FacebookStay up to date with Facebook TwitterCatch us on Twitter
advert
Advert

gigs

Search by

                                     

Venue

               

Tue 02 Jan 2018

Fisher Theatre Pantomime 2017: Dick Whittington (1:00pm - 7:00pm)
See Performace Times at www.facebook.com/events/1459786807471760

Wiseblood + Goldblume Unplugged (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jam Night (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 03 Jan 2018

Open Mic (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Suffolk Punch Comedy Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Contemporary Folk (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/139753843389934/

MacBeef: HIP-HOP-ERA (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Wednesday Sessions (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Norfolk Blues Society (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Thu 04 Jan 2018

MacBeef: HIP-HOP-ERA (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Freddie and Duncan (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
Freddie Hall


Fri 05 Jan 2018

Neil Young. A tribute by Don't Spook The Horse (7:00pm - 11:30pm)


Tilly Moses + EllY Tree & Fiddle My Box (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Hammer & Tongue Cambridge ft. Cambridge Slam Team (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Pasadena Roof Theatre (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Addictive Mix (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Hiding (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


John Otway (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mind The Gap (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mind The Gap


SKALYPSO (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Vic Salter (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Kristie (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Kristie Read


ABC Blues Brothers Tribute (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Picturehouse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roxoff (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Roxoff


Soul Riot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


23X (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
23X


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lick & A Promise (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lick and a Promise


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rural Outcasts


Sat 06 Jan 2018

Kaine (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Samphire (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Enigma (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Ed and Laura (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Hi Definition (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Tom, Dick and Harry (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Kristie Read (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Kristie Read


The Jam'd (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Everybody's Dead Dave (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jinx Brothers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Leech (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Leech


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Melody Beats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Space Hoppers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Space Hoppers


Mind the Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mind The Gap


Summerland (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


FarQ (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Freebird (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


STYG (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
STYG


Annika Rands (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Motherfvnker (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Words & Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Words and Music


Lee Vasey (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Della (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 07 Jan 2018

The Lee Vasey Big Band (12:00pm - 3:00pm)


Acoustic Afternoon (2:00pm - 9:00pm)


Carry On Rod (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Flying Aces (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Flying Aces


Das Fenster (5:00pm - 7:00pm)


Tue 09 Jan 2018

THE LADYKILLERS OF HUMBER DOUCY LANE BY EASTERN ANGLES (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
3.30pm Wednesday & Saturday matinee

Wed 10 Jan 2018

THE LADYKILLERS OF HUMBER DOUCY LANE BY EASTERN ANGLES (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
3.30pm Wednesday & Saturday matinee

The Cribs (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Backroom Acoustic Sessions (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wednesday Sessions (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Wednesday Session (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Thu 11 Jan 2018

THE LADYKILLERS OF HUMBER DOUCY LANE BY EASTERN ANGLES (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
3.30pm Wednesday & Saturday matinee

Ronnie Scott’s All Stars (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Acoustic Night (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Snow Queen Panto (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Lisa Redford (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


So 80s (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
So Eighties


Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ch'boogie (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 12 Jan 2018

THE LADYKILLERS OF HUMBER DOUCY LANE BY EASTERN ANGLES (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
3.30pm Wednesday & Saturday matinee

The Snow Queen Panto (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Body Harvest // Human Mycosis // CxC // Triangle Face (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Nociva Project + Hackney Town Hell (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Silky's Funky Friday (8:30pm - 11:45pm)


Lick and a Promise (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lick and a Promise


Lucky No. 7 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bandeoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Kings Shilling (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Kings Shilling


Friction (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Old Street Rockers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Old Street Rockers


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Jolly Polly and the Pirates (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jolly Polly and the Pirates


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hurricane Alley


Freestyle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Symptom (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Symptom


The Cream Horns (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Cream Horns


Gameplay (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Roosters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Small Talk (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Small Talk


Piston Groovy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Piston Groovy


Citizen Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 13 Jan 2018

THE LADYKILLERS OF HUMBER DOUCY LANE BY EASTERN ANGLES (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
3.30pm Wednesday & Saturday matinee

The Snow Queen Panto (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


60's Beat Party! (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Len Price 3
The Beatpack
Plus DJ's include Ex Yeh-Yeh/Frantics main man DARREN SQUIRES - Beat/Garage/Freakbeat and STEVE - Northern Soul (Ipswich) DAYTIME MARKET / RECORD FAIR / DJ SESSION

The Sidekicks (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
The Sidekicks


Music, Cake & Art: Fundraiser for Suicide Bereavement Support (5:00pm - 10:00pm)
Millie Kirkpatrick
David Youngs
Falling From Trees
James Veira
Phoebe Austin
5 amazing local music acts. Falling From Trees, David Youngs, Seymour Quigley, James Veira & Millie Kirkpatrick!All proceeds go to the Suffolk branch of Survivors of Bereavement by Suicide www.facebook.com/events/654715181389039/

Fin Doherty (6:30pm - 10:00pm)
Finn Doherty


2 + One - Live Music (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
organised by the Hunstanton Library Friends - profits will be shared between WNDIS and the Friends of the Library. Tickets are £9.50 -

The Only Way Is Elvis - Marshall King & His Band (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Elvis And Buddy Holly (Tribute Shows) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Songs For A New World (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
LMA Senior Youth Theatre

False Economy III: The Anteloids, C. Joynes, Threshold Entities (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Chris King Robinson (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Chris King Robinson


Jazz/Funk Soul & Boogie (8:00pm - 11:55pm)


Back To The Planet, The Defekters, Dissident Noize Factory (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Live Lounge - Roddy Ryan (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Outside the Box (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Nik Lowe and Adam Moss (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Open Mic (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
fea. Silbury Hill

Goofa Dust (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Almost Abba (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Almost Abba


Eclipse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shoot The Glass (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shoot The Glass


Beergut 100 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beergut 100


Adam Moss (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jon Burrows (Elvis Tribute) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Goofa Dust (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Good, The Bad & the Ugly and Jim (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Good, The Bad & the Ugly....& Jim


Noisy Neighbours (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Noisy Neighbours


Menumiteno (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Menumiteno


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
B4


The Kicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kicks


Colour Blind Hedgehogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Colourblind Hedgehogs


Renegade Twelve (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Renegade Twelve


The Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Barefoot Doctors (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Barefoot Doctors


Dark Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dark Horse


Eyes Wide Open (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Eyes Wide Open


Redemption (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Redemption


Dave Gold (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Let There B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Sun 14 Jan 2018

THE LADYKILLERS OF HUMBER DOUCY LANE BY EASTERN ANGLES (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
3.30pm Wednesday & Saturday matinee

Jacen Bruce (1:00pm - 4:00pm)
Jacen Bruce


60s Hits & Laughter Xmas Matinee Special (1:45pm - 4:00pm)
Postponed from 10 Dec 2017 due to Bad weather

Live Jazz (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


Killing Floor (4:00pm - 6:00pm)


Jam (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Roosters (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Tripwire (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Tripwire


King Dinosaur (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


The Pisdicables (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Body Harvest // Human Mycosis // CxCx // Wounded Not Dead (6:30pm - 10:00pm)


Sunday Night Jazz at the Tram Depot (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 15 Jan 2018

THE LADYKILLERS OF HUMBER DOUCY LANE BY EASTERN ANGLES (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
3.30pm Wednesday & Saturday matinee

Dance to the Music (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Endurance January (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Tue 16 Jan 2018

THE LADYKILLERS OF HUMBER DOUCY LANE BY EASTERN ANGLES (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
3.30pm Wednesday & Saturday matinee

The Transports (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jim Davidson (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Around The World in 80 Days (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Burleigh Jazz Jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Shackleton Trio (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Greg Davies (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 17 Jan 2018

THE LADYKILLERS OF HUMBER DOUCY LANE BY EASTERN ANGLES (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
3.30pm Wednesday & Saturday matinee

Jim Davidson (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Around The World in 80 Days (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open Mic (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open Mic (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open Mic (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Whole Shebang Open Mic Night (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Songs for a New World (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sweeney Todd (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Ely Folk Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Boo Hewerdine supported by Richard Byers

Retro Beats (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Irish Folk (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


H&W Acoustic Sessions (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/193164297914999/

Neal Durose (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Richard Sutton (8:30pm - 9:30pm)


Cambridge Riverside Band (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic Night with James Veira (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Wednesday Sessions (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Drama On Tap (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Thu 18 Jan 2018

THE LADYKILLERS OF HUMBER DOUCY LANE BY EASTERN ANGLES (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
3.30pm Wednesday & Saturday matinee

Jim Davidson (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Around The World in 80 Days (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Songs for a New World (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sweeney Todd (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jazz, folk & blues from the Boniface Consort (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


The Chicago Blues Brothers (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Telekasters (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Cuttin Edge (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Sam Miles & Vij Prakash Quintet (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Blues Jam (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Uncalled Four (9:00pm - 10:30pm)


Clio and Adam (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 19 Jan 2018

THE LADYKILLERS OF HUMBER DOUCY LANE BY EASTERN ANGLES (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
3.30pm Wednesday & Saturday matinee

Around The World in 80 Days (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Songs for a New World (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sweeney Todd (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Skids (6:30pm - 10:00pm)


Ash Mandrake (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Influx of Insanity, Gabby Rivers, Level Up & Pandemic (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Gary Hilton tribute day (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Geneva
www.facebook.com/events/136983960329786/

Quay Acoustic (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Boogie Night 7! (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Boyzlife (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Collapse The Sky (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Pigfoot (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Katherine Ryan (8:00pm - 10:00pm)


The Wolf Number (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Dan Wilde + SJ and the Flying Pigs (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Dan Wilde
S.J.


Tracey o' Connor (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Pint of Magic 2.0 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jacen Bruce (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Jacen Bruce


Open Mic (8:15pm - 11:59pm)


Dark Surrender (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Dark Surrender


The Lurcher Band (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Four Play (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Fourplay


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Albion MIls (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shoot The Glass (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shoot The Glass


Legend (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Legend


Old Street Rockers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Old Street Rockers


Camelfoot Raiders (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Camelfoot Raiders


Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shameful Behaviour


Robbie Gladwell (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Glamtastics (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Glamtastics


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mind The Gap


The Resonators (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


70s/80s Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ember Rev (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock and Blues Cover Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Sat 20 Jan 2018

THE LADYKILLERS OF HUMBER DOUCY LANE BY EASTERN ANGLES (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
3.30pm Wednesday & Saturday matinee

Around The World in 80 Days (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Songs for a New World (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sweeney Todd (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sudbury Cinema For A Day (10:00am - 9:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/163553887744036/

MAIJA SOFIA and KERRY DEVINE (12:00pm - 1:15pm)
Kerry Devine
www.facebook.com/events/558878311122935/ 12.00-12.30 - MAIJA SOFIA 12.45-1.15 - KERRY DEVINE

Druids Stealing Signs Glitter Shop ITG Grouts (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1277314075706371/

You Tell Me (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Alunah // BongCauldron // Earthmass (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Nearly Dan (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Gentlemen + Guests (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


ELO Encouter (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Carpenters Gold (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Total Who Show (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Twisted Melon/KLFM 96.7/Festival Too Battle Of The Bands Heat 1 (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
ww.facebook.com/events/2097996917095225/

MARTYN JOSEPH (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Five.com + Albion Mills (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Josh Robins (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Bear Club. Live Band (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Kristie (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
Kristie Read


Battle of The Bands Heat 1 (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


The Dekkertones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Dekkertones


Heathen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Heathen


The Keno Kings (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Gaby Starbuck (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Gaby Starbuck


Moving Targets (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Electric Fanny (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Johnny One Eye (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Medusa (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Medusa


Zoom Club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Danstar (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Collectors (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Collectors


South of the Border (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hurricane Alley


Rehash (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Naked Apes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Camelfoot Raiders (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Camelfoot Raiders


Psycho Dehlia (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Psycho Dehlia


The Occupants (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Occupants


Cassette Dog (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cassette Dog


Pure Floyd Show (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Keno Kings (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Killer Tomatoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Killer Tomatoes


The Reason Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ruby Florence Trio (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Returns (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lithium (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lithium


Sun 21 Jan 2018

Around The World in 80 Days (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sweeney Todd (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jacen Bruce (1:00pm - 4:00pm)
Jacen Bruce


Clare Free (2:00pm - 5:00pm)
Clare Free


Derek Scurll and Kate Williams (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Resonate (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Three of Music’s Finest (3:30pm - 5:30pm)
Beethoven - Egmont Overture Mozart - Clarinet Concerto Mendelssohn - Symphony No.3 “Scottish”

The Reavey Brothers Band (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


Mike Pryor (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Mike Pryor


Red House Groove Band (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Hal Wrayzer Combo (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Redemption (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Redemption


Steve Tilston + The Shackleton Trio (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Johnny Cash Roadshow (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Arcane Roots, Press To Meco & Arctic Lake (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sunday Night Jazz at the Tram Depot (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


George Breakfast (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 22 Jan 2018

Top Hat (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Mud Morganfield (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Tue 23 Jan 2018

Top Hat (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


The Ladykillers of Orton Brimbles (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sweet Crisis and Morganway (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Sweet Crisis


Burleigh Jazz Jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Gin City (8:45pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 24 Jan 2018

Top Hat (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


The Ladykillers of Orton Brimbles (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Classic Rock Show Guitar Greats 2018 (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Hed PE plus Special Guests Conveyer + Black Orchid Empire (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Open MIc (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wednesday Sessions (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic Night with Liam Harvey (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 25 Jan 2018

Top Hat (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Bury Music Productions Presents (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


CambridgeBands Open Mic Night. (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Funhouse Comedy Part Two! (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1568290436550357/

Performers At The Pepys (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Christian Smith
Alton Wahlberg
Alton Wahlberg Music, Christian Smith Music, Tracey Cracknell and Bob Hines of The Worthys - aka Floyd Hartwell Hines.

Kevin Flanagan and The Usual Suspects (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Three Step Manoeuvre (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Don't Spook The Horse (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Lonely (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
The Lonely


Nebula Sun (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Saiichi Sugiyama (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 26 Jan 2018

Top Hat (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


BurySOUND 2018 Heat 1 - BEN WHEATLEY DEEP CITY ENTERLUDE NOAH EVANS ORGAN OF CORTI plus special guest headliner BESSIE TURNER... (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
Deep City
Ben Wheatley
Enterlude
Noah Evans
Organ of Corti
Bessie Turner
www.facebook.com/events/149045309020618/

Underline The Sky + Support (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


This Is The Kit (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Jack Jones (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


JBK & Bradley Holmes (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Dave Niskin (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Boys Will Be Boys- Reunion (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Yogi and the Invasion (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Yogi and the Invasion


Dave Webber & Anni Fentiman (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Hosted by the Everyman Folk Club

Jack Grace Band (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
With Fabian Bonner on Bass and Ian Griffiths on kit

Franko Fraize / Killamonjambo / Maya Law (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Twisted 3 (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
drag friendly night of aural pleasure featuring Siren, Ice Cream Headache and I Got Spiders, hosted by the Fyzz Wallis Band. Prizes for the best dressed! Cake! £4 in advance, or £6 on the door.

Gus n Roses Experience/Wrong Jovi (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ope MiC (8:15pm - 11:59pm)


Tim Ritchie (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Stella and Chris (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman


Kristie Read (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Kristie Read


Americana - Band (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
Americana


The Glamtastics (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Glamtastics


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
B4


Henry Da Bear (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


80s Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
So Eighties


Halo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roxoff (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Roxoff


Lucky No.7 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lucky No7


The Legionnaires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Legionnaires


Clare Free (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Clare Free


Cherry Bomb (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cherry Bomb


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Reload (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Reload


Bits and Pieces (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Egypt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Egypt (Blues Band)


Boys will be Boys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Midlife Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Jason Rampling (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Australia Day!

CANCELLED - Last Man Standing (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 27 Jan 2018

Top Hat (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


NNNNN (5:00pm - 11:59pm)
ROBIN BALE / ITALIAN BOOKS / LUKE JORDAN / J7 / MAWHRIN SKEL / ENGLISH HERETIC / TOXIC OVERDOSE / SMOOTHGROOVE / MADAMBOHO / ANRUFEN / SEASICK SEAGULLS / AKIMBO / RYAN JORDAN /

Pama Intl (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Isaac Gracie at The Portland Arms **SOLD OUT** (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


TWF Open Mic at Walter's Bar & Eatery. (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/181238635795758/

Sultans of String (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


New Scientists Debut EP Launch (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


RYO (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Joshua Pickering Presents (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Let's Twist Again (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Charity Concert in aid of EACH (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/2078190915733822/

Pizzatramp, Werecats, Dealing With Damage (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Lonely (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Lonely


A Band Called Malice (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Expletives (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Big Ten (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Ten


Boogie Night (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Anto Morra (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Reelin n Rockin (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Revival (Rock) (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Revival


Kristie Read (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Kristie Read


Live Lounge with Maria Sax (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Micky Jay King - The Elvis Presley Show (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


The Soul Man (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soulman


Super Action Heroes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Super Action Heroes


So 80s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
So Eighties


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Almost Abba (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Almost Abba


ROCK OUT with The Goodges (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Revolver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Guns n Abba (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sabertooth Timmy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jack Grace (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Familiars (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Familiars


Endless Nameless (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Bandeoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shameful Behaviour


Shoot The Glass (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shoot The Glass


Friction (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mind The Gap


Lucky No. 7 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lucky No7


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Counterfeit (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hit List (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stockpile (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stockpile


Johnny One Eye (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jump Mother Crab (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hurricane Alley


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rural Outcasts


Swamptruck (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Korn Again/Stiff Bizkit (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Floating Greyhounds (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Floating Greyhounds


Fire Wire (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jessie's Ghost (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
£2 Non Members

Hensley, Newman and Hazel (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman


Northern Soul and Motown Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Koo Koo Kanga Roo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
http://www.songkick.com/concerts/31747729-koo-koo-kanga-roo-at-aquarium

Sun 28 Jan 2018

Top Hat (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Annie (Vocalist) (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


Lily Ayers (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Pangaea (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Machines (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


The Bay Horse Boys (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Jacen Bruce (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Jacen Bruce


Fat 'n' Furious (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Fat 'n' Furious


Das Fenster and the Alibis (5:30pm - 8:30pm)


The Live Lounge (6:00pm - 11:59pm)
Nathan James King
+ Jess Davies, Samuel and Sophie Frear

Open Music Night (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Motionless in White + Cane Hill & Ice Nine Kills (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Simon & Garfunkel Story (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Night Cafe // Plaza // Judas (SOLD OUT) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sunday Night Jazz at the Tram Depot (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Fabian Bonner & Friends Present Jack Grace Band (10:00pm - 10:30pm)


Mon 29 Jan 2018

Jam Club (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Emerge greatest hits: Pet Needs/Sound Mirrors/Kulk/Rosie | IVW (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Tue 30 Jan 2018

Martin Carthy (Independent Venue Week) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


AEG Presents HIGHLY SUSPECT Plus Special Guests (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Michael Parkinson (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Burleigh Jazz Jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Blue Lion Band Showcase (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jam Night (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 31 Jan 2018

Hot Snakes (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Ashley Hutchings revisits Fairport Convention (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Thing That Came From Over There! (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Gonzo Moose Theatre Co.

Tensheds + Bex & Freda and Robin Dicker (Independent Venue Week) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Birdsong (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matines on Thu and Sat

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Stacy Makishi: The Comforter (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic Night with James Veira (8:00pm - 11:30pm)


Open Mic Night with James Veira (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Wednesday Sessions (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Chris James (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Norfolk Blues Society (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Thu 01 Feb 2018

Birdsong (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matines on Thu and Sat

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Skinny Girl Diet + Tarantina & Strike The Sun | IVW18 (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Trumpageddon (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
https://www.ticketsource.co.uk/date/HHHJJH

Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Summerland (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Open MIc (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Malachai (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Fri 02 Feb 2018

Birdsong (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matines on Thu and Sat

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sandlings Sessions 2018 (10:00am - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/515127795538805

Demented Are Go “35th Anniversary Tour", Stage Frite, Smart Alex, Drive Ins (6:00pm - 10:00pm)


BurySOUND 2018 Heat Two at The Hunter Club w/Amethysts (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
THE CORNHILL STRING BAND THE GETAWAY IN MY DISGUISE KYANOS PHOEBE AUSTIN plus special guest headliner AMETHYSTS.. www.facebook.com/events/130267520929211

Alton Wahlberg Live at Thetford Acoustic Night (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Alton Wahlberg
Alton Wahlberg will once more lead the line up alongside 3 more of the areas best up-and-coming musicians! With a fully stocked bar on site and entry just £5 on the door, don't miss this fantastic night of live music!

Dance with Boldwood and Shepherd (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


The Larks (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Larks


The King Is Blind + Shrines & To The Nines | IVW (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Hammer & Tongue Cambridge ft. Elvis McGonagall & Nathan Smith (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Hammer & Tongue Cambridge ft. Elvis McGonagall & Nathan Smith

Hayley Moss & Ben Lake (Classical) (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
£29-95pp inc 3 course meal, Disco & Table Magician

The Quo Experience (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Quo Experience
https://www.haverhillartscentre.co.uk/whats-on/2018/02/02

The Willows in Concert with Zoe Wren - Cambridge Folk Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/307512416436763/

Skalypso (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Hicks and Goulbourn with support Bernard Hoskin (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Milkmaid Folk Club www.facebook.com/milkmaidfolk/

Clashville UK (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
Clashville UK


Muttley and the Underdogs (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Mister Pink (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mister Pink


Stone Tiger (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stone Tiger


Space Rocks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Space Rocks


The Legionaires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Legionnaires


Beergut 100 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beergut 100


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rural Outcasts


Clare Free (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Clare Free


Hot Rocks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hot Rocks


Talk of the Town (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Talk of The Town


Coast (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Coast


Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Slide


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hurricane Alley


The Roosters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Claire Barker Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Full Circle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tony G (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Distant Sun (10:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 03 Feb 2018

Birdsong (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matines on Thu and Sat

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sandlings Sessions 2018 (10:00am - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/515127795538805

Mötley Crüde Vs Poizon (co-headline show) (6:30pm - 10:00pm)


Wolsey Orchestra Concert (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Thy Last Drop + support - Independent Venue Week (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Thy Last Drop


Too Rex & Aladdinsane (Preseted by Cambridge Rock Festival) (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1670253349704315/

Dreadzone (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1849232571773275/

Strummers: Political Songs Night (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Fea. Major Rat Run, Tony Phillips, John Preston, David Pierce and Tom Phillips.

Indietones and The Lonely (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
The Lonely


Fairytales for Grownups: Grim Grimms (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


This Feeling - Peterborough w/ Idolising Nova, Idle Frets + Among The Citizens and Tom Lumley (7:45pm - 10:45pm)
www.facebook.com/events/707887219413801/

Kaine, Alter The Sky (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Lucy Layton and Paulo (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Brown & Bird In The Kings (8:00pm - 11:55pm)


The Decanters (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
The Decanters


Motherfvnker (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Reelin n Rockin (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Porky's Hot Rockin (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
Porky's Hot Rockin


Sabertooth Timmy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Gaby Starbuck (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Gaby Starbuck


STYG (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
STYG


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


Heathen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Heathen


The Zillioaires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Zillionaires


Roquefort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Roquefort


Engine (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Engine


Soap Your Auntie (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Soap Your Auntie


Homegrown (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Homegrown


The Spin Lights (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Spin Lights


Free Beer and Dirty Girls (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Free Beer and Dirty Girls


Rush Hour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Broken Barbie (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Broken Barbie


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mind The Gap


Robi Bibi Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Robin Bibi Band


Munch (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Munch


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Denton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fiveska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Forged (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Forged


Freeload (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freeload


Dynamite (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Agenda (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Headfirst (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Headfirst


Jack The Lads (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Keno Kings (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Denson (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Legionnaires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Legionnaires


Electric Fanny (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 04 Feb 2018

Sandlings Sessions 2018 (10:00am - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/515127795538805

The Vinyl Lounge: Chillout | Independent Venue Week (12:30pm - 6:00pm)


Jacen Bruce (1:00pm - 4:00pm)
Jacen Bruce


February's Acoustic Afternoon (2:00pm - 8:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1164812480317028/

Or Wot (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Or Wot


Acoustic Country Folk with Roy 'n' Mick (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Sunday Sessions (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Billy Lockett // Hydra Lerna // Ellie Bea (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Alex Asher (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Gentle acoustic folk rock

Dance To The Music (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Mon 05 Feb 2018

LUNCHTIME CONCERT – SAM PIHA & LOUISE GARNER (1:00pm - 2:00pm)


Open MIc (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Dead, The Kenneths, the Black Cortinas (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Traditional Unaccompanied Folk (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Tue 06 Feb 2018

Strawberry Jam Open Mic (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Hosted by Mark McGivern and featuring Dan Ecclestone and Ember Rev www.facebook.com/events/165421570887043/

Spring King // Fizzy Blood // Calva Louise (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Phoenix (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Phoenix


Dead UK (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jazz Jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 07 Feb 2018

Tosca (7:15pm - 10:30pm)


Of The Clay (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Folk ensemble

Jimmy Osmond (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Damian Kingsley (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jess & The Bandits + Sam Coe and the Long Shadows (7:30pm - 11:59pm)


SOLD OUT Michael Mcintyre (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Comedy for Cancer (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Suffolk Punch Comedy Club


Contemporary Folk (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Thu 08 Feb 2018

SOLD OUT Michael Mcintyre (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Amazons (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Fisherman's Friends (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Ben Crossland (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Henry Rollins Travel Slideshow (SOLD OUT) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jaya the Cat (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Acoustic Open Mic (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
The Flaming Llamas


Sisters? The Revellers Present A World Premiere Comedy. (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open MIc (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Rockey Rebels (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Eva's Dream + Allotment (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Eva's Dream
Allotment Band


Silverbacks (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Fri 09 Feb 2018

Sisters? The Revellers Present A World Premiere Comedy. (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Alien Ant Farm (6:00pm - 10:00pm)


BurySOUND 2018 Heat Three plus special guest headliner STRETCH SOUL GANG (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
Heathen
Saltfen
Stretch Soul Gang
Indecision
The Fifths
Shannon Elsden
THE FIFTHS HEATHEN INDECISION SALTFEN SHANNON ELSDEN plus special guest headliner STRETCH SOUL GANG.. www.facebook.com/events/1977906042486498

New Beginnings - WAW (6:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Grey, Future Lives, Grieving & Tuskar (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Some Guys Have All The Luck - The Rod Stewart Story (7:30pm - 9:30pm)


Ruby Turner (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Opera Boys (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Popes Of Chillitown/ Minor Discomfort Band/schrodingers Strings (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Custard Comedy: Christian Reilly/Matt Green/Aaron Twitchen/MC Ben Van der Velde (7:45pm - 10:30pm)
http://www.wegottickets.com/event/425364

Sawa (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Andy Wilshire (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


MILKMAID BLUES - MARK HARRISON (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


The Class (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Class


Five Mile High (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stockpile (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stockpile


Roquefort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Roquefort


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rural Outcasts


Friction (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Friction


The Preservatives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Preservatives


Lucky No. 7 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lucky No7


Jolly Polly and the Pirates (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jolly Polly and the Pirates


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


The Collective (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Collectors


Small Talk (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Small Talk


The Indietones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Indietones


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mind The Gap


The Roosters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Carmen Dioxide (10:00pm - 11:59pm)


My Nu Leng & M8's : Norwich (10:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tantris (10:00pm - 1:00am)
Tantris


Sat 10 Feb 2018

Sisters? The Revellers Present A World Premiere Comedy. (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


BFLF ELY Animal Fantastical Family Rave. (2:00pm - 4:30pm)


Andrew O’Neill’s 'History Of Heavy Metal' - Full Band Show! + Reprisal + Hedra (6:30pm - 10:30pm)


Orphan Colours + Fred's House (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Natacha Atlas (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


The Quay Acoustic (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Curtis Cronin (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Raymond Froggatt (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Les McKeown's Bay City Rollers (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Informers (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Skasouls (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Skasouls


Kristie Reed (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Kristie Read


The Expletives (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Expletives


Psycho Candy (8:00pm - 11:30pm)


James Nunn (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Stella Hensley and Chris Newman (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Stella Hensley and Chris Newman


Ouse Valley Singles Club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ouse Valley Singles Club


Gaby Starbuck (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Gaby Starbuck


Freeload (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freeload


Lick and a Promise (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lick and a Promise


Menumiteno (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Menumiteno


Psycho Dehlia (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Psycho Dehlia


Shoot The Glass (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shoot The Glass


Bouncing off Concrete (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bouncing Off Concrete


Colourblind Hedgehogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Colourblind Hedgehogs


Jump Mother Crab (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jump Mother Crab


The Martells (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Martells


24 Karat (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
24 Karat


Counterfeit (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hurricane Alley


Noisy Neighbours (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Noisy Neighbours


The Skittlez (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Cherry Bomb (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cherry Bomb


The Stylotones (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Power House (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Legionnaires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Legionnaires


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Everybody's Dead Dave (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Everybody's Dead Dave


Cubans & Cognac (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Blue Thunder (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Blue Thunder


The Numbers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Numbers


Don't Lose Heart (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Don't Lose Heart


Gaby Starbuck (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Gaby Starbuck


Victims of Time (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Split Whiskers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Split Whiskers


DJ Zinc with My Nu Leng, Holy Goof, Deadbeat UK, Dread MC, Bushbaby (10:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 11 Feb 2018

Clare Free (2:00pm - 5:00pm)
Clare Free


Comedy For Kids (2:30pm - 5:30pm)


Django's Tiger (3:00pm - 5:30pm)


Jimmy Doherty (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Rock Therapy (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Rock Therapy


Niamh - Sunday Session (4:00pm - 6:00pm)


Wooden Maiden (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Niamh (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Soggy Beer Mat Boys (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Soggy Beer Mat Boys


The Last Gunfighter (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Redemption (5:00pm - 8:30pm)
Redemption


Jackie Oates (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Sunday Night Lives - Romy Gensale, Claudia McKenzie, Jo Ash, Jazzle Dunne and Mark McGivern (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Joe Brown (7:30pm - 9:30pm)


Rend Collective (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Cover Story (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Cover Story
Steve "the voice " Overland is the lead singer with FM and Pete Jupp is the drummer. - Tickets

Fara (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Andie Bowie Quartet (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Martin McNeill (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Dirty Rotten Cash (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mon 12 Feb 2018

*Sold Out* Jorja Smith (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tue 13 Feb 2018

POP DIVAS LIVE (7:00pm - 9:00pm)


Newton Faulkner - Rescheduled from NOV 15th 2017 (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 14 Feb 2018

Valentine's Dinner Dance (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
with live entertainment from the spectacular Jennifer Burman. Tickets are £34.99 per person and include a 3 course dinner.

Vegas Legends Together - Valentine's Special (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
£10 Peter King as Elvis and Dean Jones as Tom Jones

Graham Fellows: Completely Out Of Character (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


LMS Valentines Show (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
acoustic performances from Emily Parish, Joe Millett and Louie Barby before a full band set from BAG OF CANS.

The Musical Theatre Company Presents Made in Dagenham (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
plus Sat 2.30 Matinee

Damien and Mike (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Mike Wilson & Damien Barber


Open Mic hele ...My Belle (8:00pm - 11:30pm)


Thu 15 Feb 2018

The Musical Theatre Company Presents Made in Dagenham (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
plus Sat 2.30 Matinee

Thomas Truax plus special guests (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


British Sea Power (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


FES / PEACH / Parker Lee (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Rocksteady @ The Cherry (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
JACQUELINE TAYLOR/MR ZED/TIM BROWN + Open Mic Slots

Blues Jam (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Graham Buxton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Graham Buxton


Fri 16 Feb 2018

The Musical Theatre Company Presents Made in Dagenham (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
plus Sat 2.30 Matinee

BurySOUND 2018 Heat Four plus special guest headliner WAR WAVES.. (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
ALL WE KNOW KELODOWN LEMONDAZE MAVERICK UNWAVES plus special guest headliner WAR WAVES... www.facebook.com/events/499655770388706/

Junction Fiver (6:45pm - 11:00pm)
Tantris
www.facebook.com/events/394925350948807

Kylie On Show Tribute and A Full on 80 Dance Night (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
https://www.ticketsource.co.uk/date/448323 www.facebook.com/events/216229528945361/

Flint Moore (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Flint Moore


Manic Mannequin, Future Theory, Lucky You (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Let Me Be Frank (Bruno) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


TONY PHILLIPS + COLUMBINES & PETRA GARRAD (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Milkmaid Folk Club www.facebook.com/milkmaidfolk

Connor Adams - Open My Eyes Live (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


DREAM STATE + Chapter & Verse The Ultraviolet & Dirty Days (7:45pm - 10:45pm)


Flint Moore Reign EP launch (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Flint Moore
+ Kingdom Keys and Pretty Ace

Charlie Harper Blues Band (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Kristie Read (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Kristie Read


Jeff Brown (Cats In Space, The Tremeloes, ex-Wilfire, ex-Sweet) (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


A Band Called Malice - The Definitive Tribute to The Jam (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Valdez (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Clare Free (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Clare Free


The Spin Lights (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Spin Lights


Alternative Lobster (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dark Surrender (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dark Surrender


80s Night Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bandeoke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ska Souls (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Skasouls


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


The Drive-Ins (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Drive Ins


Renegade Twelve (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Renegade Twelve


Camelfoot Raiders (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Camelfoot Raiders


Indigo Hammer (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hot Tramp + Giles King and Reece Sleighthome (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hot Tramp


Spinlights (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Spin Lights


Joe Ringer Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Graham Buxton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Graham Buxton


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mind The Gap


U-Watt Unplugged (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
U-Watt


Amy Amz (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Flashbacks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 17 Feb 2018

The Musical Theatre Company Presents Made in Dagenham (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
plus Sat 2.30 Matinee

The Larks (2:00pm - 5:00pm)
The Larks


Sutton Winter Beer Festival (6:00pm - 11:00pm)


Sophie Mahon (6:30pm - 10:00pm)
Sophie Mahon


Happy Coloured Marbles / Gladboy / Sophie Mahon / Purple Doors (6:30pm - 10:00pm)


The Selecter and The Beat ft Ranking Roger (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Brass Funkeys and Mr Margaret Scratcher (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


TOOT ‘N’ SKAMEN (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Ipswich Crusaders Scooter Club - A Night Of Music. Toot ‘n’ Skamen and guest performance from Louie Two Tone

Flint Moore (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Flint Moore


Forever Retro night of Scooter sounds SKA & Northern (7:00pm - 11:30pm)


T Rextasy (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Clare Free (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Clare Free


The Vinyl Lounge (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Blind River with special guests False Hearts & Alter the Sky at Melbourn Rock Club. (7:30pm - 11:45pm)
False Hearts
www.facebook.com/events/1801964793436544/

Double Dose (Chas n Dave Tribute) Charity Night (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
Hog Roast included £10 All Proceeds to Macmillan Cancer - in memory of Pete Wright

Jazz with Sarah Dowling (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Eton Rivals (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Eton Rivals


Ducking Punches / Nervus / Grieving (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Total Stone Roses + Stellify (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Vicky Scrase (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Indietones (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Indietones


Valentines Night with Soul Intention (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Soul Intention
www.facebook.com/events/170800313689962/ 9 Piece Soul band Members Free Non Members £2

Yogi and the Invasion (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Hoodenanny IV (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Our First Birthday! With Live Music from The Late Brakers (8:00pm - 11:30pm)


'RECORD HOP MADNESS '.. with 'Rockin Roland' (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


DJ Chris B Valentines party _ Over 30s (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Blind Tiger + Rolodex Of Gods (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


K J Kyle (8:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jon Stanford (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Mjsoul (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Hush (8:45pm - 11:30pm)
Hush


Small Talk (8:45pm - 11:45pm)
Small Talk


Clashville UK (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


Cassette Dog (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


Uncle Funk and the Boogie Wonderland Band (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


Insane Asylum (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Carol Solo Solo jazz/blues and ballads singer with Gin City Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Uninvited (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kicks


Jessie's Ghost (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Geezers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Geezers


Basketcase (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Basket Case


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


Barefoot Doctors (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Barefoot Doctors


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack


Max Headroom (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Max Headroom and the Car Parks


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Cassette Dogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cassette Dog


The Factory (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Revolver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Psycho Dehlia (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Psycho Dehlia


The Drive-Ins (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Drive Ins


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Stockpile (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stockpile


Bouncing Off Concrete (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bouncing Off Concrete


The CCJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The CCJs


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Space Rocks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Space Rocks


STYG (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
STYG


The Fretz (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Fretz


Regency Gentlemen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Regency Gentlemen


Crossfire (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Crossfire


4th Labyrinth (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
4th Labyrinth


Mickey Flynn (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mickey Flynn


Lower The Tone (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lower The Tone


Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Men Men Men! Ghosts Of Men, The Thinking Men & Strike The Sun (9:00pm - 1:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/2499363390111253/

Supertunes (10:30pm - 3:00am)
Series of fundraising events for the exciting new Supertunes stage at Cambridge's Strawberry Fair in 2018! https://www.skiddle.com/whats-on/Cambridge/Ballare/Supertunes/13133837/

Sun 18 Feb 2018

Jazz Brunch (11:00am - 4:00pm)


Sunday Live Lounge with Sharon Cannings (12:00pm - 3:00pm)


Lee Vasey Big Band (12:00pm - 3:00pm)


The Barley Corners (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


Buckshee (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Lazy Sunday Afternoon: Ian & Kat (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


The Sidekicks (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
The Sidekicks


Dan Wilde (4:00pm - 6:00pm)
Dan Wilde


Music Sunday with the Harvs (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Party Music with Jayne (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Lonely (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
The Lonely


Andy York (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Danny and the Seniors (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


D C Wilson Band (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Flint Moore Reign EP show (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Flint Moore
Flint Moore, Billy Lunn, frontman of the band The Subways, and Maverick, the winners of the Under 18 Cambridge Band Competition 2017 and the NMG Awards Breakthrough Artist www.facebook.com/events/934789093346691 Tickets are £5 on the door, or £4 + VAT in advance.

Dead Man's Whiskey + Hollowstar (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Hollowstar


YveMaryB & Tony Brook - Sunday Session (7:30pm - 9:30pm)


Haverhill Silver Band (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Clare Free (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Clare Free


Andy Panayi guesting with the Roger Odell Trio (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Black Fen Folk Club (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Chris Allard Trio (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Andy Bowie Quartet (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Andy Bowie Quartet


Sarah Millican (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Danny and the Seniors (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mon 19 Feb 2018

Open Stage (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Teddy (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Soham Folk Club (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Singaround (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tue 20 Feb 2018

Teddy (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Bouquet of Dead Crows, Saint Agnes & The Mighty Arms Of Atlas (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Kite Trust 25th Birthday Bash! (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mortal Voices (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Poets Aloud (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Crazy For You (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees at 2.30pm wed, thu, sat

Heat 1 - Milkmaid Songwriting Competition 2018 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Lineup for heat 1 : Barkis Is Willing The Larks David Black Baden Aldridge Justine de Mierre Bill Pipe Warm up : Reset Prose www.facebook.com/events/1881429655493486

The Blue Lion Band (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


St Neots Folk Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 21 Feb 2018

Teddy (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Crazy For You (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees at 2.30pm wed, thu, sat

The Big Chris Barber Band (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Clare Free (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Clare Free


Folk from the tradition (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Boathouse Session (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
inc a set from Jack

Open Mic (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Boys Will Be Boys (11:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 22 Feb 2018

Teddy (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Crazy For You (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees at 2.30pm wed, thu, sat

Boys Will Be Boys (11:00pm - 11:59pm)


Pale Waves (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Trio (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Kast Off Kinks (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Camilo//Dead Ground//Short Stories//History & Lore (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Local Distortion and Matchbox Promotions

Cambridge City Roots Festival: Opening concert with Sona Jobarteh & Muntu Valdo (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1451308748319060/

Izi Phoenix At The Academy (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Killing of Sister George (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee Sat at 14:30

Performers at The Pepys (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Americana (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
Americana


Sure Can Playboys (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Sure Can Playboys


The MJs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 23 Feb 2018

Teddy (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Crazy For You (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees at 2.30pm wed, thu, sat

Boys Will Be Boys (11:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Killing of Sister George (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee Sat at 14:30

BurySOUND 2018 Heat Five plus special guest headliner A HORSE CALLED WAR... (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
ABBEY GREEN THE CATCH EEEYORE INFLUX OF INSANITY KULK plus special guest headliner A HORSE CALLED WAR www.facebook.com/events/1982630732011236/

Six of One & Half a Dozen of the Other - Henry and Les (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Henry Priestman & Les Glover www.papaecho29.co.uk

Franz Ferdinand (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Fairport Convention (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Rocket Man (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Spizz Energi (& Jack The Lad) (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Twisted Illusion + Kaine, BaitHead & COME IN SILENCE. (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Spizz Energi (& Jack The Lad) (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Custard Comedy (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Clare Free (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Clare Free


Cambridge City Roots Festival - The Den Presents: Ferris Sylvester, August & After & Lozt (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Larks (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Larks


Corn Hall Comedy Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Phil Watts (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Phil Watts


Johnny Cage & The Voodoogroove, Balothizer, HubCap, Justin Thyme (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Old Corpse Road / Daemona / Conform To Serve (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Should've Gone to SpecRavers (8:00pm - 2:00am)


Live Music at The Beehive- CPR Acoustic (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Martells (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
The Martells


Kristie Read (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Kristie Read


Friction (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Friction


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


The Harpoon Blues Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Harpoon Blues Band


Jack The Lads (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Stockpile (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stockpile


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Remedy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Remedy


Five Mile High (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Mile High


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Roquefort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Roquefort


Diezil (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Diezil


S Factor 3 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hurricane Alley


Beergut 100 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beergut 100


Powderhead + Organ of Corti (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Organ of Corti


Route 66 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Route 66


Skank'd Live (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Skank'd


Not Quite Geoff (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dark Surrender (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Donut (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Donut


The Soul Man (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Soulman


The Dizzy Miss Lizzys (10:30pm - 1:00am)


Sat 24 Feb 2018

Teddy (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Crazy For You (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees at 2.30pm wed, thu, sat

Boys Will Be Boys (11:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Killing of Sister George (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee Sat at 14:30

STYG (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
STYG
Saturday tickets £10 Sunday tickets £5 100% of ticket money goes to bands Saturday Headliner TBA Almeida Aerial Salad Sombulance The Burnt Tapes Paper Champ Alaska Alaska Layman’s terms + 10 Damage (Slot going) (Slot going)

Ipswich Punk Rock Weekend (1:00pm - 11:00pm)
Sat 2,15-11pm CONSUMED VANILLA POD ALMEIDA SOMBULANCE DEAD NECK AERIAL SALAD Sunday 3-8.30pm Project Mork, Clown Smash Everything, Own Your Life, Los Fatso Libre17, Bare Teeth, Cheap Heat, B.U.H

"Bread or Blood" by The Penland Phezants (6:30pm - 9:00pm)


Kenny B (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Saxon with Diamond Head and Rock Goddess (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Charity Comedy Night - Byron Montrose (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Soul & Funk Affair with Mark Purdy & The Wise Naive (7:00pm - 11:59pm)


Harbour Radio Talent Spot (7:30pm - 10:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/184910708939290/

Leisure Tank + Ghosts Of Men & Kulk (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Showaddywaddy (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Swing Along With Stir Fry (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Grant Ley with Guests Jordan Baker (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


77 Legends Spizzenergi Live show plus more (7:30pm - 11:45pm)
www.facebook.com/events/362097924230368/

Pim:Jam Fundraiser (7:30pm - 11:59pm)
False Hearts
------------ LINE UP ------------ False Hearts The Black Cortinas 3 Screaming Popes The Umbrella Assassins Sam Russo

Judy & Liza (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Appropriate Adult - Tour (8:00pm - 10:00pm)


Rawkus (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


SJ and the Flying Pigs (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
S.J.


Cambridge City Roots Festival -Chouk Bwa Libète (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Phil Watts (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Blowzabella (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Live Music - Bob Cushion (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Maetloaf & The Never Neverland Express (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


IP-Hop (8:00pm - 2:00am)
www.facebook.com/events/520760394944266/

Josh Locke (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Kristie Read (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Kristie Read


Nik Lowe (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Nik Lowe


The Soggy Beermat Boys (9:00pm - 11:30pm)


SaVi (9:00pm - 11:45pm)


Moving Targets (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Moving Targets


Clare Free (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Clare Free


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Red Leaf (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Red Leaf


Derecho (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Derecho


Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


Basketcase (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Basket Case


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Akimbo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Becky (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Becky


Jolly Polly and The Pirates (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jolly Polly and the Pirates


Stereo Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hollywood Blockbusters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Contraband (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rush Hour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stockpile (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stockpile


Remedy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Remedy


Insane Asylum (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
B4


Blind Tiger (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Back Porch (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Slide


Dilithium (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dilithium


The B Sydes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
B-Sydes


Hot Cold Ground (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lick and a Promise (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lick and a Promise


The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Halo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Halo


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack


The Kings (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Clashville UK (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Clashville UK


The Moll Grips (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stykky Fyngyrs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs


Hedgepig (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hedgepig


Just Dig This (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Aspen Road Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Resident Dj (80s) (9:00pm - 2:00am)


The Scott Brothers (9:45pm - 12:05am)
The Scott Brothers
www.facebook.com/events/2122728141130839/

Catch A Fire presents Krept & Konan (10:00pm - 4:00am)


Catch A Fire presents Krept & Konan (10:00pm - 4:00am)


Sun 25 Feb 2018

Ipswich Punk Rock Weekend (1:00pm - 11:00pm)
Sat 2,15-11pm CONSUMED VANILLA POD ALMEIDA SOMBULANCE DEAD NECK AERIAL SALAD Sunday 3-8.30pm Project Mork, Clown Smash Everything, Own Your Life, Los Fatso Libre17, Bare Teeth, Cheap Heat, B.U.H

Jazz Brunch (11:00am - 4:00pm)


Jazz Brunch (11:00am - 4:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/273677693166936/

Lee Vasey Big Band (12:00pm - 3:00pm)


Snapshot (Duo) (1:00pm - 4:00pm)


Yana and the Yeti (2:30pm - 3:30pm)


The Story of Edith Piaf (2:30pm - 5:00pm)


Meg McPartlin (3:00pm - 5:00pm)


Sun Razor (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Sun Razor


Freddie Hall Trio (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Freddie Hall


Leech (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Leech


Cambridge City Roots Festival Free Ceilidh (4:00pm - 6:00pm)
http://www.frogonabike.co.uk/

February Steamboat Jam (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Jacen Bruce (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Jacen Bruce


THE FABULOUS DISRAELI BAND (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Band of Tramps (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Peter King as Elvis (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Tea House Connection (4:00pm - 9:00pm)
Tea House Connection


Queens Road Studio Rock School Gig (4:45pm - 7:00pm)


The hedge monkeys skiffle troupe (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Connor Baine (6:00pm - 7:00pm)


Here We Are Now (6:00pm - 8:00pm)
High energy show packed with dance, drama, singing and musical theatre. Presented by a talented cast of 6 to 18 year olds from Theatretrain Bury St Edmunds

Live Lounge presents: Holly Jean, Kara Lumley, Melody Causton & Tom Merson (6:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/THELIVELOUNGESTIVES/

Allographic Open Mic featuring Hannah Chutzpah (7:00pm - 9:30pm)


Open MIc (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


60s Hits and Laughter 5 - The Merseybeats, The Union Gap and Cupid's Inspiration (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Mon 26 Feb 2018

Lloyd Cole - The Retrospective - The Lloyd Cole Songbook (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Will Hoge (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Chouk Bwa Libète (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open Stage (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Quartet (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


Redemption (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Redemption


Tue 27 Feb 2018

Quartet (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


Bangers and Belly Laughs (Comedy Night) (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Poetry Aloud (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


PULSE Presents: The Chef Show (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


John Robins (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Cambridge City Roots Festival: Rich Hall's Hoedown (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Cambridge City Roots Festival: Michael McGoldrick, John McCusker & John Doyle (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Heat 2 - Milkmaid Songwriting Competition 2018 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Abbey Green Johnny Steinberg Penland Phezants Claudia Myatt Graham Hart Steve Christopher

Jazz Jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Hooma (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Wed 28 Feb 2018

Quartet (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


The Xcerts (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Joe Brown Solo (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Gringo's Open Mic (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Matthew Bourne's Cinderella (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees Thu/Sat 14:30

PULSE Presents: Gein's Family Gift Shop (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


I’M ABOUT TO LOSE CONTROL AND I THINK JOE LYCETT (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Bangers and Belly Laughs SOLD OUT (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
SOLD OUT but taking bookings for April 25th

Special Groove at The Wednesday Session (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
Special Groove


Thu 01 Mar 2018

Quartet (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


Matthew Bourne's Cinderella (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees Thu/Sat 14:30

A Festival of Dance (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Cambridge City Roots Festival - Tom Robinson (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Nick Moyster (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open MIc with Peter T (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Importance of Being Earnest (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


PULSE Presents: Then & Now (7:45pm - 10:45pm)


Special Groove (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Special Groove


City Roots: NMG Presents (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/156211418498769/

Cambridge City Roots Festival - Megson (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Cambridge City Roots Festival - The Den Presents: Ben Smith & Jimmy Brewer, Ethan Ash & Sarah Munro (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Eazy Thursday (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Fri 02 Mar 2018

Quartet (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


Matthew Bourne's Cinderella (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees Thu/Sat 14:30

The Importance of Being Earnest (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Headspace (5:30pm - 11:00pm)
Headspace


Livewire (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Apocalyptica (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Rhapsody In Blue: Jeremy Denk (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Elkie Brooks (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


2 Sick Monkeys, Casual Nausea, Atterkop (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Cambridge City Roots Festival:Darren Eedens&The Slim Pickin's + SJ&The Flying Pigs (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Bootleg Boss - a tribute to Bruce Springsteen (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Icons of the 80s - Go West, Nik Kershaw and special guest Cutting Crew (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Gerry Colvin and The Larks (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Milkmaid Folk Club www.facebook.com/milkmaidfolk

Live Music with Neal Durose (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Phil Watts (8:00pm - 11:30pm)


Charity Night (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
Moving Targets
charity night in aid of “The presidents sporting club and Essex disabled sports foundation” Quiz, food, charity auction, raffle and to finish proceedings live music from Moving Targets

Tim Ritchie (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Wolf Pack (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Wolf Pack


Just Tom and Pete (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
Tom and Pete Acoustic
www.facebook.com/events/1696360290450170

Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shameful Behaviour


Endless Nameless (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Another Girl Another Planet (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Fat Zero


Moving Targets (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Moving Targets


Dust Bowl (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dust Bowl


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rural Outcasts


Heathen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Heathen


Colour Blind Hedgehogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Colourblind Hedgehogs


Lick and a Promise (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lick and a Promise


Zoom Club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Backstreet (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backstreet


Vex (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Groovapolitan (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Groovapolitan


Jinx Brothers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Cover Story (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cover Story


Albion Mills (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Albion Mills


The Lonely (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Blue Thunder (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 03 Mar 2018

Quartet (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


Matthew Bourne's Cinderella (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees Thu/Sat 14:30

The Importance of Being Earnest (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Cambridge Band Competition 2018 - Heat 1 - Under 18s - Presented by Strawberry Fair (1:00pm - 4:30pm)
The Fifths A four piece indie alternative band from Cambridgeshire and Newmarket https://www.facebook.com/thefifthsband/ Kill Liz A five piece band from Cambridge https://www.facebook.com/killliz/ Seraph A four piece metal/thrash metal band From Cherry Hinton https://www.facebook.com/seraphbandofficial/ https://soundcloud.com/jacob-beaumont-227375475 Pretty Ace All girl four piece indie rock band from Emneth https://www.facebook.com/PRETTYACEOFFICIAL/ www.facebook.com/events/184323395500127/

TheState The Thinking Men Nothing Existed Sophie Mahon & more (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/143380502976635

Cambridge Band Competition 2018 - Heat 1 - Over 18s - Presented by Strawberry Fair (7:00pm - 10:45pm)
Lemondaze A four piece psychedelic alternative rock band from Cambridge https://www.facebook.com/lemondazeband/ https://soundcloud.com/user-267658521 A Few Too Many A five piece Anthemic Pop Punk band from Saffron Walden http://www.afewtoomany.co.uk/ https://www.facebook.com/afewtoomany/ The John Preston Tribute Band Slack Rock from the worlds first D.I.Y. tribute band http://www.jptb.co.uk https://www.facebook.com/TheJohnPrestonTributeBand/ False Adults Collaboraton between MCs Dronic and iPod, and producer LXE. http://www.falseadults.com https://www.facebook.com/FalseAdults/ www.facebook.com/events/2007605096195117/

Rock Classics (1960 - 2000) with DJ EDITORIAL SPARK and the SATURDAY NIGHT GIG roadshow (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/2021343564788032/

Rebel Arts Strawberry Fair Fundraiser - Keltrix and Beverley Kills (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
£5 on the door All proceeds to Strawberry Fair

Charity Fundraiser (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dark Surrender
Alchemy
Holly Jean and Andy J's Anything Goes Disco £5

The Ataris (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Dan Cruickshank (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


New Routes - Alden, Patterson and Dashwood | LOZT (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Sensational 60's Experience (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Starring Mike Pender (Original voice of The Searchers) Chris Farlowe, Herman’s Hermits, The Fortunes, The New Amen Corner.

ABBA Queens (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Go West with Nik Kershaw (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Sound of Wales in Suffolk (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Pure Floyd (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Coast (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Ataris/All These Years/State of Freedom (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Andy Lawrenson Trio (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Flint |Moore (Acoustic Set) (8:00pm - 10:00pm)
Flint Moore


Broken Brass Ensemble (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Thy Last Drop (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Thy Last Drop


Ryan Buxton (Gene), Ian Jeffs and Daudi Matsiko (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Katie Spencer In Concert - with support from Simon Wilkins (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Clark and Zuppardi (Folk Duo) (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Moonstrips, Wytch pycknyck and Newts (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Neal Durose (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Legionnaires (8:00pm - 11:45pm)
The Legionnaires
www.facebook.com/events/879511482209557/

Over 30's Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.themeetingpoint.info. Classic tunes with DJ Chris B

Mark Steele (8:45pm - 11:30pm)


Revival (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Revival


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Kinetic (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Shoot the Glass (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shoot The Glass


Five Mile High (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Mile High


The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Savannah Love (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Redriffe (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Redriffe


Menumiteno (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Menumiteno


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hurricane Alley


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rural Outcasts


Soap Your Auntie (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Soap Your Auntie


Double Barrel (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Double Barrel


Groovapolitan (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Groovapolitan


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


Regardless (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack


The Spree (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Spree


Electric Fanny (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Man Alive (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Man Alive


Sun 04 Mar 2018

Ian Merch (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


Acoustic Afternoon (2:00pm - 9:00pm)


Karsanne Diaz (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


The Goodges (Acoustic) (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Christian Smith (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Christian Smith


Stetsons Are Cool (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Hush (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Hush


The Bluebirds (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Rockhouse (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Danny and the Seniors (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Bury Friendly Orchestra (6:00pm - 10:00pm)


Peterborough Jazz Club - The Andrew Linham Jazz Orchestra (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


City Roots: Ward Thomas and Wildwood (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Charlie Parr (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 05 Mar 2018

Britten Sinfonia (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sunset Boulevard (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees at 2.30pm Thu and Sat

Blazin' Fiddles (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Cambridge City Roots Festival: Sam Kelly & The Lost Boys (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Traditional Unaccompanied Folk Singers (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Bury Folk Collective

Tue 06 Mar 2018

Sunset Boulevard (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees at 2.30pm Thu and Sat

Strawberry Jam Open Mic (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Cambridge City Roots Festival: Knight & Spiers (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Heat 3 - Milkmaid Songwriting Competition 2018 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Noah Evans Jim Niven Bob Hines Causton and Walker Pete Butterworth Michelle Wright

Jazz Jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tim Vine - Sunset Milk Idiot (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Wed 07 Mar 2018

Sunset Boulevard (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees at 2.30pm Thu and Sat

Tim Vine - Sunset Milk Idiot (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Battle of the Bands (6:30pm - 9:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/406600273126974/

Jacqui Dankworth (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jam Night (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Contemporary Folk (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Bury Folk Collective

HWMF Acoustic Session#2 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Thu 08 Mar 2018

Sunset Boulevard (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees at 2.30pm Thu and Sat

Yarmageddon Part 7 - A Tribute to Legends Of Rock (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
Check out all the information on: www.classicrocktours.co.uk/legends_... www.facebook.com/groups/91523243185... twitter.com/ClassicRockT www.facebook.com/ClassicRockTours1

Feeder (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Turin Brakes (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Knowpeace, The Bad Apples, Hollow Reign, Throatpunch (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Open MIc (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Metal 2 The Masses (7:00pm - 11:59pm)


Magnum (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Steve Knightley (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open MIc (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Off The Kerb presents Angela Barnes + Bec Hill + Joanne McNally MC (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Eazy Thursday (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Jam Night (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Nik Lowe (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Nik Lowe


Fri 09 Mar 2018

Sunset Boulevard (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees at 2.30pm Thu and Sat

Yarmageddon Part 7 - A Tribute to Legends Of Rock (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
Check out all the information on: www.classicrocktours.co.uk/legends_... www.facebook.com/groups/91523243185... twitter.com/ClassicRockT www.facebook.com/ClassicRockTours1

BurySOUND 2018 Grand Final - the winners of Heats 1-5 + Special guest headliners: TUNDRA (winners of BurySOUND 2017) (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
Tundra
Celebrating its 20th Anniversary in 2018, BurySOUND is one of East Anglia’s best-known and longest-running band competitions, endeavouring to discover, nurture and promote up and coming musical talent. Special guest headliners: TUNDRA (winners of BurySOUND 2017) Plus the winners of Heats 1-5 - for Heat line-up details see: https://www.facebook.com/pg/burysound/events www.facebook.com/events/1632304040147661 £5 advance from https://www.theapex.co.uk/whats-on/details.cfm?id=343947&ins=442191...

Folk at the Farm (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Rebel Arts Strawberry Fair Fundraiser - Keltrix. Beverley Hills + DJ Johnny Cabbage (7:00pm - 11:59pm)
Keltrix
www.facebook.com/events/531564090559287/

Motherchip Connexion - Exploring Forms Of Electro (7:00pm - 1:30am)


The Little Love Cabaret (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


BOOM BAP'D (Norwich Hip Hop) ft. Music Lessons, Blu Cru and more (8:00pm - 3:00am)


Steve Day headlines March's Custard comedy night (8:15pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1818399028459940

Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 9:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


Prism (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


That's What She Said (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Spiral Scratch (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Counterfeit Brits (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Flint Moore (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Flint Moore


Stone Pony (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stone Pony


Indigo Hammer (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
B4


Barefoot Doctors (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Barefoot Doctors


Legend (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Legend


Shoot The Glass (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shoot The Glass


Psycho Dehlia (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Psycho Dehlia


The Preservatives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Preservatives


Lykken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Nolan Brothers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


More Than Soul (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Skasouls (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Skasouls


Black Dogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Black Dogs


The Nightlife Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Graham Buxton (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Graham Buxton


The Funky Stuff Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


The Expletives (10:00pm - 1:00am)
The Expletives


Sat 10 Mar 2018

Sunset Boulevard (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinees at 2.30pm Thu and Sat

Yarmageddon Part 7 - A Tribute to Legends Of Rock (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
Check out all the information on: www.classicrocktours.co.uk/legends_... www.facebook.com/groups/91523243185... twitter.com/ClassicRockT www.facebook.com/ClassicRockTours1

Strawberry Fair Presents: Heat 2 - Under 18s Cambridge Band Competition (1:00pm - 4:30pm)
Hungry (formerly Mrs Patterson) four piece indie band from Cambridge https://soundcloud.com/jacob-peck-507246285 Shannon Elsden 16 year old singer songwriter from Haverhill with occasional help from her brother on Cahon! https://www.facebook.com/ShannonElsdenMusic/ https://soundcloud.com/user-361814833 Chloe and Gianni 12 year old singer-songwriter Chloe Lorentzen and 17 year old guitarist Gianni Salonna team up to present original contemporary pop with a rock edge https://www.facebook.com/giannisalonnamusic/ https://www.facebook.com/chloelorentzenmusic/ https://www.youtube.com/chloelorentzen/ Gabby Rivers 15 year old Singer songwriter from Glemsford accompanied by Coran Elsey on Cahon https://www.facebook.com/GABBYMUSIC14/ Tickets Adults : £5 in advance* £7 on the door Under 18s : £4 in advance* £5 on the door

Hells Bells AC/DC Tribute - 2 Hour Set (6:30pm - 10:00pm)


Strawberry Fair Presents Heat 2 - Over 18s Cambridge Band Competition 2018 (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
FIX A four piece alternative rock band from Cambridge https://soundcloud.com/fix-band/sets/t-r-e-p-i-d-a-t-i-o-n-ep https://www.facebook.com/FIXBANDUK/ Code of Conduct A three piece fun time punk rock band based in Mildenhall http://codeofconduct.vpweb.co.uk/ https://www.facebook.com/codeofconduct.candy/ Lunar Echoes Four piece Cambridge band with a cocktail of rock and electronica https://soundcloud.com/lunarechoesofficial https://www.facebook.com/lechoesofficial/ Flashback Phgotograph A three piece upbeat, foot-tapping folk rock band https://flashbackphotograph.wordpress.com/ https://www.facebook.com/flashbackphotograph/ www.facebook.com/events/2030662137176341/

KNIGHT AND SPIERS (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Boogie Nights (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Gladboy, Lucille & Fever Machine (7:45pm - 11:00pm)


Wrong Stewart and the Farces *SOLD OUT* (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Wrong Stewart and the Farces


Robbie Gladwell Band (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The 142s (9:00pm - 11:45pm)
The 142's


Wully Bully (9:00pm - 11:45pm)


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


The Kurmujun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kurmujun


Craig Solo from the Band ‘Without Motif’ (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Cherry Bomb (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cherry Bomb


Lizzy on the Loose (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Victims of Time (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stone Pony (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stone Pony


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Lucky No. 7 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lucky No7


Kat Prince (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Roxoff (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Roxoff


The Hit List (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hurricane Alley


Renegade Twelve (Pantera Set) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Renegade Twelve


Roquefort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Roquefort


Back Porch (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Kicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kicks


Space Rocks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Space Rocks


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rural Outcasts


MJ Soul (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Drive-Ins (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Drive Ins


Thy Last Drop (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Thy Last Drop


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Status Quote (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Friction (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Friction


Guns or Roses (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


RPM (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
RPM


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


Derecho (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Derecho


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack


The Flying Sabres (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Flying Sabres


Victims of Time (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 11 Mar 2018

Yarmageddon Part 7 - A Tribute to Legends Of Rock (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
Check out all the information on: www.classicrocktours.co.uk/legends_... www.facebook.com/groups/91523243185... twitter.com/ClassicRockT www.facebook.com/ClassicRockTours1

Quixote's Beard (4:00pm - 6:00pm)


Graham Buxton (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Graham Buxton


3D Rock n Roll (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Johnny Jump Band (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Johnny Jump Band


Sunday Night Lives (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Fat Cat Comedy Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 12 Mar 2018

Theo Sayers & Friends (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Rumours of Fleetwood Mac (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tue 13 Mar 2018

Belle and Sebastian (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


PULSE Presents: Poll Function (7:45pm - 10:45pm)


Heat 4 - Milkmaid Songwriting Competition 2018 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Baroness & The Bear Anna Knight Zeph Brown Ludlam Pikes Cath McGrother Wilf Jones

Jazz jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Freddie Hall (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Freddie Hall


Wed 14 Mar 2018

Jazz (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Endnotes Album Launch (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Ely Folk Club - - Jess and Richard Arrowsmith (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Eastern Angles present: Guesthouse (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open Micro musical night (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Freak Power (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Dub Righters with Support from Tokyo Rankers & The Petrol Boys (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Pies and Punch Lines Meal Show and a drink (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 15 Mar 2018

Eastern Angles present: Guesthouse (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Tom Lumley (7:00pm - 10:30pm)
Tom Lumley


New Youth Music Showcase (7:30pm - 9:30pm)


Volta! Poetry & Open-Mic (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


The Raghu Dixit Project + Sunday Driver (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Buddy Holly and The Cricketers (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The ELO Experience (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open Mic (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Dub Righters, Baithead, Hyperfox (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Is Ed Aczel Infinite?/The Z List Dead List - Part of the Cambridge Science Festival (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


Curry and Comedy (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tuesday Night Tea Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Tuesday Night Tea Club


El Hombre sin Nombre (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
resident Spanish and Flamenco style acoustic guitarist

Hopeless Causes (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
Hopeless Causes


Fri 16 Mar 2018

Junction Fiver (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Lindesfarne (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Whitney - Queen Of The Night (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Stand Up & Rock (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
JASPER CARROTT featuring the BEV BEVAN BAND

Martin Turner (ex Wishbone Ash) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sam Coe & The Long Shadows *Album Launch* with support from Alex Hill and Jake Morrell (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Mel Lagton + The Firedoves (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Jerusalem (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee 2.30pm Saturday http://www.maddermarket.co.uk/production/view/468

Luke Wright - Frankie Vah (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Dea Masser plays Dexter Gordo (Jazz) (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Belrays (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Truescape (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Truescape


Little Red Kings (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Little Red Kings


Black Velvet (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Black Velvet


80s Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Kickin Up Dust (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Kickin Up Dust


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Wages 4 Sin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Wages 4 Sin


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Adam Harrod (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Matt Buckle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Lick and a Promise (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lick and a Promise


Buster James (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Buster James Band


Magic Robot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Magic Robot


Groove Tube (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sweet Revenge (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Sweet Revenge


CANCELLED DUE TO ILLNESS - The Hopeless Causes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hopeless Causes


Tori Lamour Live (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Black Dogs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Roosters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Irish Night! Live band Waxies Dargle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1566032886765570/

Machines (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Geneva (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Geneva


Nik Lowe (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Nik Lowe


Fabian Bonner and the Mustard Mitts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bandeoke (10:00pm - 1:00am)


Sat 17 Mar 2018

Jerusalem (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee 2.30pm Saturday http://www.maddermarket.co.uk/production/view/468

Woodbridge Community Fair and Fundraising Event (11:00am - 11:30pm)
J.S & The Lockerbillies
www.facebook.com/events/134677074011366

Strawberry Fair Presents: Heat 3 - Under 18s Cambridge Band Competition 2018 (1:00pm - 4:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/170605283571262/ The Searles A three piece indie rock band from Cambridge https://www.facebook.com/The-Searles-v-119929178719179/ https://soundcloud.com/user-544867709 Influx of Insanity Two piece progressive rock metal band from Cambridge https://influxofinsanity.wixsite.com/influxofinsanity https://open.spotify.com/album/5Xk4YYcFy1lkEhU0SkS8Rs The Batts indie three piece band Cambridge https://repeatfanzine.bandcamp.com/album/external-shallow-actions https://www.facebook.com/tomleadermusic Limited Time four piece originals band from Cambridge. (http://limitedtimeband.com https://www.facebook.com/LimitedTimeBand/ https://soundcloud.com/limited-time-band

Dingus Khan Blue Mean Eyes Sam Eagle Radio Orwell & more (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1675762655778256/

Quay Acoustic Night (Free) (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Murder Mystery Dinner (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
St. Patrick's Day themed Murder Mystery Dinner with the fantastic 'Foul Players' Murder Mystery actors

Faustus (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


RYO (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Sarah Darling (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Marl Flanagan Trio (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Southwold Jazz Club

Los Endos Ultimate Genesis (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/168666433774317/

Strawberry Fair Presents: Heat 3 - Over 18s Cambridge Band Competition 2018 (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Alter The Sky
www.facebook.com/events/184806315620162/ New Fears a 2-piece band from Cambridge and Essex. Combining a mixture of modern Alternative Rock and soft 80's Synth Wave, https://www.facebook.com/newfears/ https://soundcloud.com/newfears Saving Scarlet Female fronted Alternative/Melodic Rock Band from Haverhill https://www.facebook.com/SavingScarlett/ http://www.savingscarlett.co.uk/ For the Hornets A 4-piece band from Ely that infuse a variety of influences from grunge, rock, punk & metal to create an intense, insane sound. https://www.facebook.com/forthehornets/ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0Cjh4s9R6Kp2mH2lH-6T5w Alter the Sky A five piece Metal Rock band from Haverhill https://www.alterthesky.com/ https://www.facebook.com/altertheskyofficial Tickets £5* in advance £7 on the door

Pure Floyd (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Meatloaf Story (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Suffolk Sinfonia Spring Concert (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Whos Bad (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Legend - The Music of Bob Marley (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Our European Friends - St Peters Band (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Special Brew Live (7:30pm - 11:45pm)
/www.facebook.com/events/2102236150010515/

The Final - Milkmaid Songwriting Competition 2018 (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Pete Neighbour (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


HARK presents Lapalux (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Spin Lights (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Spin Lights


Johnny Jump Band (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Johnny Jump Band


Over 30s Party Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
meetingpoint.info

Music Jam (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


LET THERE B/DC (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Let There B/DC


Dust Bowl (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dust Bowl


Cockney Jock (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Simply Rock & Roll (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Kickin Up Dust (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Kickin Up Dust


Truescape (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Truescape


CANCELLED DUE TO ILLNESS - Hopeless Causes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hopeless Causes


Kings Shilling (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Kings Shilling


Insane Asylum (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Insane Asylum


Camelfoot Raiders (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Camelfoot Raiders


That Eighties Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
That Eighties Band


Headfirst (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Headfirst


Five Mile High (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Mile High


The Outlines (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Outlines


The Feelgood Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Feelgood Band


Carry On Rod (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Carry On Rod


Slide (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Slide


Heathen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Heathen


Ransom 4 A Dead Man (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Bear Club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bear Club


Broken Barbie (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Broken Barbie


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


The Legionnaires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Legionnaires


Poontang (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Poontang


The Spree (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Spree


Chill Factor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Malingerers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Gimme2 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Off The Cuff (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Slider (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Slider (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Gavin Chappell-Bates (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Gavin Chappell-Bates


Matt Heiland (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Matt Heiland


Broken Arrow (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Broken Arrow


The Vagaband (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Black Velvet (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Black Velvet


Stormchaser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Forged (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Forged


Basic Cable Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Basic Cable Band


Jacen Bruce (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jacen Bruce


Tom Colborn (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom Colborn


James Morgan (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
James Morgan


The Killer Tomatoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Killer Tomatoes


Sun 18 Mar 2018

Jerusalem (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee 2.30pm Saturday http://www.maddermarket.co.uk/production/view/468

Jazz Brunch (11:00am - 5:00pm)


The Tom Harris Trio - Live Jazz (12:30pm - 4:00pm)


Sunday Session - Martin McNeill (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


Lazy Sunday Afternoon: Gemma McDowell (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Fat n Furious (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Johnny G (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Graham (the fingers) McGrotty - Guitarist (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


A Bird and a Band (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
A Bird and a Band


Murphys Lore (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Murphys Lore


Zimbe! and Mass of Children (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Hal Wrayzer Combo (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


DodoBones (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
DodoBones


CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER :( Rough and Ready (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Redemption (5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Redemption


Acoustic Night (6:00pm - 10:30pm)


Open MIc (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Bill Downs (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


And Finally...Phil Collins (Tribute) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Megan Parry (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


** CANCELLED **Melody Brooker Quartet (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


New Words, Fresh Voices (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Claudia & The Braidy Bunch (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Sunday Night Songsmith Sessions (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Sunday Night Jazz (5th Anniversary Gig) - The Andy Bowie Quartet (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Andy Bowie Quartet


Jam (8:30pm - 10:30pm)


Mon 19 Mar 2018

Jerusalem (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee 2.30pm Saturday http://www.maddermarket.co.uk/production/view/468

The Raghu Dixit Project with Sunday Driver (6:30pm - 10:00pm)


Skid Row/Toseland/Bad Touch (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Beth Neilsen Chapman (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Yves, Lemondaze, Shyer (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Suggs (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Stranglers + Therapy (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Teddy (7:45pm - 10:00pm)


The Glass Eye Comedy (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mayhem Metal Night (8:00pm - 1:00am)


Tue 20 Mar 2018

Jerusalem (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee 2.30pm Saturday http://www.maddermarket.co.uk/production/view/468

Teddy (7:45pm - 10:00pm)


Don Airey & Friends + Sweet Crisis (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Belinda O’Hooley and Heidi Tidow (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Poptronix (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Kafka's Dick (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


Live Before You Die (8:00pm - 9:00pm)


The Pillars of Creation (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Folk Night (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Gin City (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jqzz Jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jam Night (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Freddie Hall (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freddie Hall


Wed 21 Mar 2018

Jerusalem (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee 2.30pm Saturday http://www.maddermarket.co.uk/production/view/468

Teddy (7:45pm - 10:00pm)


Kafka's Dick (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


The Handsome Family + Drunken Prayer (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Levellers with Ginger Wildheart (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Yazmin Lacey and Judah (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


*SOLD OUT* Rumours of Fleetwood Mac (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Blue October (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Folk from the tradition (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Bury Folk Collective

Comedy Club (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic & Buskin (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Boathouse Sessions (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Late Risers (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Thu 22 Mar 2018

Jerusalem (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee 2.30pm Saturday http://www.maddermarket.co.uk/production/view/468

Teddy (7:45pm - 10:00pm)


Kafka's Dick (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


Never Mind the Danger (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Bury Music Productions Presents (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Metal to the Masses (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


A Country Night In Nashville (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


girl in a gale & Alastair Wilson Electronica & modular synths (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Woyzeck (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
A New Wolsey Young Company Production By Georg Büchner Adapted by Daniel Kramer Directed by Rob Salmon Woyzeck is the heartbreaking story of a young soldier’s descent into madness.

Stewart Lee (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Chris Difford and Boo Hewardine (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Illusionist (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jam Night (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Mola Mola Jambalaya (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Neil Durose (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 23 Mar 2018

Jerusalem (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee 2.30pm Saturday http://www.maddermarket.co.uk/production/view/468

Teddy (7:45pm - 10:00pm)


Kafka's Dick (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


Woyzeck (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
A New Wolsey Young Company Production By Georg Büchner Adapted by Daniel Kramer Directed by Rob Salmon Woyzeck is the heartbreaking story of a young soldier’s descent into madness.

Apres Ski Party (5:00pm - 10:00pm)


Be Excellent To Each Other: Part 1! (Punk Night) (6:30pm - 11:00pm)


Great Expectations (7:30pm - 9:30pm)
www.creativeartseast.co.uk/live-performance/viewshow?showid=2992

Ferocious Dog (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Comedy Market (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Maggie Kowalski, with Tom Ward ... and Alfie Maddoks

Magic of Motown (Tribute) (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


An Evening with Hayley Moyses' Britgrass Three (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Dark Surrender (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Dark Surrender


Victor Velocette (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Victor Vellocette


STRAWBERRY FAERIES PRESENT THE SEVENTH IN A SERIES OF BENEFIT GIGS FOR SCARECROW CORNER, STRAWBERRY FAIR featuring: Tribazik Lacertilia The Skraelings (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/137569580268380/

Truescape (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Truescape


The Sound of Pop Art (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
The Sound of Pop Art


The Cortinas (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Druids + radio orwell (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Hipidi (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Friday Night Fever - A Tribute To The 70’S (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jason and the Skagonauts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Smoking Gun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Smoking Gun


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rural Outcasts


Words and Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Words and Music


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
B4


Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shameful Behaviour


Rock Dinosaurs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Dinosaurs


Beergut 100 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beergut 100


Roxoff (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Roxoff


Norfolk blues society special - Mr's Graham McGrotty, Stewart Aitkin and Nobby Sparrow aka 'Claires late night blues wonders' (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


The Barefoot Doctors (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Barefoot Doctors


DC/73 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
DC73


Counterfeit (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Counterfeit


Tim Brown Duo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tim Brown Duo


Dean (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Clashville UK (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Kristie Read (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Kristie Read


Sat 24 Mar 2018

Jerusalem (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Matinee 2.30pm Saturday http://www.maddermarket.co.uk/production/view/468

Teddy (7:45pm - 10:00pm)


Kafka's Dick (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


Woyzeck (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
A New Wolsey Young Company Production By Georg Büchner Adapted by Daniel Kramer Directed by Rob Salmon Woyzeck is the heartbreaking story of a young soldier’s descent into madness.

Junctures - 30 Bird presents a day of live performances and provocations (10:30am - 7:30pm)


Folk All Dayer (11:00am - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/189646834956542/

According to Arthur (4:00pm - 6:00pm)
PaddleBoat Theatre Company present their nationally acclaimed, heart-warming, family show

Itch (The King Blues Unplugged) + Louise Distras + Millie Manders (6:30pm - 10:00pm)


Strawberry Fair Presents: Heat 4 - Over 18s Cambridge Band Competition 2018 (6:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/343514246167230/ Max Bianco Singer-songwriter from the Jar family based in Cambridge https://www.facebook.com/maxbiancomusic/ https://soundcloud.com/maxbiancomusic Soloman Smith Singer, Song Writer, Multi Instrumentalist & Wearer of Hats from Huntingdbon https://www.facebook.com/SolomanSmith/ https://solomansmith.com/ Oscar Corney Cambridge based singer-songwriter with his band https://www.facebook.com/OscarCorneyMusic/ https://soundcloud.com/oscarcorney Golden Bantic Peterborough based Indie/pop project https://www.facebook.com/goldenbantic/ https://open.spotify.com/artist/4MrxBu0oQyT98a1t0tlkJj

Strawberry Fair Presents: Heat 4 - Over 18s Cambridge Band Competition 2018 (6:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/343514246167230/ Max Bianco Singer-songwriter from the Jar family based in Cambridge https://www.facebook.com/maxbiancomusic/ https://soundcloud.com/maxbiancomusic Soloman Smith Singer, Song Writer, Multi Instrumentalist & Wearer of Hats from Huntingdbon https://www.facebook.com/SolomanSmith/ https://solomansmith.com/ Oscar Corney Cambridge based singer-songwriter with his band https://www.facebook.com/OscarCorneyMusic/ https://soundcloud.com/oscarcorney Golden Bantic Peterborough based Indie/pop project https://www.facebook.com/goldenbantic/ https://open.spotify.com/artist/4MrxBu0oQyT98a1t0tlkJj

Jøtnarr//Chestburster//Akabusi//ZEK (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Nowruz festival: The Voice of the Santur (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Garden Birds Music Night (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Tickets are limited and £10 each. ALL proceeds going to The Brain Tumour Charity. www.facebook.com/events/182558269160960/

Soul Night with The Contacts (7:00pm - 11:55pm)


An evening of Variety by local artistes compered by Barry Coleman In aid of Cancer Research UK and Bloodwise (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The ELO Encounter (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Alter Eagles (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Emerge: Eeeyore/Future Present/Interesting Times Gang/Joe Quinn (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Departed - Kaine - Maverick (7:30pm - 11:45pm)


Pocket Productions: The Last Five Years (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/165631880738284/

Harri Beasley (8:00pm - 10:00pm)


GIG CANCELLED Jessies Ghost (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Gavin Chappell-Bates 'The Last One' album launch / birthday bash (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Gavin Chappell-Bates


The Rainmen (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Rainmen


Country Music Show (8:00pm - 11:30pm)


The Lennon Mantra (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Lennon Mantra


Reelin n Rockin (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Simon Baker (8:40pm - 11:59pm)


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Dynamite Chicken (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dynamite Chicken


Cherry Bomb (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cherry Bomb


Geneva (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Geneva


The Lonely with Ivan Carling (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Lonely


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack


Split Whiskers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Split Whiskers


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Iron Fist (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Iron Fist


Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Damage


Pout At The Devil (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Pout At The Devil


Red Mecca (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Red Mecca


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hurricane Alley


Buster James Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Buster James Band


Red Leaf (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Red Leaf


Lucky No. 7 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lucky No7


Manic Blackout (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Manic Blackout


STYG (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
STYG


Fleeced (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Fleeced


Moving Targets (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Moving Targets


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


The Good, The Bad, The Ugly and JIm (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Good, The Bad & the Ugly....& Jim


Grounds For Divorce (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Grounds for Divorce


The Fabulous Final Farewell Concert.- Going out with a BANG ! (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Fabulous Final Farewell Concert.- Going out with a BANG ! (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Fabulous


Almost Abba (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Almost Abba


Kristie Read (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Kristie Read


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Lee Joshua Rose (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Overdubs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Overdubs


Sun 25 Mar 2018

Woyzeck (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
A New Wolsey Young Company Production By Georg Büchner Adapted by Daniel Kramer Directed by Rob Salmon Woyzeck is the heartbreaking story of a young soldier’s descent into madness.

Pocket Productions: The Last Five Years (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/165631880738284/

According to Arthur (11:00am - 1:00pm)
PaddleBoat Theatre Company present their nationally acclaimed, heart-warming, family show:

Harmless Crossfire (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


The Barefoot Doctors (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
The Barefoot Doctors


Jacen Bruce (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Jacen Bruce


4D Jones (5:30pm - 8:30pm)


Sunday Soul Sessions (5:30pm - 8:30pm)


4D Jones (5:30pm - 8:30pm)
4D Jones


Sunday Evening Live - Acoustic Music (6:00pm - 9:00pm)
Fea. Max Bianco, Francis Botcherby and Anna Hester

Hatfield Idol - HEAT ONE (6:30pm - 10:30pm)


Sunday Night Jazz (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Andy Bowie Quartet


Kristie Read (8:45pm - 11:30pm)
Kristie Read


Mon 26 Mar 2018

Woyzeck (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
A New Wolsey Young Company Production By Georg Büchner Adapted by Daniel Kramer Directed by Rob Salmon Woyzeck is the heartbreaking story of a young soldier’s descent into madness.

Sunflower Bean (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Vök + Tape Runs Out (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Shyer Music Video Premiere & Single to London Launch + Prizes! (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Tom Walker - SOLD OUT (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Luke Wright (8:15pm - 11:00pm)


Tue 27 Mar 2018

Woyzeck (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
A New Wolsey Young Company Production By Georg Büchner Adapted by Daniel Kramer Directed by Rob Salmon Woyzeck is the heartbreaking story of a young soldier’s descent into madness.

All New Family Magic show (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Cambridge Pentacle Club

Poetry Aloud (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Twelfth Day (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jazz Jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 28 Mar 2018

Woyzeck (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
A New Wolsey Young Company Production By Georg Büchner Adapted by Daniel Kramer Directed by Rob Salmon Woyzeck is the heartbreaking story of a young soldier’s descent into madness.

Open Mic (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Norfolk Blues Society (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


John Wright's Wednesday Session 10 year anniversary special (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Thu 29 Mar 2018

Woyzeck (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
A New Wolsey Young Company Production By Georg Büchner Adapted by Daniel Kramer Directed by Rob Salmon Woyzeck is the heartbreaking story of a young soldier’s descent into madness.

Highway 65 (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Chicago Blue Brothers (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


GIRLS DO MUSIC! (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Bury Fringe - THE FAILURE MEN and THE CATCH + Alicia Hall (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Magic of Hollywood (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Diss Jazz Club presents: Paul Higgs' a Brief History of Jazz (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Open MIc (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jacen Bruce (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Jacen Bruce


Jacen Bruce (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Jacen Bruce


Easter Open Mic (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Live Music With Rowena Toledo (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Stand Up at The Stoneworks (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/NCFComedy/

Rough Cut Kings (Single Launch), R.J. Archer & Shyer Live! (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Performers at the Pepys (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Soloman Smith


Nik Lowe (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Nik Lowe


Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


THE BIG BANK HOLIDAY KICK OFF (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Kenny B (8:45pm - 11:30pm)


Graham Buxton (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
Graham Buxton


Rock Out with the Goodges (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


The Fools Moon (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 30 Mar 2018

Woyzeck (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
A New Wolsey Young Company Production By Georg Büchner Adapted by Daniel Kramer Directed by Rob Salmon Woyzeck is the heartbreaking story of a young soldier’s descent into madness.

J.S. & the Lockerbillies Live Video Shoot (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
J.S & The Lockerbillies


Friendly Fires Plus Special Guests (6:30pm - 10:00pm)


Choirs of St Marys Church (7:00pm - 9:30pm)


The Stranglers (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Festival Of Gin (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Gin, Canapes and Local Entertainers £40 www.festivalofgin.org.uk

Chantel McGregor + Hollowstar (7:30pm - 10:00pm)
Hollowstar


Vesperados (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Groovapolitan (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
Groovapolitan


Music Regent Theatre Classic Rock Kim Wilde - Here Come The Aliens Tour (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


ALGORHYTHM (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Rich Young (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Rich Young


C’mon Everybody! Featuring The Bobby Cochran Band (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Bill Downs (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Spring Fling at Back to the Garden with Samphire (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Samphire


Eileen Mascoll (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tim Ritchie (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


The Wolf Number (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Aartwork (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Aartwork


Americana (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
Americana


Renegade 12 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Renegade Twelve


The Long Good Friday Gig with The Fedz. (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Dinosaurs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Dinosaurs


Rockney Rebels (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rockney Rebels


Groovapolitan (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Groovapolitan


Kristie Read (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Kristie Read


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Crossfire (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Crossfire


Through The Years (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Old Street Rockers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Old Street Rockers


Kimberley Spurrier (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Porky's Hot Rockin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Porky's Hot Rockin


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hurricane Alley


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rural Outcasts


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Stetsons Are Cool (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stetsons are Cool


Rockney Rebels (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rockney Rebels


The Houseshakers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Haidon Grigor Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Bloodshake Chorus (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Alternative Lobster (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Resonaters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Easy Livin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Easy Livin


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack


Midlife Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Midlife Crisis


Tom and Pete (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tom and Pete Acoustic


Dark Surrender (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dark Surrender


Sabretooth Timmy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 31 Mar 2018

Woyzeck (7:45pm - 10:00pm)
A New Wolsey Young Company Production By Georg Büchner Adapted by Daniel Kramer Directed by Rob Salmon Woyzeck is the heartbreaking story of a young soldier’s descent into madness.

Festival Of Gin (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Gin, Canapes and Local Entertainers £40 www.festivalofgin.org.uk

Bury Fringe Blast-Off at Vinyl Hunter (free daytime show) (12:00pm - 6:00pm)
Sun Scream
Washing Machine and Vinyl Hunter proudly present THE BURY FRINGE BLAST-OFF with solo/acoustic sets from SUN SCREAM BLUE MEAN EYES IAIN WATSON (The Wilsons) THE GLITTER SHOP JOANNA HAGAN-YOUNG ALICIA HALL plus special guest DJs

CompassFest3 (12:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Boxwood Chessmen.... Daniel Nestlerode ... Chris Fox .... On the Edge .... The Sheri Kershaw Band ... Martin Kaszak ... Tony Phillips ... Tu.... Tony Clark and Karen Johnson ... Jeremy Harmer ... Melody Causton ... 3Folk ... Pat Crilly ... Carson , Tarrant and Rudge ... Kelpie ... The Illusive Third ... Les Ray ...

Kristie Read (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


Kaine, A Bribe For The Ferryman and Kill The Freak (Heavy Metal) (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


The Bury Fringe Social (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Psychomongos 17 - The Bad Apples, Bavarian Rocket Group, PreDawn (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Searchers & Hollies Experience (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


Hot Chocolate (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jimmy Jones and Friends (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Songs from the Liberty Tree (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jasper Carrott’s Stand Up & Rock (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Jacen Bruce (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Jacen Bruce


Rich Young (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Rich Young


Small Talk Easter Special (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Small Talk


Stovers (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Legends Show - Mark O - Incorporating Mark Memphis King (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Hush (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hush


Dust Bowl (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dust Bowl


Truescape (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Medusa (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Medusa


Beergut 100 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beergut 100


The Start (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Decade (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Decade (Live 80s)


Killer Tomatoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Killer Tomatoes


Northern Soul Disco (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Porky's Hot Rockin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Porky's Hot Rockin


Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shameful Behaviour


The Landed (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Renegade Twelve (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Renegade Twelve


Code of Conduct (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Kimberley Spurrier (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Split Whiskers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Split Whiskers


Five Mile High (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Mile High


The Drive Ins (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Drive Ins


Poontang (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Poontang


Cassette Dog (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cassette Dog


Konya Katz (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Rehash (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Start (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mothers Ruin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Glamtastics (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Glamtastics


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Better Than Your Boyfriend (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Backtrakkin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Bootleg Boss (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bootleg Boss


The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Redemption (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Redemption


Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Fat Zero


Zoom Club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Bloodshake Chorus (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Phil and the Heartbreakers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Paolo Morena (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Mojo Mola (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dynamite (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Promise Theory (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Elvis (Ian Coulson) (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


80's Reflex Night (DJ) (9:00pm - 2:00am)


Late Junction – Late Night Jazz featuring Vels Trio & DULAHLI (9:30pm - 12:30am)


Sun 01 Apr 2018

Kristie Read (2:00pm - 5:00pm)
Kristie Read


Jason's Acoustic Evets Present - Easter Acoustic Afternoon (2:00pm - 9:30pm)


Nik Lowe (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Nik Lowe


Mind The Gap (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Mind The Gap


Peter King as Elvis (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Mean Eyed Cats (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Stringfellas (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Rockin Mantas (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


JAZZ MAXIMO THE JAZZ TRIO (4:00pm - 9:00pm)


Bank Holiday Sunday Sessions - 12hr Event (4:00pm - 4:00am)
All Dayer party with 3 Rooms Of Music Arena I - SolGarden - House Music With DJ’s Prok+Fitch, Phil Drummond, Alessandro Vacca, Zoe Roberts, Matt Clover & Thomas Allan

MAZZEI MEDLEY (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Acoustic Folk with Mick and Roy (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Skasouls (5:00pm - 9:30pm)
Skasouls


All Aboard the Ship of Fools - Ostara Celebration w John Wheeler (5:00pm - 10:00pm)


Hatfield Idol - HEAT THREE (6:00pm - 9:00pm)


Sunday Sessions - Open Mic (6:00pm - 10:00pm)


Jacen Bruce and Nik Lowe (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Nik Lowe
Jacen Bruce


Dan Shaw & Stef Pasternak solo sets (7:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tosh (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Free Beer and Dirty Girls (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Free Beer and Dirty Girls


J.S. & the Lockerbillies (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
J.S & The Lockerbillies


The Sunday Night Songsmith Sessions (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Run For Cover (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
Run For Cover


Stykky Fyngyrs (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs
www.facebook.com/events/811816075692929/

Buster James Band (9:00pm - 10:00pm)


Beard to the Bone (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tantris (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tantris


Rekovered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rekovered


The Barleycorners (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Albion Mills (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Albion Mills


The Iconics (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shattered (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shattered


Guilty Secret (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Backtrackin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backtrackin


Chart Attack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Chart Attack


Rambling Wreck (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


The Smiffs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mon 02 Apr 2018

Rockin For The Cause (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Decanters (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
The Decanters


Easter Bank Holiday Jam (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Traditional Unaccompanied Folk Singers (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Dark Surrender (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dark Surrender


Kristie Read (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Kristie Read


Tue 03 Apr 2018

Strawberry Jam Open Mic (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jazz Jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 04 Apr 2018

Bury Songwriter's Competition Heat 1 - BURY FRINGE EVENT (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


4th Labyrinth (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
4th Labyrinth


Comedy For Cancer (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Thu 05 Apr 2018

Music Night - The Bijoux Toots (6:30pm - 11:00pm)
The Bijoux Toots


Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker, Naomi Randall & Lea Nicholson (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Bad Manners plus Support (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1816713781726821/

The MJs (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Pillars of Creation (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 06 Apr 2018

The Wizard of Oz Easter Pantomime (2:00pm - 8:30pm)


Karybdis // Raze The Void // HAEMA // Bearfist (6:00pm - 11:00pm)


Paint Nothing, The Furious Sleep, The British IBM (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Alton Wahlberg - 'Time' EP Launch Gig (7:30pm - 10:00pm)
Alton Wahlberg
www.facebook.com/events/1979344448759538

Faith - The George Michael Legacy (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Fred & Ginger: The Story of Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


LITTLE MIX EXPERIENCE (8:00pm - 10:30pm)


Mojo Slide (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Mojo Slide


Mostly Harmless (Acoustic Duo) (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Expletives (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Expletives


Dubrise - BURY FRINGE EVENT (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Wolf Number (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


King's Shillling (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Kings Shilling


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rural Outcasts


Neil Durose (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Basketcase (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Basket Case


Chuck Will's Widow (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Chuck Will's Widow


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Lucky No. 7 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lucky No7


Andy Robinson (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


King's Dinosaur (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Chocolate Skasouls (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Skasouls


Beerbelly (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beerbelly


Split Whiskers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Split Whiskers


Matt and Ted (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Uninvited (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Back Street (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Backstreet


ENDNOTES, featuring Krissy Moore (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jacen Bruce (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jacen Bruce


Isom Brothers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Misty Lee (10:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sat 07 Apr 2018

THE FRAMLINGHAM COUNTRY SHOW (10:00am - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/FramCountryShow/

The Balcony Sessions - BURY FRINGE EVENT (12:00pm - 3:00pm)
Free Entry

TV is Dead (5:00pm - 1:00am)
By The Skin of our Teeth Productions proudly presents The Random Bullshit Generator Fun(d) raiser for the Strawberry Fair. www.facebook.com/events/176403996491648/

Bury Fringe: F.O.X Sun Scream Kyanos Leaone & Among The Citizens (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/421541311598596/

Al's (Charity) Fest - Snake Oil (Reunion), Mind The Gap, Ratzinasack (6:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ratzinasack
Mind The Gap
http://www.johnpeelcentre.com/event/als-fest/?instance_id=159 7.50 in advance or £10 on the door. They can be bought online at http://www.johnpeelcentre.com/event/als-fest/?instance_id=159 or by telephoning 01449 774 678.All proceeds to St Nicholas Hospice

Music Night (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Ducking Punches (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Lounge, Kulk & HyperFox (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


DJ EDITORIAL SPARK and the SATURDAY GIG roadshow - DISCO FEVER Back to the 70's (7:00pm - 11:59pm)


DISCO FEVER Back to the 70's (7:00pm - 11:59pm)


Where is Mrs Christie (Drama) (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


New Routes - The Jellyman's Daughter | Rosalie’s Lover (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Plus floor spots from Lady Uilleann pipers extraordinaire Grace Lemon & Paddi Benson Ward & Parker

Sleeper (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Special Groove-Charity gig (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


ABC Blues Brothers (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Joe Ringer Band present A Night at the Musicals (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Acoustic Music Saturdays - Matt Buckle (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Expletives (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Expletives


Walking with the wounded Fundraiser (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Arc Nation along with Dirty Rotten Scoundrels plus a host of guest musicians and singers play this special event to help raise funds for the Walking with the wounded charity.

Ouse Valley Singles Club (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Ouse Valley Singles Club


A Gig On The Farm (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
Damage


The Ditch Dwellers (9:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Ditch Dwellers


Menumiteno - BURY FRINGE EVENT (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Menumiteno


Outlaw Eagles (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Non Members £2

Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Fat Zero


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Roquefort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Roquefort


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Space Hoppers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Space Hoppers


Spin Lights (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Spin Lights


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hurricane Alley


Tripwire (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Tripwire


Lucky No. 7 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lucky No7


Dilithium (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dilithium


Offbeats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Offbeats


Valdez (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Doctor and the Medics (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Estimators (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


South O' the Border (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Psycho Dehlia (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Psycho Dehlia


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rural Outcasts


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
B4


Stony Ground (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Hell's Addiction (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Pure Passion (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Pure Passion


Chicago One Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Revival (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The 142s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


The Last Train (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack


The Resonators (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Silverback Blues Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Silverback Blues Band


Stykky Fyngyrs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs


Catch 22 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


King Hammond (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Smoking Gun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Killing Floor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Piston Groovy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Piston Groovy


Porkys Hot Rockin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Porky's Hot Rockin


Orbital Kaos (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Orbital Kaos


James Morgan (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
James Morgan


Resonators (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Akimbo (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Keno Kings (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 08 Apr 2018

THE FRAMLINGHAM COUNTRY SHOW (10:00am - 5:00pm)
www.facebook.com/FramCountryShow/

The Troggs Band (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


Kenny B (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Lazy Sunday Afternoon: Mizmerize (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


A Light Left On (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Beerbelly (3:30pm - 6:30pm)
Beerbelly


THE STEVE HEWLETT SHOW (4:00pm - 6:00pm)


The Soggy Beer Mat Boys (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Fifths (6:00pm - 9:00pm)


DC Wilson Band (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Sunday Night Lives (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
music and poetry from Stewart Carswell, Emma Ormond, Amy Willson, Fern Teather and Helen Robertson. Hosted by Mark McGivern

Nosebleed, Batwolf, Casual Nausea (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Sunday Night Songsmith Sessions (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 09 Apr 2018

Jumanji with Among The Citizens & Luxury (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Bangers and Belly Laughs (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Meal + Comedy Show £14.95 Ring 01787 379046 to book

Tue 10 Apr 2018

Jersey Boys (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


The Sesh (indie Night) Saltfen, Lemondaze and Talk House (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


You Win Again (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Mavrix (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jam Night (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 11 Apr 2018

Kids Gig & Tea Party - Easter Holiday Special SOLD OUT!! (2:00pm - 4:00pm)
The Sure Can Playboys


Little Chix (Family Night) (6:00pm - 9:00pm)


Shonen Knife + Kolars at The Portland Arms - SOLD OUT (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Bury Songwriters Competition Heat 2 (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Phoebe Austin lily Spooner Gen Irving Francesca Akehurst Shannon Elseden Becca Rose Molly Willis

Hook, Line and Banter (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Romy Gensale


Mark O's legends show (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Wednesday Sessions (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Hooma presents Tree House Comedy (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Thu 12 Apr 2018

Open MIc (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Metal 2 The Masses Heat (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Connor Adams, Steve Young, Jerry Harmon (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Georgie Fame (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Gaz Brookfield + guest: B-Sydes (7:30pm - 10:45pm)


Open MIc (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Mozart's The Marriage of Figaro (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Beth Hart (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Frigidaires (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Romy Gensale (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Romy Gensale


Fri 13 Apr 2018

Mozart's The Marriage of Figaro (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Fifths (6:00pm - 9:00pm)


April Acoustic Night (6:30pm - 9:30pm)


Quay Acoustic (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


The Members & The Face Live & Loud! (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


THE KILLING CULTURE + ROLODEX OF GODS + more (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Elephant Jane, foxtrot oskar, happy chainsaw (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Sunday Suppers Music Fundraiser= Bury Fringe Fest (7:15pm - 11:00pm)
Band night in aid of the amazing work that Sunday Suppers Club do to help our homeless in Bury St Edmunds Music from: The Interesting Times Gang, The Fifths, Vorte, Code Of Conduct, and Yogi And The Invasion

ABA Queens (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
Aba Queens


Bootleg Beatles (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Louise Distras and her band + Special Guests The Pearl Harts and The Baby Seals (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Dad's Army Radio Show (7:45pm - 10:30pm)


Cambridge Americana! (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Poppy Scarlett (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Lee Hurst – Mucking About (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jacen Bruce (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Custard Comedy - Angela Barnes headlining (8:15pm - 11:00pm)


Milkmaid Blues Showcase - Harry Slater (from Bad Touch) (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Medicine Hat Live! (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Medicine Hat
www.facebook.com/events/853226831518513/

Pirate Joe and the Foreign Locals (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Gina (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


King Louis' Swing Club With King Size Papas (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Kristie Read (8:45pm - 11:30pm)
Kristie Read


Georgia Falls (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
Georgia Falls


Rhiannon Rae (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Nightride! (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hush


Skasouls (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Skasouls


The Larks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Larks


Andy Ottley as Elvis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jolly Polly and the Pirates (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jolly Polly and the Pirates


Quixote's Beard (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Machines (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Glamtastics (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Glamtastics


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Robbie Gladwell (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shameful Behaviour


Mother Funker (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Andy Robinson Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Romy Gensale (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Romy Gensale


Michael Jackson Tribute (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Powerhouse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mike Pryor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mike Pryor


Nightlife (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Guards (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Guards


Killer Tomatoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Killer Tomatoes


Sat 14 Apr 2018

1st Birthday Celebration (3:00pm - 11:59pm)
Live music, hog roast, BBQ, kids entertainment

Emporium II Bygone (6:00pm - 11:59pm)
Thy Last Drop
Druids
www.facebook.com/events/1826457827425005/ DJ Sivy~ Dark and delicious. DJ Swinggypsy~ Electroswing ..DRUIDS and THY LAST DROP!

Bowie Experience (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Battle Of The Bands 2018 in association with LeeStock (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Greshams LIVE! Featuring Ashton Jones and Yoji (7:00pm - 1:00am)


Puccini's Il tabarro & Gianni Schicchi (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Pure Floyd Show (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Magic of Motown (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Eric Bibb (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Powderhead Album Launch (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Bury Fringe - The Hoo Ha : Police and Thieves (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Maureen Denny Aidan Campbell Cath Mobbs Jeff Currie...

It's A Kind Of Queen (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Britpop and Indie Night Featuring the return of Tonic (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Sixty Something (8:30pm - 11:00pm)


Kristie Read (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Kristie Read


Scream Serenity Hometown Tour Warm Up Show! (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Kristie Reed (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Kristie Read


Jack (9:00pm - 11:15pm)
Jack


The Killer Tomatoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Killer Tomatoes


Bad Monkey Driver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Bad Monkey Driver


Stereotypes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Electric Fanny (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Back to the 80s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Back to the Eighties


Rich and Ted (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Stykky Fyngyrs (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stykky Fyngyrs


Heathen (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Heathen


STYG (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
STYG


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


The Drive-Ins (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Drive Ins


Savannah Love (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Soul Riot (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hollywood Rockbusters (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Angry Beaver (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Muppits (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Moving Targets (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Moving Targets


Rehash (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Powerhouse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hurricane Alley


Alternative Lobster (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


True 90s (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


7twenty7 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Wapscallions (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Damage


The Numbers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Numbers


The Off Beats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Offbeats


The Heron's 4th Anniversary with Whiskey Twist (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Third stone from the sun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Contraband (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


After Hours (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Last Minute Brigade (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Uprizing (10:00pm - 3:30am)
CORRUGATED SOUND SYSTEM>>>>>>>>>>> with the artists RAS DEMO aka DEMOLITION MAN BLOCK DODGER IRIE M SKITTLES JUNGLE DAVE UPRIZING w. Malachi on saxaphone, Trishna & Tom on vocals & Steppa selecting

Sun 15 Apr 2018

Sunday Live Music at Bedfords with Small Talk (12:00pm - 6:00pm)
Small Talk


Robbie Gladwell (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


Fiona (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Stella Hensley and Jonny Wright (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Pembroke (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Easy Street (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Leopard Trio (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
The Leopard Trio


The Shackleton Trio (5:30pm - 9:30pm)


Mecia-Jade Acoustic (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


SundaySession - Mecia-Jade Acoustic (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Last Great Dreamers/The Brink/4th Labyrinth (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
4th Labyrinth
www.facebook.com/events/2076654415901378/

The Horse Loom / Randall & Nicholson / Ross McGivern / C Joynes (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Sudbury Choral Society: Hadyn's 'The Creation' (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Cavern Beatles (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


The Sunday Night Songsmith Sessions (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Matt Buckle (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mon 16 Apr 2018

Hilarity Jen (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tue 17 Apr 2018

Music at Lunchtime (12:30pm - 1:30pm)


Wed 18 Apr 2018

Bury Songwriters Competition Heat 3 (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Abbey Green Alex Fiddes The Larks Ben Sayer Theodore Morris Tom Mennary Matthew Harris

Bury Songwriters's Competition Heat 3 (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Larks


Dos Floris + Carolyn's Fingers (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Ladies Night (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Thu 19 Apr 2018

Skamouth (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Manfreds (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Tiff Stevenson: Bombshell (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Tarantism (Acoustic), The Brewer's Daughter plus more tbc (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
STRAWBERRY FAERIES PRESENT THE NINTH IN A SERIES OF BENEFIT GIGS FOR SCARECROW CORNER, STRAWBERRY FAIR, 2018 AND WILL MARK THE 21st ANNIVERSARY OF THE AREA!

The Anger of Angels (Theatre) (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Martin Guitar Open Mic Takeover (8:00pm - 10:00pm)


Ivan Carling Experience (9:00pm - 11:00pm)


Poke (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Poke


Fri 20 Apr 2018

Skamouth (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Alex Fiddes (6:30pm - 10:30pm)


Con Opera (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Andrew O'Neill's Black Magick Fun Hour (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Cathryn Craig & Brian Willoughby (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Shalamar - Friends - 35th Anniversary Tour (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Chris Fox (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Play Something (Theatre) (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


evyltyde + reaper + more tba (7:45pm - 3:00am)


The Larks at Bury Beer Fest (8:00pm - 9:00pm)


Dark Surrender (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Dark Surrender


Open Mic (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
James Morgan


Morganway (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Morganway


James Dixon (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
James Dixon


Cherry Bomb (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Cherry Bomb


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Expletives


80s Night (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ticket To Ride (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Friction (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Friction


Hopeless Causes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hopeless Causes


Roquefort (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Roquefort


Stiff in The Morning (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stiff In The Morning


Counterfeit (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Counterfeit


Differential (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hurricane Alley


Shameful Behaviour (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Shameful Behaviour


Drive Ins (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Drive Ins


Uprising (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Blind Tiger (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Counterfeit Brits (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Frigidaires (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Big Fat Zero (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Big Fat Zero


Revival (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Revival


Sat 21 Apr 2018

Skamouth (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Feedback Festival! (11:00am - 6:00pm)


Skamouth Festival (11:00am - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/1898521296842155/

FUMCC Bike Show (2:00pm - 5:00pm)
Counterfeit


Bury Fringe: A Horse Called War Bracken Rad Pitt CSE & more (6:00pm - 11:00pm)


Fashion Xtravaganza (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
with Live music from The Vintage; Steve Thorpe from the band "One more shot" & Mary Lou Clark

'The Great Rising' Album Launch (7:00pm - 10:00pm)
Jonny Day
www.facebook.com/events/155512711782603

Soul Night at Thorney Ex-Serviceman's Club with The Contacts (7:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Contacts


North Walsham Live Aid (7:00pm - 1:00am)
Egypt (Blues Band)
Buster James Band
+ many more www.northwalshamliveaid.co.uk

80s Night at The Quay Theatre Sudbury -That Eighties Band (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
That Eighties Band


You Win Again (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Skamite (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Goldblume RSD Show w/Echo Trails/War Waves/Fellow Culprits (7:30pm - 11:00pm)
www.facebook.com/events/593944560953970/

Noasis (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


50s Dance Night - Fortune Live (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Bury Fringe: Right Combination Soul Club (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Good, The Bad, The Ugly and Jum (8:30pm - 11:00pm)
The Good, The Bad & the Ugly....& Jim


The Expletives (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
The Expletives


The Lennon Mantra (8:30pm - 11:59pm)
The Lennon Mantra


Finish On 2 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Cassie (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Lucky No. 7 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lucky No7


Albion Mills (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Albion Mills


B4 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
B4


The Occupants (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Occupants


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rural Outcasts


Insane Asylum (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Insane Asylum


Tallawah (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mike Flynn (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack


Flashback Photograph (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Dead Horse (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Dead Horse


Diezil (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Diezil


Too Drunk To Funk (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Too Drunk to Funk


Talk of The Town (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Talk of The Town


STYG (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
STYG


Zipped Up (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Walkway (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Walkway


Blind Tiger (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Moving Targets (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Moving Targets


The Lennon Mantra (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Lennon Mantra


Double Brugal (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Uprising (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Super Things (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Super Things


Spiral Scratch (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Neil Francis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Porky's Hot Rockin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Porky's Hot Rockin


Parkhouse (9:30pm - 11:59pm)


Sun 22 Apr 2018

Skamouth (12:00pm - 11:59pm)


Live Music Stage -St George's Fayre (10:00am - 5:00pm)
Bondy
Scooted and Booted
The Expletives
0:15-10-40 Kir Gibson warms up with some rocky tracks 10:40-11:00 Cant Sign , shows of their best 11.00-12.00 Georges Bandeoke with local star singers including : Katy-may & Lili Shails fronting the live Band 12:00-12:40 Bondy Rocks 12:30- 13:30 The Expletives, late 70's Tribute Punk sound 13:30-14:00 East Anglian Brass Band In the street with lovely Lauren 14:10-16:10 Scooted and Booted, SKA Band

James Morgan (2:00pm - 5:00pm)
James Morgan


Nolan Whiltz and Home Brew (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


Machines (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


Danny Hughes and the Sensitive Lovers (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Mean Eyed Cats, Live Music. St George's Day Prelude! (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Walkway (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Walkway


Jacen Bruce (4:00pm - 7:00pm)
Jacen Bruce


The Bonneville 58s (5:00pm - 8:00pm)
The Bonneville 58s


The Yawpers (5:30pm - 8:30pm)
www.facebook.com/yawpersmusic

And Now This (7:00pm - 10:30pm)
an evening of music from Camisayo and poetry from award winning, international book selling, performance poet Amanda Jervis and Mark McGivern

Hello Again-The Story of Neil Diamond (7:30pm - 10:00pm)


The Sunday Night Songsmith Sessions (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mon 23 Apr 2018

Kele Okereke (Bloc Party) (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


St Georges Day- Glam Rock Band (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


A Hawk And A Hacksaw / Dead Rat Orchestra (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tue 24 Apr 2018

Grant-Lee Phillips and Jarrod Dickenson (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jazz Jam (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 25 Apr 2018

Lana and David's Diagonally Upside Down Launch (7:00pm - 9:30pm)
Lana Bruce
https://www.crowdfunder.co.uk/lana-and-davids-diagonally-upside-down-launch

Bury Songwriters Competition Heat 4 (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
Chelsea Parkinson Ed Ryan clean face, Dirty Nuts Lucy Grub Shadley Harris Peter Smith David Sendall

SOLD OUT -An evening with Nada Surf (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Rich Young (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Bangers and Belly Laughs (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Open Mic Buskin (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Shipshape (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Thu 26 Apr 2018

Petrol Girls + Baby Seals & Mammoth Penguins (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Fiddler on the Roof in The Great Barn (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/201567787309007/

Performers at the Pepys (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Jacqui and Geoff
www.facebook.com/events/148126515933950/

Marty O’Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra (8:00pm - 11:30pm)


Graham Buxton (9:00pm - 11:00pm)
Graham Buxton


Jordan Chase (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rich Young (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rich Young


Fri 27 Apr 2018

Fiddler on the Roof in The Great Barn (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/201567787309007/

Cambridge Band Competition Final (7:00pm - 11:00pm)
The 34th Cambridge Band Comp presented by Strawberry Fair - Heats at the Portland Arms through March.

Homegrown Americana Night at the Bury Fringe (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


The Remi Harris Trio (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Shalamar (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Battle Lines 8 (7:30pm - 11:30pm)


Plimsoll Sandwich (7:30pm - 11:30pm)
Raising funds for the Shamwari Group conservation project in Africa.

Marty O Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra with The Bay Horse Boys (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
www.ticketsource.co.uk/date/465577

Five Ska (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Five Ska


*SOLD OUT* Bessie Turner and Band EP Launch (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Neil Durose (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Hayley B (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Crows (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Four Horsemen (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Portland Comedy Club: April (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Matt Howard (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Fick As Fieves (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Feed Your Head (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Feed Your Head


Tim Ritchie (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Mind The Gap (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Mind The Gap


The Lurcher Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Lurcher Band


Van Duran (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Clare Free (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Clare Free


STYG (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
STYG


Kickin Up Dust (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Kickin Up Dust


Crossfire Rock (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Crossfire


Words and Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Words and Music


Haiden Grigor (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Annika Rands (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Distant Sun (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Mr Pink (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Claire Barker Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Claire Barker Band


Headspace (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Headspace


Axl vs Slash (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Guns 2 Roses (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Guns 2 Roses


Krusty Whiskas (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Krusty Whiskas


The Numbers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Numbers


Citizen Smith (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Tattooed Lies (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Quixote's Beard (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Junkyard Preachers (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Junkyard Preachers


The 142s (9:30pm - 11:59pm)
The 142's


Sat 28 Apr 2018

Fiddler on the Roof in The Great Barn (7:30pm - 10:30pm)
www.facebook.com/events/201567787309007/

WildRaider - Eat, drink and dance at Worstead (10:00am - 11:00pm)
family day out! Food, drink and musicwww.facebook.com/events/329422464225514/

The Drill House Tea Dance (2:00pm - 5:00pm)


Local Distortion Presents: The Young Hearts//Tundra//ASBESTØS (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


The Drifters (7:30pm - 11:30pm)


The Legionnaires (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
The Legionnaires


Peachy696 music (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Think Floyd (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Lord protect us! The Weirdest Thing is happening in Huntingdon (8:00pm - 11:30pm)
The Weirdest Thing


Austin Gold + False Hearts (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
False Hearts


Over 30s NIght (8:00pm - 11:59pm)
meetingpoint.info

Record Hop Madness (8:00pm - 11:59pm)


Geneva (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Geneva


Sophie Jayne (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Space Hoppers (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Space Hoppers


Dead Horse (8:30pm - 11:30pm)
Dead Horse


Lucy Layton and Paulo live (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Ocean Soundwave (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sweet Crisis (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Sweet Crisis


No Gimmicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
No Gimmicks


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


Menumiteno (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Menumiteno


Beautiful Dangerous (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beautiful Dangerous


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


Thursday Club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jolly Polly and the Pirates (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jolly Polly and the Pirates


Just Jovi (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


the good, the bad & the ugly....& jim (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Good, The Bad & the Ugly....& Jim


Ziggy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


East Town Pirates (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
East Town Pirates


Hot Smoke and Danger (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rock Out (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


Whiskey Twist (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Ouse Valley Singles Club (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Ouse Valley Singles Club


Machines (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Jack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Jack


Lightbody (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Coast (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Coast


Beergut 100 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Beergut 100


The Preservatives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Preservatives


Trojan Beats (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Mint (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Noisy Neighbours (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Noisy Neighbours


Robbie Gladwell (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Raindance (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Raindance


Railway House Band (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Skittlez (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Egypt (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Egypt (Blues Band)


Lick and a Promise (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lick and a Promise


Broken Barbie (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Broken Barbie


Floating Greyhounds (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Floating Greyhounds


Live Music (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


The Craze (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sabretooth Timmy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Clare Free (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Clare Free


Stereojack (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Stereojack


The Killer Tomatoes (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Killer Tomatoes


Heavy Crates (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Sound Garage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Freeload (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Freeload


Sun 29 Apr 2018

Music Sunday’s ft Baroness & The Bear (1:00pm - 3:00pm)


Sunday Session - Down at The Globe (2:00pm - 5:00pm)
Luke and Craig play the blues...

Kristie Read (2:30pm - 5:30pm)
Kristie Read


The Flaming Llamas (2:30pm - 5:30pm)
The Flaming Llamas


Steel Union (3:00pm - 5:00pm)


Karsanne Diaz (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


The Lennon Mantra (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
The Lennon Mantra


Matt Buckle (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


T.C. Edwards and The Groove Organic (3:00pm - 6:00pm)


The Reavey Brothers (3:30pm - 6:30pm)


Mad Hatters (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


The Koolkatz (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Gravy Train Trio (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Piece Band 'Full English Breakfast' (4:00pm - 7:00pm)


Reckless Jivin' (5:00pm - 8:00pm)


Johann Sebastian Bach- Sonatas for violin and harpsichord (6:00pm - 10:00pm)


Darren Stammers / Mr. Coverman Live.Darren Stammers / Mr. Coverman Live. (7:00pm - 9:00pm)


Allographic Open Mic (7:00pm - 9:30pm)


FoxSundaySessions - Mr Coverman Live (7:00pm - 10:00pm)


Cerebral Extinction + Black Skies Burn + Total Consumption + Triangle Face (7:00pm - 10:30pm)


Clare Free (7:00pm - 10:30pm)
Clare Free


The Sunday Night Songsmith Sessions (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Jazz Sunday (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Kenny B (8:45pm - 11:30pm)


Mon 30 Apr 2018

Gengahr, Low Island and Lemondaze at The Portland Arms (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Blood Brothers (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Poetry Aloud at the Bury Fringe (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Tue 01 May 2018

Blood Brothers (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Ciaran Lavery and Judah (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Strawberry Jam Open Mic (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Mexrissey (7:30pm - 10:30pm)


Draymans Open Mic (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Wed 02 May 2018

Blood Brothers (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Weapon-UK + Motorcycle Display Team + Atorc (7:30pm - 11:00pm)


Thu 03 May 2018

Blood Brothers (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Italion Stallion (6:00pm - 10:00pm)


Tee Hee in the Tipi. (8:30pm - 11:59pm)


Fri 04 May 2018

Blood Brothers (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Eddyfest (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/403873363387624/

Green Man Beer and Music Festival (12:00pm - 11:59pm)
www.facebook.com/events/191190434814512/ See Venue for programme and times

Fantasy and Fairytale Bank Holiday Weekend (2:00pm - 11:00pm)
ive music, street food, beer & wine bar, games and some awesome movies www.facebook.com/events/1193903214076224/

Bury Songwriters Competition Grand Final (6:00pm - 11:00pm)
8 Finalists plus headlining this event are Amethysts and Andrea King

John Wheeler (Hayseed Dixie) & Tom Copson (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Les Carter (Carter USM), Nick Parker, Jake Martin, B-Sydes (7:00pm - 11:00pm)


Special Groove (8:00pm - 11:00pm)
Special Groove


The Chris King Robinson Band (8:00pm - 11:00pm)


Tiny Tina T (8:30pm - 11:30pm)


Clare Free (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Clare Free


Porkys Hot Rockin (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Porky's Hot Rockin


Redemption (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Friction (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Friction


VT11 (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
VT11


Rural Outcasts (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Rural Outcasts


Five Ska (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Five Ska


The Kicks (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
The Kicks


Limehouse Lizzy (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Blind Tiger (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Diezil (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Diezil


Lick and a Promise (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Lick and a Promise


Hurricane Alley (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Hurricane Alley


Demoniser (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Demoniser


Fivewire (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Retro Rockets (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Skasouls (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Skasouls


GLU (9:00pm - 11:59pm)


Rendition (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rendition


Treble Damage (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Treble Damage


Kristie Read (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Kristie Read


Rock Out with the Goodges (9:00pm - 11:59pm)
Rock Out


The Expletives (9:00pm - 11:59pm)