border (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/416251602057951

Jason's Acoustic Event (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/130438304157388

TnT (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
TnT


Russel Kane: Right Man, Wrong Age (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Basis (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Basis
www.facebook.com/events/1075445069267537/

Mon 08 May 2017

Lunchtime Concert – Brazilieros (1:10pm - 3:30pm)


Tue 09 May 2017

Dutch Swing College Band World Jubilee Tour (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Guys and Dolls (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Ladykillers (Drama) (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 10 May 2017

Guys and Dolls (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Ladykillers (Drama) (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Sounds Like The Live Sessions #14 (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Session #14 includes performances from: Charlotte Carpenter “sliding guitar licks, percussive thumps and Carpenter’s own fiery, soulful vocals.” NME “eerie perfection” Consequence Of Sound Plus Goldblume... www.facebook.com/events/1659097137718764/

Acoustic & Folk Session (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Keepers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 11 May 2017

Guys and Dolls (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Ladykillers (Drama) (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Glamtastic 70s Weekend 2017 (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.vhpgoldweekenders.co.uk/glamtastic-weekender.html www.facebook.com/events/791798907586218/ The Bands Showaddywaddy Paul Da Vinci 60's/70's Explosion - The voice of Sugar Baby Love and Tight Fit Original Juke Box Heroes - with members of The Sweet, Slade and Glitter Band TooRex - T.Rex Tribute Rebel Rebel - David Bowie Tribute Spirit of Smokie - Smokie Tribute Sweet Sensation - Motown & 70s Disco hits Sweet 45 - The Sweet Tribute The Ultimate Eagles - The Eagles Tribute Gee Bello - Errol Brown Tribute Agnetha and Frida - Abba Tribute Rod Stewart Experience - featuring Gary Pease Glam 45 Complete Madness – Madness tribute The Stones - The Rolling Stones Tribute

Ed Balls: Strictly Speaking Out (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Wired Folk (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Whole Shebang - Open Mic Night (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Bury Music Productions Presents (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Tundra
Tundra + THE FAILURE MEN, SURF'S UP, BINMEN, GASOLINE DREAM and the delightfully-monikered CANCEROUS NORMALITIES. Doors open 7pm and it's a fiver to get in www.facebook.com/events/325074801241338/

Karaoke Night - With Carl Appleton (8:00pm - 11:45pm)
www.facebook.com/events/330764450675589/

Druids (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Fri 12 May 2017

Guys and Dolls (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Ladykillers (Drama) (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Glamtastic 70s Weekend 2017 (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.vhpgoldweekenders.co.uk/glamtastic-weekender.html www.facebook.com/events/791798907586218/ The Bands Showaddywaddy Paul Da Vinci 60's/70's Explosion - The voice of Sugar Baby Love and Tight Fit Original Juke Box Heroes - with members of The Sweet, Slade and Glitter Band TooRex - T.Rex Tribute Rebel Rebel - David Bowie Tribute Spirit of Smokie - Smokie Tribute Sweet Sensation - Motown & 70s Disco hits Sweet 45 - The Sweet Tribute The Ultimate Eagles - The Eagles Tribute Gee Bello - Errol Brown Tribute Agnetha and Frida - Abba Tribute Rod Stewart Experience - featuring Gary Pease Glam 45 Complete Madness – Madness tribute The Stones - The Rolling Stones Tribute

Yaxley Festival (4:00pm - 8:00pm)
http://yaxleyfestival.info www.facebook.com/Yaxleyfestival www.facebook.com/events/362902197437910

Fawlty Towers Comedy Dining Night (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Tickets from http://www.tendollarchimp.co.uk/ www.facebook.com/events/985138501617948/

Mark Thomas: A Show that Gambles on the Future (7:30pm - 9:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/280167422415465/

WAITING An Original Play (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Stykky Fyngyrs (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs


Robin Nolan (Gypsy Jazz) (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mr Spankey & the Hipthrusters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Dogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Engine Room (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Engine Room


Main Street (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Alton Wahlberg (9:30pm - 12:30am)
Alton Wahlberg
www.facebook.com/events/1273590879345510/

Sat 13 May 2017

Guys and Dolls (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Ladykillers (Drama) (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Glamtastic 70s Weekend 2017 (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.vhpgoldweekenders.co.uk/glamtastic-weekender.html www.facebook.com/events/791798907586218/ The Bands Showaddywaddy Paul Da Vinci 60's/70's Explosion - The voice of Sugar Baby Love and Tight Fit Original Juke Box Heroes - with members of The Sweet, Slade and Glitter Band TooRex - T.Rex Tribute Rebel Rebel - David Bowie Tribute Spirit of Smokie - Smokie Tribute Sweet Sensation - Motown & 70s Disco hits Sweet 45 - The Sweet Tribute The Ultimate Eagles - The Eagles Tribute Gee Bello - Errol Brown Tribute Agnetha and Frida - Abba Tribute Rod Stewart Experience - featuring Gary Pease Glam 45 Complete Madness – Madness tribute The Stones - The Rolling Stones Tribute

Yaxley Festival (4:00pm - 8:00pm)
http://yaxleyfestival.info www.facebook.com/Yaxleyfestival www.facebook.com/events/362902197437910

Wierd and Wonderful Wood (10:30am - 5:00pm)
his weekend the Weird and Wonderful Wood 2017 will be held at the stunning Haughley Park. This year it will be on 13th & 14th May 2017. Tickets on the gate. In addition to all the fantastic activities there be will loads of impromptu performances and happenings, but there are also some great scheduled acts - On the Saturday music from The Floozies, Jerimiah Marques and the Blue Aces, Band of Fools, and On the Sunday- Bop House Blue, Kiss the Mistress and young singer songwriter Leon O'Leary www.facebook.com/weirdandwonderfulwoodfair www.facebook.com/events/1686446818322191/ www.facebook.com/events/1686446818322191/

Guys and Dolls (2:30pm - 5:30pm)


New Routes (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/659971480861151/ - SJ & the Flying Pigs / Honey & the Bear / Sophie Winter / Izi Phoenix

Sharkmuffin + Off The Wall & Tundra (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Tundra
www.facebook.com/events/1481839645182768/

Double Deckers Vinyl and Music Night (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/435714506764498/

Stewart Lee: Content Provider (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Gaby Starbuck "Lets Get Loud!" (8:00pm - 10:30pm)
Gaby Starbuck
www.facebook.com/events/304301803338831/

Not Working for the Clampdown - A Clash Tribute benefit for Love Music Hate Racism and the young performers stage of Strawberry Fair. (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/240083963128485

Buckfest Battle of the Bands (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/2066378316922392/

kenny and the motives (8:30pm - 11:45pm)


Contraband (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Damnation (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lizzy On The Loose (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rekovered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rekovered


Holly and the Boatmen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Holly and the Boatmen


Regency Gentlemen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Regency Gentlemen


Sun 14 May 2017

Glamtastic 70s Weekend 2017 (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.vhpgoldweekenders.co.uk/glamtastic-weekender.html www.facebook.com/events/791798907586218/ The Bands Showaddywaddy Paul Da Vinci 60's/70's Explosion - The voice of Sugar Baby Love and Tight Fit Original Juke Box Heroes - with members of The Sweet, Slade and Glitter Band TooRex - T.Rex Tribute Rebel Rebel - David Bowie Tribute Spirit of Smokie - Smokie Tribute Sweet Sensation - Motown & 70s Disco hits Sweet 45 - The Sweet Tribute The Ultimate Eagles - The Eagles Tribute Gee Bello - Errol Brown Tribute Agnetha and Frida - Abba Tribute Rod Stewart Experience - featuring Gary Pease Glam 45 Complete Madness – Madness tribute The Stones - The Rolling Stones Tribute

Yaxley Festival (4:00pm - 8:00pm)
http://yaxleyfestival.info www.facebook.com/Yaxleyfestival www.facebook.com/events/362902197437910

Wierd and Wonderful Wood (10:30am - 5:00pm)
his weekend the Weird and Wonderful Wood 2017 will be held at the stunning Haughley Park. This year it will be on 13th & 14th May 2017. Tickets on the gate. In addition to all the fantastic activities there be will loads of impromptu performances and happenings, but there are also some great scheduled acts - On the Saturday music from The Floozies, Jerimiah Marques and the Blue Aces, Band of Fools, and On the Sunday- Bop House Blue, Kiss the Mistress and young singer songwriter Leon O'Leary www.facebook.com/weirdandwonderfulwoodfair www.facebook.com/events/1686446818322191/ www.facebook.com/events/1686446818322191/

Rockin The Dukes Head - Mike Pryor Rockabilly/Rock n Roll Singer (3:00pm - 7:00pm)
Mike Pryor
www.facebook.com/events/210742849405570/

Wooly Bully Soul Band (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Jim Kirkpatrick Live @The Granta (5:30pm - 8:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/224114474722576/

Sunday Night Lives at La Raza (7:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1947381768829723/

I Remember You: An Intimate Evening with Frank Ifield and Friends (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Fat Cat Comedy Club Mystery Show (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 15 May 2017

Mark Thomas (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Not Dead Enough (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees on thu and sat 2,.30pm

Tue 16 May 2017

Not Dead Enough (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees on thu and sat 2,.30pm

Wed 17 May 2017

Not Dead Enough (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees on thu and sat 2,.30pm

The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/669006049952883/

Bonnie and Clyde A New Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Scott Brothers (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Scott Brothers
www.facebook.com/events/281984275590293

Ely Folk Club - Jenna Witts (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/198417914002676

Folk From The Tradition (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/774694002708040/

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 18 May 2017

Not Dead Enough (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees on thu and sat 2,.30pm

Bonnie and Clyde A New Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Crumbs For Comfort (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Kiss Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Poke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Poke


Fri 19 May 2017

Not Dead Enough (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees on thu and sat 2,.30pm

Bonnie and Clyde A New Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


JAZZ AT BLACKTHORPE BARN (6:45pm - 10:30pm)


Cry Me a River - Miss Scarlet Black and her live Jazz band (plus a guest male vocalist (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


ANDY WALL LITTLEPORT RIOTS SHOW (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Edwin Sanz Salsa Orchestra (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Live Acoustic Music Nik and Jacen (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jacen Bruce and the Memphis Underground
Nik Lowe


The Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:45pm)
The Rural Outcasts
www.facebook.com/events/413267485680191

80s Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Fat Zero


Rhys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Dinosaurs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Isabelle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Friday Night Karaoke At The Snug Grafton (9:00pm - 1:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/204875800030403

Nik Lowe (9:30pm - 12:30am)
Nik Lowe
www.facebook.com/events/1444204038986725/

Sat 20 May 2017

Not Dead Enough (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees on thu and sat 2,.30pm

Bonnie and Clyde A New Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Street Theatre (11:00am - 5:00pm)


Broughton Ball (6:00pm - 1:00am)


You Tell Me at Relevant (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
/www.facebook.com/events/309085212866899

A Gig for Guy (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Makeshifts with 3 Cornered Wheel and guests Soundtrack including Operation Rock and Oblivion (A Blast From The Past) A Memorial Gig for Guy Homan. Tickets £10: http://www.wegottickets.com/event/394922 Profits going to the John Peel Centre. Licensed Bar. www.facebook.com/events/281001558988346/

Bury Bach Choir (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Chopping Chillies (Theatre Tours International) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Clare Teal & her Mini Big Band (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jimi Hendix & Joe Bonnamassa Tribute Acts (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/283862735383413

Masters of Rock IV (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
eaturing: Dressed to Kill (Kiss), Guns 2 Roses (Guns n Roses) and Pure DC (AC/DC) Plus DJ sets from Church of Noise

Neil Harrison at Toecsjdc - The Original East Coast Swing & Jive Dance Club (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/811811578970957/

Disco Night · Hosted by The Meeting Point Cambridgeshire (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/413312742359862

Crusader (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Mean Eyed Cats (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/284576271988425

The Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Rural Outcasts
www.facebook.com/events/1100959583286846/

The Super Things (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Super Things
www.facebook.com/events/124147121486569/

Beergut 100 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lipstick Torpedo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Legend (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Basket Case (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Basket Case
www.facebook.com/events/1479851418725268/

Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
/www.facebook.com/events/1421980691175364/

Blackjack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Therapy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Therapy


Hush (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hush


Sun 21 May 2017

Songbook Sunday: Joanna Eden and Embraceable Ella (SOLD OUT!) (11:30am - 1:30pm)
Joanna Eden


Sunday Session - The Rural Outcasts (2:00pm - 9:00pm)
The Rural Outcasts
/www.facebook.com/events/256345044833069

Wooden Maiden (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Tim Brown Duo (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Jazz by the River (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Ouse Valley Jazz Band


Sunday Afternoon music lounge (4:00pm - 9:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/219430041893155/

National Youth Music Theatre: Honk! (Musical) (4:30pm - 6:00pm)


The Wilsons (5:30pm - 8:30pm)


National Youth Music Theatre: Honk! (Musical) (7:00pm - 9:00pm)


Nik Lowe (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Nik Lowe


Julie Dawn (Country Music) (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Times TBC

Takacs Quartet (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Floozies + Sally Army & Lizzie Taylor (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The All New Sunday Night Songsmith Sessions (8:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/882025858612069

Mon 22 May 2017

Art Themen Trio (1:00pm - 3:00pm)


Dan Wilde + JORDAN MACKAMPA + KERRY DEVINE (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Dan Wilde
http://www.wegottickets.com/greenmind/event/393038

6 Hands: John Williams, John Etheridge & Gary Ryan (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


John Law - Goldberg Variations (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Fracked (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
Matinees on Thu and Sat 2.30pm

Tue 23 May 2017

Fracked (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
Matinees on Thu and Sat 2.30pm

Clare Hammond (1:00pm - 3:00pm)


Kathryn Tickell & The Side (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Strawberry Jam Strawberry Fair Benefit Open Mic (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1949142641988375

Wed 24 May 2017

Fracked (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
Matinees on Thu and Sat 2.30pm

Songs for Scarlet Women - Sarah Moule & Simon Wallace (1:00pm - 3:00pm)


Ruby Muse (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Ruby Muse


Vienna Festival Ballet Present Cinderelle (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Martin Newell and the Hosepipe Band (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
The Hosepipe Band with Martin Newell


Aurora Orchestra - Brahms 1: From Memory (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Saints and Sinners (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Cloudstreet + Kev Walford and Kelly Pritchard (8:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1857609544561199/

Open Mic/Buskin' Night (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Anecdotes at The Beehive #2! (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/331371737277036

The Wild Fires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Blues Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 25 May 2017

Fracked (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
Matinees on Thu and Sat 2.30pm

Saints and Sinners (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Silk String Trio (1:00pm - 3:00pm)


Re-Gen Music Festival (4:00pm - 6:00pm)


Rick Wakeman: Piano Portraits SOLD OUT (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Oh Goody ! An Audience with Tim Brooke-Taylor & Chris Serle (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Regen Festival (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Tundra
Re-gen is a musical festival to celebrate the achievements of music and music technology students studying at Conservatoire EAST. Performances include an audio/visual soundscapes based upon The World Wars, a surf inspired performance entitled Surf’s Up, original music from indie rockers, ‘Wavetide’ and acoustic performances from solo artists Jasmine Barnes and Kerry Charalambous. A handful of Bury St. Edmunds bands including Blood Talk and this year’s BurySOUND surf punk winners Tundra will also be performing. www.facebook.com/events/1351506938248248/

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Emily Mae Winters and The Larks (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Emily Mae Winters
The Larks


Claudia & the Braidy Bunch at Relevant Records (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1667797186856902/

Emily Mae Winters (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Emily Mae Winters


Kiss Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Justin Case (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 26 May 2017

Fracked (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
Matinees on Thu and Sat 2.30pm

St Neots Food and Drink Festival (10:00am - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1704137842936616

Dixie Strollers (12:30pm - 2:30pm)


Boxfest '17 (5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Fea. BLUEPRINT, CASSETTE DOG, AND FLASHBACKS www.facebook.com/events/1263711997049542/

The Picante Band (7:15pm - 11:00pm)


The One and Never Lonely Bella Berserk Show (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Lark Ascending (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Suffolk Philharmonic Orchestra presents its featured young artist, Savitri Grier on violi

ISLANDS IN THE STREAM Easy Theatres (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


3 DAFT MONKEYS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Live Music at The King of the Belgians Beerfest Day 1 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Life On Mars: A Tribute to David Bowie (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Shoot The Glass (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Red Tail Black Sharks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Road to LeeStock Fea. The Good, The Bad, The Ugly and Jim (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Good, The Bad & the Ugly....& Jim
www.facebook.com/events/123576138204006

Tim Lee (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tim Lee
www.facebook.com/events/1333509813411609/

Sat 27 May 2017

Fracked (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
Matinees on Thu and Sat 2.30pm

St Neots Food and Drink Festival (10:00am - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1704137842936616

Silent Cinema: Chaplin (11:30am - 1:30pm)


Broughton Beer Fest (12:00pm - 10:00pm)
The Decanters
The Decantersto p;lay in the afternoon Time TBC

LeeStock Music Festival (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
featuring Newton Faulkner, Wheatus and Tinchy Stryder on Saturday (27 May) and on the Sunday (28 May) Toploader and Goldie Looking Chain! Plus New this year is the Stag and Doe Comedy Tent. http://leestock.org www.facebook.com/LeeStockMusicFestival www.facebook.com/events/83054470710... contact@leestock.org

Watch Out Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
All info and tickets here: https://www.junction.co.uk/watch-out www.facebook.com/events/394264780933417/

ROCK RIBS and BIKES (2:00pm - 11:30pm)
On Route
www.facebook.com/events/749605508552708

The Light Princess - Ballet Cymru (3:00pm - 10:00pm)
Two performances at 3pm and 7pm

Lion and Lamb 6th Annual Beer Festival - End May Bank Holiday (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/620294274839321 Saturday 27th – live music from 7pm from the... “Mock Rockers” & “Dale Taylor” – with a mix of classic Rock, Blues, Indi & Brit Pop

Gimme Abba (Tribute Band) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


CRF Present: Ozzy Ozzspawn + DC/73 (7:30pm - 11:55pm)
DC73
www.facebook.com/events/208743699637369/208751246303281

The Hummingbirds at Hot Numbers! (8:00pm - 9:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/252882851806530

Harvey & The New Wallbangers (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Scott Brothers at King of the Belgians Beer Festival Day 2 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Scott Brothers
www.facebook.com/events/359949597694337/

Jack and the Real Dealswith DJ Rockin Roland (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack and the Real Deals


Two Rooms (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
a night of classic tunes in the main room. The Back Room returns with a Vinyl Night. meetingpoint.info

JACK & The Real Deals (U.K) + D.J 'Rockin Roland' (8:00pm - 1:00am)
Starfighter Rockabilly/Rock & Roll Club www.facebook.com/events/1848365685436088/

Live Music at The Swan Beer Festival Day 2 - Sea Snakes (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Beer Fest 26-29 May www.facebook.com/events/1106585332820207/

Gaby Starbuck (8:45pm - 11:30pm)
Gaby Starbuck
www.facebook.com/events/1940699929483828

Saturday Night Rock n' Roll Party! (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Flying Aces
www.facebook.com/events/1695189907450273

Rekovered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rekovered


The Company (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Midlife Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Soultown (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Soul Party (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Poontang (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Poontang


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Karaoke (9:00pm - 12:30am)


UB40 Tribute (9:00pm - 1:00am)


Dog Fight (10:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 28 May 2017

St Neots Food and Drink Festival (10:00am - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1704137842936616

LeeStock Music Festival (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
featuring Newton Faulkner, Wheatus and Tinchy Stryder on Saturday (27 May) and on the Sunday (28 May) Toploader and Goldie Looking Chain! Plus New this year is the Stag and Doe Comedy Tent. http://leestock.org www.facebook.com/LeeStockMusicFestival www.facebook.com/events/83054470710... contact@leestock.org

Watch Out Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
All info and tickets here: https://www.junction.co.uk/watch-out www.facebook.com/events/394264780933417/

West Suffolk Jazz (12:30pm - 2:30pm)


Orbital Kaos (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Orbital Kaos
www.facebook.com/events/1300381790050079/

DJ Shaney (6:00pm - 11:59pm)


Open Music Night (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Flute Fantasia with Sir James & Lady Galway (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Live Music at Day 3 of The Swan Beer Festival (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Nik Lowe
www.facebook.com/events/1106585332820207/

Live Music at the King of the Belgians Beerfest Day 3 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Team America (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Heard Behaviour plus Powderhead (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Simon Baker (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Drum And Bass (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bootsy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


DJ Ian Stratton (10:00pm - 1:00am)


Mon 29 May 2017

Vinyl Hunter Open Deck Event (Bank Holiday Monday) (12:00pm - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/2235210420038036/

Letfishswim + The Beards (12:30pm - 5:00pm)


Skadust (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Disraeli Band (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Wheatus (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/582946961908817/

Tue 30 May 2017

Ian Waite & Natalie Lowe (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Arcadia (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
extra performance at 2.30pm on 3 June

ROCK n ROLL WITH MIKE PRYOR The Boogie Woogie Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/316427555438195/

Wed 31 May 2017

Arcadia (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
extra performance at 2.30pm on 3 June

Rachel Tucker: Live in Concert (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 01 Jun 2017

Arcadia (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
extra performance at 2.30pm on 3 June

Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Joe Quinn (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Fri 02 Jun 2017

Arcadia (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
extra performance at 2.30pm on 3 June

Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Adele Tribute Night (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/278247565964876

Strawberry Fair Present: Princess Charming's Fairytale Ball (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
ADVANCE Tickets ONLY 35 http://www.wegottickets.com/event/400740...Held in the Portland Ballroom Marquee the night befor Strawberry Fair! www.facebook.com/events/1882400468679509/

WENDY ARROWSMITH JOHN BOSLEY & STEVE CHRISTOPHER (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Friction (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 03 Jun 2017

Arcadia (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
extra performance at 2.30pm on 3 June

Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


STRAWBERRY FAIR (CAMBRIDGE) (11:30am - 11:30pm)
http://strawberry-fair.org.uk/

Luke Jarvis Getcha Pull Dayer (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
Hollowstar
Bar Outside bar BBQ 10bands Mini rampwww.facebook.com/events/1261426863951093

Con and Dec (1:45pm - 3:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1785040515145842/?notif_t=event_calendar_create¬if_id=1493901968580570

Stretch Soul Gang Vaudevue Telefunken The Naked French TheFifths (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1865017737155307/

Red Soul Stealer (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Derecho (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Derecho
www.facebook.com/events/1352831568139816

Eton Rivals (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1827840394150548

Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


All Shook Up (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/216694922164570

Rock Road (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sweet Revenge (9:00pm - 1:30am)
Sweet Revenge
www.facebook.com/events/1507590659285801/

Sun 04 Jun 2017

Jazz by the River (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Ouse Valley Jazz Band


Tripwire (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Tripwire


Mon 05 Jun 2017

Bury Folk Collective (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
ww.facebook.com/events/614379605423242

Wed 07 Jun 2017

The Unexpected Guest (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
plus Saturday Matinee

Bury Folk Collective (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1824458501208523

Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:45pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1894890397459720/

Thu 08 Jun 2017

The Unexpected Guest (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
plus Saturday Matinee

Juan Martín Flamenco Trio (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Bury Folk Collective (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/455798998096515

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

Ludlum Pikes (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Freddie Hall Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freddie Hall Band


Ocean Sound Wave (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ocean Sound Wave


Fri 09 Jun 2017

The Unexpected Guest (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
plus Saturday Matinee

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

Alive and V-Dubbin (9:00am - 11:55pm)
http://www.aliveandvdubbin.co.uk/

Story Festival (10:00am - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1752330641749204

Homegrown Festival (11:00am - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1775648819344211

Morley Beer Festival (5:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1439457049408786

The Secret Garden (7:00pm - 9:00pm)
spinningwheeltheatre.com

New Routes - Morganway / Georgia Shackleton Trio (7:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1329132517164531/

Emerge -Local Band Night (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1656139444415056

Cardy and Coke (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Milkmaid Blues Club - Dave Kelly (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Mind The Gap at Wildfowler Beer Festival Day 1 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1513692295338479/

The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Backstreet (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Five Mile High (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lincoln Grounds + Tom Robinson (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Endless Nameless (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


The Numbers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Groove Tube (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Christian Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Christian Smith


Split Whiskers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Split Whiskers


The Reason (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Nightlife (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roxoff (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Camelfoot Raiders (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Camelfoot Raiders


Mega-Pulse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Karaoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
with Special Guest Gav from the 2Tones - Members Free Non Members £2

Holly Worman (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Slide (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 10 Jun 2017

The Unexpected Guest (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
plus Saturday Matinee

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

Alive and V-Dubbin (9:00am - 11:55pm)
http://www.aliveandvdubbin.co.uk/

Homegrown Festival (11:00am - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1775648819344211

Morley Beer Festival (5:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1439457049408786

Arbury Carnival (11:00am - 5:00pm)
http://www.arburycarnival.org/

Nestfest (12:30pm - 11:00pm)


Stockpile (12:30pm - 11:00pm)
Stockpile


Stow Blues Festival (2:00pm - 9:00pm)
http://eastanglianlife.org.uk/whats-on/2017/06/10/stowblues-festival.html

Prime Brass in Concert (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Carpenters Story (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Romancing the Sun (Jazz) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Later With .... 2017 (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
in aid of Little Hearts Matter Fea. Bill Collins Band, NJE, Major Rat Run, Sudden Creation, 2 Steps 4 Words

The Expletives (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives
www.facebook.com/events/180698569122391

Easy Livin (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
Easy Livin


A Bird and a Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
A Bird and a Band


Lick and a Promise (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


No Gimmicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


A Saucerful of Floyd (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
A Saucerful of Floyd (Pink Floyd Tribute)


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Spiderz (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Indigo Hammer (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Scooted and Booted (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Scooted and Booted


The Goodges (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Goodges


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Renegade Twelve (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


4th Labyrinth (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
4th Labyrinth


The Collectors (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Good, The Bad, The Ugly and Jim (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Pure Passion (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Estimators (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Redemption (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Preservatives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


James Nunn (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


23x (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Camelfoot Raiders (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Camelfoot Raiders


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Greg McDonald (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Greg McDonald


The Spree (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Spree


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


The Numbers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Chris Newman and Stella Hensley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman


The Frigidaires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The AJ Experience (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 11 Jun 2017

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

Alive and V-Dubbin (9:00am - 11:55pm)
http://www.aliveandvdubbin.co.uk/

Homegrown Festival (11:00am - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1775648819344211

Once Upon A Festival 2017 – Carnival of Characters (12:00pm - 4:00pm)


Jamie Gilman-Lewis (2:30pm - 5:30pm)


Big Cheese (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Big Cheese


Danny Hughes and the Wrong Un's (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Luke Tuchsherer (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Sunday Night Lives (7:15pm - 11:00pm)
f Gill West and two Fenland Poet Laureates Mary Totman and Jonathan Totman, along with the wonderful Emma Spray, the superb I Claudia and the fabulous S J Mortimer (and friends) .

Fat Cat Comedy Club (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


I Claudia (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 12 Jun 2017

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

Chris Smither (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Tue 13 Jun 2017

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

Co-Headline - VOIVOD "35th Anniversary" Post Society Tour 2017+ Necrophagia (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
https://thewaterfrontstudio.ticketabc.com/events/voivod-35th-annivers/

Acoustic Open Mic (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 14 Jun 2017

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

HEART,MIND,BODY AND SOUL (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Wednesday Sessions (Rock and/or Blues and/or Pop, 7 piece) (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic & Buskin' Night (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Thu 15 Jun 2017

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

HEART,MIND,BODY AND SOUL (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The 'Some Things Matter' Tour - Hollowstar (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Tom Lumley
Hollowstar
+ Seasons, Our Propaganda & Tom Lumley www.facebook.com/events/1890226451218373

The Magic of Motown (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


BETWEEN THE TWO (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Shaggy (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
https://uealcr.ticketabc.com/events/shaggy/

Woodley Taylor (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Woodley Taylor


Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:45pm)


Jam Session (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Cover Project (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Graham Buxton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Graham Buxton


Fri 16 Jun 2017

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

HEART,MIND,BODY AND SOUL (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Rockin Pig Roadshow fea. Frigidaires/Hero, Nero Zero (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


W.C.D. Does Spunky Monkey (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Quiet Chill Out Rally Fea. Roxoff, Rock Dinosaurs, Beautiful Dangerous, Manic Blackout + Disco www.facebook.com/events/162838350851858/

Up The Creek Beer Festival (5:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Barefoot Doctors
Ouse Valley Singles Club
www.facebook.com/events/361021990929300

STEVE ASHLEY RICHARD BYERS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


John Otway (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Fred's House live @ The Portland Arms CAMBRIDGE w/Samuel & Ffion Rebecca (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Freds House
www.facebook.com/events/286488698445953/

Big Bad Wolf (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Ian Coulson as Elvis (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Revival (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/475813036098335

Porky's Hot Rockin (8:45pm - 11:59pm)
Porky's Hot Rockin


The Real McKoys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Full Circle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
https://www.facebook.com/events/1062609110507225/?acontext=%7B%22ref%22%3A%224%22%2C%22feed_story_type%22%3A%22308%22%2C%22action_history%22%3A%22null%22%7D

The Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


80s Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bandeoke with 23X (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Hudsons (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Remedy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Charlie Law (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Cassette Dog (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Landed (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tim Aves + Wolfpack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Noisy Neighbours (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Indietones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fiveska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Agent Orange (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Friction (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Heathen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Heathen


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Stetsons Are Cool (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stetsons are Cool


The Glamtastics (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Glamtastics


The Crazy cat ladies (9:00pm - 1:00am)


Lou Spencer (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 17 Jun 2017

Woolpit Festival (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/woolpitfest/

HEART,MIND,BODY AND SOUL (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


W.C.D. Does Spunky Monkey (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Quiet Chill Out Rally Fea. Roxoff, Rock Dinosaurs, Beautiful Dangerous, Manic Blackout + Disco www.facebook.com/events/162838350851858/

Up The Creek Beer Festival (5:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Barefoot Doctors
Ouse Valley Singles Club
www.facebook.com/events/361021990929300

Harmonica Workshop (12:00pm - 3:30pm)


Rockin Pig Roadshow - fea. Colonel Gomez, The Hotpoints, The Mighty Arm of Atlas , Black Jack Blues (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Nearly Festival (12:30pm - 8:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1348639215157544

Bell Lane Solstice (1:30pm - 11:30pm)


The Ugly Duckling & Other Tales (2:00pm - 3:00pm)
Above Bounds Theatre Collective - Childrens Theatre Perfect for 3-7s

Opera in the Park (5:00pm - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/621376698070091/

Desperate Journalist Tundra KeithTOTP Tropic of Xhao Abbie Broom (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1756785881261006/

Mr Eazi - The Life Is Eazi Uk Tour 2017 (6:30pm - 10:00pm)
hewaterfront.ticketabc.com/events/mr-eazi-life-eazi-uk/

Killing Culture, Pretty Ace, 10 Gauge, Blue Mean Eyes (7:00pm - 2:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/1771669386480051/

The Dotage (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1915290228718304/

Reem Kelani With Bruno Heinen (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


Boogie Nite (8:00pm - 1:00am)
Starlite Roadshow


Gaby Starbuck (8:45pm - 11:00pm)
Gaby Starbuck
www.facebook.com/events/1851905345127936/

The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Outlaw Eagles (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Members Free Non Members £2

UB42 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dead Horses (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Matt Buckle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Sound Injectors (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Cherry Bomb (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cherry Bomb


Space Rocks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fleeced (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Uphghs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Clarkesdale Contract (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


To The Last (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stone Pony (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stone Pony


Elvis Tribute (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Andy Robinson (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roger, Roger (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Roger Roger


Carmina (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Chelsea Francis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Killer Tomatoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Killer Tomatoes


The Occupants (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Occupants


The Resonators (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Scooted n Booted (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Scooted and Booted


Insane Asylum (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Steve Forward (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Steve Forward


B4 (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 18 Jun 2017

W.C.D. Does Spunky Monkey (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Quiet Chill Out Rally Fea. Roxoff, Rock Dinosaurs, Beautiful Dangerous, Manic Blackout + Disco www.facebook.com/events/162838350851858/

The Nearly Festival (12:30pm - 8:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1348639215157544

Cars on the Green & The Bury Motor Show 2017 (10:00am - 4:00pm)
The Three Chordettes
www.facebook.com/events/1596264747345157/

Songbook Sunday - Jo Harrop (11:30am - 1:30pm)


UEA Jazz Collective (1:00pm - 4:00pm)


Picnic In The Park (1:00pm - 7:00pm)
Freddie Hall Band
www.facebook.com/events/932319743575084/

Julie Wisbeach (2:30pm - 6:00pm)


Roots in the Park (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/803097176505284

A Bird and a Band (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
A Bird and a Band


The Expletives (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Empire


Stetsons Are Cool (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Stetsons are Cool


Nik Lowe (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Nik Lowe


YOUTH THEATRE SUMMER SHARING (5:30pm - 8:30pm)


Savannah Junction (6:00pm - 9:00pm)


The MJs (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Open Music Night (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Nik Lowe (7:30pm - 9:00pm)
Nik Lowe


Vieux Farka Touré (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Tue 20 Jun 2017

Jam Night (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 21 Jun 2017

Busketeers (1:00pm - 4:00pm)


The Enid (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Folk From The Tradition (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Wednesday Sessions (Rock and/or Blues and/or Pop, 7 piece) (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Thu 22 Jun 2017

BHPCO Presents - Will and The People: Live & Acoustic + Support (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Gravy Train Trio (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Blue Room Sessions (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/117539448841290

Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:45pm)


Bessie Turner (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Ocean Sound Wave (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ocean Sound Wave


SJ and Fiddler (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
S.J.


Fri 23 Jun 2017

Ipswich Jazz Festival (10:00am - 11:00pm)
www.ipswichjazzfestival

Wicken Fete (12:30pm - 11:00pm)
Music Each day - Stockpile on Saturday

The Prince Regents (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Raggedy Rawney (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Damian Wilson and Adam Wakeman (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tickets: https://goo.gl/UU84az Or email: tickets@theoaksmere.com 01379 873940 www.facebook.com/events/1344895235559302/

Pasadena Roof Orchestra (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jacqui Dankworth with Charlie Wood (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Decanters (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Decanters
www.facebook.com/events/129598410930209

Dub Rise (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1469857043073037/

Riverside Open Mic/Jam (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Scream Serenity (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Glamtastics (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Glamtastics


Stone Tiger (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Regency Gentlemen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mr Spankey (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dr Zak (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dr Zak


The Lonely (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Lonely


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Bouncing Off Concrete (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roquefort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Camelfoot Raiders (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Camelfoot Raiders


Soul Riot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Magic Robot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stockpile (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stockpile


Saucerful Of Floyd (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


To The Last (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


The Overdubs at Charters Cider Festival (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Joe Scripps as The Olly Murs & ed Sheehan tribute Night (9:00pm - 1:00am)


Tom Ryder (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Roxy Searle (10:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 24 Jun 2017

Ipswich Jazz Festival (10:00am - 11:00pm)
www.ipswichjazzfestival

Wicken Fete (12:30pm - 11:00pm)
Music Each day - Stockpile on Saturday

Fusion Theatre Festival (10:00am - 10:00pm)


Summer Solstice Festival (11:00am - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/rainbowsummersolstice

Seven Springs Festival (11:00am - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/sevenspringsfestival/

The Nearly Festival (12:30pm - 8:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1847464832178937

StowFiesta (1:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1471530699534926

Stow Sessions (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


A Horse Called War /// Kurokuma /// Rad Pitt /// Bogaty Smak (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hosted by Dirty Laundry www.facebook.com/events/114917252418137/

Cara (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=10210877272186170&set=gm.762436750601865&type=3

Suffolk Sinfonia Summer Concert (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Blues Brothers Live (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1481036031909170

Vanilla Pod, The Kirkz, Aerial Salad (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/769075193260425

Starfighter Rock and Roll Club (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
Vince and the Sunblockers + Atomic (Final Qualifying Heat for the UK Rock n Roll Jive Contest!

Newmarket Songwriters (8:00pm - 10:00pm)
Inc. Joshua Francis - The Good Lord Protector and Keith Sadler

Newmarket Songwriters (8:00pm - 10:00pm)


SUSAN CALMAN THE CALMAN BEFORE THE STORM (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


All Shook Up (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/137902133440434

Pure Floyd Show (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Rushing Roulotte (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Expletives at Charters Cider Festival (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


70/80s Party Night (8:00pm - 2:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/191278628061080

Medicine Hat (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Medicine Hat
www.facebook.com/events/143210649573857

Machines (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Road (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Road


Split Whiskers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Split Whiskers


Whisky Twist (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bite Me (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


zenny's karaoke (Comedy / Music) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


That 80s Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lykken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Glamtastics (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Glamtastics


The Hit List (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Rainmen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rainmen


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Shoot The Glass (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sixth Sense (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Spin Lights (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Collectors (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Oddball and the Shifty Twins (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kicks


Louie Two Tone (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lykken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Florado (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Insane Asylum (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Whisky Twist (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roxoff (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jeffrey Brothers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Spree (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Spree


Hit and Run (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sus4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Off Beats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Moll Grips (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Flawless Sound & Light (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Zoo Party (10:00pm - 3:30am)
www.facebook.com/events/450613355303628

Sun 25 Jun 2017

Ipswich Jazz Festival (10:00am - 11:00pm)
www.ipswichjazzfestival

Wicken Fete (12:30pm - 11:00pm)
Music Each day - Stockpile on Saturday

StowFiesta (1:00pm - 7:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1471530699534926

St Ives Festival of Motorcycles (10:00am - 4:00pm)
www.sifom.org www.facebook.com/stivfom www.facebook.com/events/1614496118569187/

Kevin Nightingale (1:00pm - 2:00pm)


Sunday Session - Daisy Hill (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


The Fedz at Charters Cider Festival (2:00pm - 8:00pm)


Free Concert BSE Concert Band (2:30pm - 5:00pm)


DRY TORTUGAS (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Jazz by the River (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Ouse Valley Jazz Band


Or Wot (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Or Wot


Walkway (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Walkway


Koolkatz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Tim Brown Duo (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Martells (6:00pm - 9:00pm)


Brian Poole & The Tremeloes (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Folk Night (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The All New Sunday Night Songsmith Sessions (8:00pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/467419976939278

Draw By Four (Jazz) (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Live Music Jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1043176425818640

Mon 26 Jun 2017

Back Room Bonhomie (Open Jam Night) (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


The Brickies Open Stage (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Flaming Lips (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


STAND UP STAND UP (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Tue 27 Jun 2017

STAND UP STAND UP (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Bury’s Got Talent 2017 Heats (6:45pm - 9:45pm)


Joel Dommett: Live 2017 SOLD OUT (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Mary Humphreys and Anahata. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Acoustic Jam Night (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Songwriters and Poets (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
original music from Tim Copping, Christian Smith, Sophie Frear, Holly Jean, and Stuart O'Connor - Hosted by Stella Hensley and Chris Newman.

Wed 28 Jun 2017

STAND UP STAND UP (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Bury’s Got Talent 2017 Heats (6:45pm - 9:45pm)


Burys Got Talent Heats (6:45pm - 11:00pm)


Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

Illuminating Alice (8:00pm - 9:30pm)


Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Wednesday Sessions (Rock and/or Blues and/or Pop, 7 piece) (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Thu 29 Jun 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

Pim:Jam Festival (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1935878673299168/

Lensfield Live! With Rico Southee (7:00pm - 9:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/698032857056436

Elbow + Steve Mason (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Twisting The Night Away (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


OUR MAN IN HAVANA (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee on Saturday

Izi Phoenix (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Izi Phoenix


The Murderburgers, The Decline, OVN (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Yve Mary B, Vic Allen and Tony Brook (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Karaoke (8:00pm - 11:45pm)


Tristan Hall/Josh Robbins/Drew Girling (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/248263078984925

Jam Session (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Andrea King and Simon Wilkins (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Tom Lumley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom Lumley


The Mayflowers Duo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ouse Valley Singles Club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ouse Valley Singles Club


Fri 30 Jun 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

OUR MAN IN HAVANA (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee on Saturday

The Total Stone Roses & Oaysis (6:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Fiver (6:45pm - 10:30pm)


Olly Murs + Louisa Johnson (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mark Saberton with Julie Roberts & Matthew McCombie (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Steve Turner (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Afro Tema (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Hello Bear, Odder Seas, Foreign Bier (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Live Music with The Time & Mercy Band (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Renegade Twelve (Maiden and Sabbath) (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Renegade Twelve


ROCK OUT with The Goodges @The British Superbike Championship (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
The Goodges


The Expletives/The King Biscuit Boys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives
King Biscuit Boys
Huntingdon Festival Event http://www.papaecho29.co.uk/tickets

The Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Tim Lee (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tim Lee


Stetsons Are Cool (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stetsons are Cool


Kelly Anne (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Almost Original (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Space Rocks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mojo Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Mojo Slide


Roquefort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


23X (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Get Carter (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Firewire (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Black Dogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Backstreet (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ska Souls (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Cath Coombs & the Awesome Soul Collective (9:30pm - 12:30am)


Sat 01 Jul 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

OUR MAN IN HAVANA (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee on Saturday

Bury Folk Festival (10:00am - 9:30pm)
http://www.buryfolkfestival.co.uk

This Is The Sound Of Sugar Town launch (11:00am - 6:00pm)
Washing Machine and R*E*P*E*A*T Records proudly present THIS IS THE SOUND OF SUGAR TOWN VOLUME 2 BURY ST EDMUNDS LAUNCH PARTY at Vinyl Hunter (daytime) and The Hunter Club (evening) starring CATHEDRALS & CARS, SUBURBAN MINDS, GAFFA TAPE SANDY, THE VIRTUES, JANET STREET SLAUGHTER, TUNDRA, BRACKEN, SUN SCREAM, SIAH, THE CUTS, THE CATCH and JACK RUNDELL plus guest DJs www.facebook.com/events/615669071953955 Daytime - Vinyl Hunter 9am - Shop opens 11.00-12.00 - Album play-through (from the vinyl) 12.00-12.30 - Jack Rundell 12.30-1.00 - DJ - Kate Quigley 1.00-1.30 - THE CATCH 1.30-2.00 - DJ - Barnaby Cutter 2.00-2.30 - David Jago's mouse-drawn cart 2.30-3.00 - DJ - Seymour Quigley 3.00-3.30 - The Virtues 3.30-4.00 - DJs - Kate Wood & Eleanor Langley 4.00-4.30 - Blue Mean Eyes 4.30-5.00 - DJ - Ken Last 5.00-5.30 - Tundra 6pm - Shop closes

Party In the Park (12:00pm - 6:00pm)


Haddenham Summer Beer Festival (12:00pm - 8:00pm)
https://www.haddenham-beer-festival.co.uk/summerfest/

Willowfest (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
SJ Mortimer, Alice Phelps, Baron Goodlove, Freddie Hall, Alley Cats, Warren Daniel & Groove Cortex http://www.feastandfrolic.co.uk/the-willow-tree/#events_section

Live At Your Local (12:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/461328804213367

Needingworth Music Festival (1:00pm - 6:00pm)
1 jul Poncho Pilots Barefoot Doctors Freddie Hall Band Split Whiskers Or Wot 4th Labyrinth Treble Damage Hollowstar Glamtastic 2 Jul HUB – The Huntingdon Ukulele Band Alchemy Tonica Holly Jean Dark Surrender Dickie De Vere and the Dorchester Mavericks Sunday Jam

Lawshall Summer Fair (2:00pm - 5:00pm)
Quaff
Across the village !! - in the village hall, the meadow , the school and All Saints church. Great events to include live music from Quaff, Inertia and Gemma Deacon, kids games and pony rides, art show, stalls, traditional games, classic cars, BBQ, beer tent, teas and coffees, 'Lawshall cake off ' car boot style sale, flower and produce show. Free shuttle bus on day through the village Free parking www.facebook.com/events/1905746323042040

Rock The Boat Music Festival (2:00pm - 9:30pm)


Feed The 4000 Festival (5:00pm - 11:00pm)
Tundra, Feven Habtezghi, Patchwork Mandrake, Johny Backintheday, Emily Daniels, Mirror Signal ... + Fire Performers and Face Painting. A gig to fundraise ad raise awareness for our local foodbank!

This Is The Sound Of Sugar Town launch @Vinyl Hunter/Hunter Club (6:00pm - 1:00am)
Washing Machine and R*E*P*E*A*T Records proudly present THIS IS THE SOUND OF SUGAR TOWN VOLUME 2 BURY ST EDMUNDS LAUNCH PARTY at Vinyl Hunter (daytime) and The Hunter Club (evening) starring CATHEDRALS & CARS, SUBURBAN MINDS, GAFFA TAPE SANDY, THE VIRTUES, JANET STREET SLAUGHTER, TUNDRA, BRACKEN, SUN SCREAM, SIAH, THE CUTS, THE CATCH and JACK RUNDELL plus guest DJs www.facebook.com/events/615669071953955 Evening - Hunter Club - Bar & Venue 6pm - Doors/bar open 6.15-6.45 - SIAH 7.00-7.30 - Sun Scream 7.45-8.15 - Bracken 8.30-9.00 - Gaffa Tape Sandy 9.15-9.45 - Suburban Minds 10.00-10.30 - Cathedrals & Cars Bar closes 1am

An Evening with Pout at the Devil (6:30pm - 10:00pm)


Mari Wilson with her Pop Deluxe show (7:00pm - 10:30pm)
Huntingdon Festival Event http://www.papaecho29.co.uk/tickets

Rick Astley + Rumer (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Shock Hazard, Deities, Mesonical & The Renadeans (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/122839598314743

Ska'rena (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
oot Boy Management and Promotions. A night of live Ska music and DJ's for non stop skanking! Featuring King Hammond & the Rude Boy Mafia, the amazing Big 10, Ya Freshness & the Big Boss Band and Millie Manders - a must see band! With DJ's and PA's in between band sets in the main arena. In the VIP room, we present Northern Soul with DJ's Andy Saggers (East Coast Soul), Chris Starr, Jodie Richardson & Callum Sammon. www.skiddle.com/whats-on/Great-Yarmouth/Tower-Arena/SKA039RENA/12985481/

Riskee And The Ridicule +Support (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Purple Zeppelin (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Soyuz Rats EP Release show / Bald Wife / Algae Bloom (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Oddbox Norewich Preset: Soyuz Rats EP Release show / Bald Wife / Algae Bloom (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1309856419101956

Ratzinasack (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
Ratzinasack
ww.facebook.com/events/1249389948492061

Wrong Jovi (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway at BSB (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
Walkway


Subway 77 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dynamite Chicken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dynamite Chicken


Gun Runner (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Vinyl and Music Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Vt11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Elvis Tribute - Richard England (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Members Free, Non-members £2

The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Gaby Starbuck (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Gaby Starbuck


Menumiteno (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Menumiteno


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Vagabond Shoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Copperhead Toad (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Hit List (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Remedy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Raw Edge (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Random Play (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Soap Your Auntie (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Egypt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Skasouls (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Heroes Journey (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Resident DJ playing every party hit from all the decades (9:00pm - 2:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/1191899530932015

DJ (9:00pm - 2:00am)


Sun 02 Jul 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

Willowfest (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
SJ Mortimer, Alice Phelps, Baron Goodlove, Freddie Hall, Alley Cats, Warren Daniel & Groove Cortex http://www.feastandfrolic.co.uk/the-willow-tree/#events_section

Needingworth Music Festival (1:00pm - 6:00pm)
1 jul Poncho Pilots Barefoot Doctors Freddie Hall Band Split Whiskers Or Wot 4th Labyrinth Treble Damage Hollowstar Glamtastic 2 Jul HUB – The Huntingdon Ukulele Band Alchemy Tonica Holly Jean Dark Surrender Dickie De Vere and the Dorchester Mavericks Sunday Jam

Teigan Smile 3rd Annual Fun Day (10:00am - 5:00pm)
Deja Vu Band
www.facebook.com/events/2081065385453678

Ipswich Music Day (12:00pm - 8:00pm)
http://www.ipswichentertains.co.uk/event/ipswich-music-day-2017/

Music On The Waits (2:30pm - 5:00pm)


Mostly Harmless (2:30pm - 5:30pm)


Classic 50's & 60's with Miss Daisy (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


The Return of Blue Haze! (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Blue Haze


Micky Fordola (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Micky Fordola


The Harvs (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Druids (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Lets Rock It + ELO Encounters (6:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jacen Bruce, Nick Lowe and Phil Crawford (7:00pm - 9:00pm)


Rumours (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Hazel O'Connor (7:00pm - 10:30pm)
Huntingdon Festival Event http://www.papaecho29.co.uk/tickets

Clean Bandit + Mullally (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Colour Blind Hedhehogs (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


TNT/Mock Rockers (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
TnT
www.facebook.com/TnT2band

The All New Sunday Night Songsmith Sessions (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 03 Jul 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

Bury Folk (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tue 04 Jul 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

St Paul and the Broken Bones (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Wed 05 Jul 2017

Shakespeare at The George - Live in the courtyard. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
No performance on Sun 2 Jul!

Bures Music Festival (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
https://www.buresmusicfestival.com/

Rock In The Meadow (6:30pm - 11:59pm)